Sold2019Toulouse Lautrec Poster (Galerie Maeght)TOULOUSE LAUTREC (1864-1901) Galerie Maeght Poster in colors 22" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, PosterColor lithograph on paper, "Autour de La Revue Blanche, "Published by Galerie Maeght, Paris, mid 20th century. Dimensions:Including frame: 36.5" H x 23.5" W. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING (2) ALBERTOLOT (3) LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING (2) ALBERTO GIACOMETTI/GALERIE MAEGHT, 25 X 18 1/2" & 26 1/2 X 19 1/2"; TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, "LA REVUE BLANCHE", 26 1/2 X 16 1/4" (LOOSE)See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Exhibition at GalerieArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Title: Exhibition at Galerie Maeght Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 35 in. x 22 in. (88.9 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018TOULOUSE LAUTREC Exhibition Poster PIENTRES LITHOGRAPHETOULOUSE LAUTREC Exhibition Poster PIENTRES LITHOGRAPHES. Galerie Du Bac 1954. Size: 30 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Toulouse-Lautrec Galerie R.G. Michel Poster"Affiches de Toulouse-Lautrec" Galerie R.G. Michel exhibition poster, 1949, inscribed at bottom "Mourlot de Paris," housed in a Kulicke silver-tone metal frame. Sheet: 21" H x 14" W; frame: 22.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph on PaperLithograph on paper. Derriere le Miroir Published by Galerie Maeght in Paris in April/May 1966 issue. Monogram THL in the plate. Inscribed TOUTES CES DAMES AU THEATRE / Miam, Miam, Miam....36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Poster"Autour de la Revue Blanche" Mensuelle published by Galerie Maeght. After Henri Talouse Lautrec. Frame size: 36 3/6" high, 23 3/8" wide. Not examined out of frame, light fading.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage Art Exhibition PostersFour vintage art exhibition posters, including Rene Magritte at Galerie Isy Brachot published 1988; Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec at Galerie "65" Cannes; Braque, Picasso and Rouault at Galerie CharpentierSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec:After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Galerie R-G Michel Exhibition Poster Two lithographic posters in colors on owve paper, Matisee signed 'MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 Ville de Nice F.Color Poster of ville de Nice, Galeries des Poncheyyes 1954. F. Lautrect ouevre graphique. Measures 28 inches x 20 inches, minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Art Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAdvertising poster for a Marc Chagall art exhibition at Galerie Maeght, December 1969 - January 1970. Good condition, however poster appears to be laid down. Image size seen approx. 24" x 37-1/2", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster, Divan JaponaisAfter Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais', poster, 28 1/2" x 27 1/2", creased and edges torn and rough, together with a 1972 Harvard College Library book. Provenance: Spencer, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1957 Marc Chagall Poster Galerie MaeghtFramed color lithograph original exhibition poster for Galerie Maeght by Marc Chagall, (1887-1985.) Published by Mourlot, Paris. Signed in the plate. Sight, approx: 26" x 18 1/4" (48 cm x 69 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster C. 1961Framed Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster C. 1961. Measures 29 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse-Lautrec PosterToulouse-Lautrec poster in good condition. Measurements are 37'x28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Toulouse Lautrec Posters.Two printed posters of two of Toulouse Lautrec's more famous images. One poster is for the "Divan Japonais", and the other is for "Moulin Rouge Concert Bal". The Posters are in very good condition. ThSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAlexander Calder Screenprint Stabiles Galerie Maeght Poster$50
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) ADVERTISING POSTER FOR AMBASSADEURS, 12IN x 16IN (30.5cm x$150
3 days LeftJasper52Divan Japonais - Art By Toulouse Lautrec (1895) 12x16 French Poster - Framed$1,300
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeFRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$350
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 1964, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$550
3 days LeftJasper52Elles - Art By Toulouse-Lautrec (1896) 18.5x23.25 French Advertising Poster LB$9,500
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LB$850