Sold2020L.A FOSTER, Watercolor Given As Gift To Harvard CollegeLeona A Foster (Died 1927) of Boston, Massachusetts. Watercolor on paper 13 x 9 in., 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. Information on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces Antique Blue Transferware PotteryFour pieces of antique Staffordshire transferware, showing the landing of the Oegenia and La Fayette at Castle Garden New York, 1824, MacDonnough's victory on Lake Champlain, Harvard College, and a scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg Petit Point Graduation Day Ladies CompaqA graduation ceremony crossing over gift given to ladies who have graduated college and cross the stage. Upon receiving their university certificate they receive this parting gift with mirror. The uniSee Sold Price
Sold2023"DOPEY" WALT DISNEY SNOW WHITE WATERCOLORTHIS WAS GIVEN AS A GIFT TO THE GRANDFATHER OF THE CONSIGNOR BETWEEN 1939-42 AND HE WAS THE CHIEF OF NAVAL OPERATIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Watercolour on Paper ProvenanceFuji mountain in winter; Japanese ink and watercolour on paper; framed; signed by the artist on lower right corner; Provenance statement on the back, given as a gift in 2001. 31 x 14 cm (12 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Watercolor Paintings of BogotaPair of framed watercolor paintings depicting scenes from Bogota, signed illegibly, inscribed on verso that they were given as wedding gifts on Feb, 14, 1958. 11" x 141/2" sight, 17" x 20 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIPS WOUWERMAN (Dutch 1619-1668)La Cantine du Camp unsigned, o/c, oval 15 by 18 in., gilt frame paper label: FOGG ART MUSEUM, HARVARD UNIVERSITY, Gift - Mrs. Marley Hay, in memSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972)Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Fishing on the Coast of La Jolla, California, Watercolor, Signed lower center. Framed dimensions: H: 25 x W: 31 in. H: 14 W: 21 in. Gift from the artist to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Presentation Fan in Frame, 1944This piece was given as a Christmas gift to an American Colonel in 1944 by a Chinese colleague. The fan is painted in ink and watercolor on silk, and has a description, signature, and 2 seals. The bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcelle Martinet Peret (American/Louisiana)Marcelle Martinet Peret (American/Louisiana, 1898-1973, active Newcomb College, 1918-1923), "Children", watercolor on board, signed twice lower left, "Jean Bragg Gallery, New Orleans, LA" label with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chalice Vase, ABCG, Harvard PatternChalice Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Harvard Pattern, 14.25" x 6.75", Ray Cut Foot, Quality Blank, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
Sold2023Square Bowl, ABCG, Harvard PatternSquare Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Harvard Pattern, 4" x 7", Large Hobstar Center, Scalloped Rim, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Harvard PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Harvard Pattern, 4.75" x 10", Large Hobstar Center, Scalloped Rim, Rim Chips, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
2021Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles BirketMYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster - ORIGIN: English, (1825-1899) - TITLE: Feeding the Ducklings - SIGNED: Monogram BF (ll) - MEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022MYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles BirketMYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster - ORIGIN: English, (1825-1899) - TITLE: Feeding the Ducklings - SIGNED: Monogram BF (ll) - MEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Conrad Marca-Relli, Surrealist Venetian ViewConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000), surrealist Venetian view, oil on canvas mounted on artist board, circa 1947-1949, 16 3/4" x 22". Provenance: Wedding gift given to the late Diane Jerome Telson, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1953). Title: "La beauté espagnole". Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1925. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lei Hulu - Royal Feather NecklaceHawai'i Feathers and fibers In wooden frame: 66 cm Provenance: Given as a gift to Queen Liliuokalani (1838-1917), the last queen of Hawai'i, and her husband, John Owen Dominis, the Governor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetĂƒÂ©e", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonnĂƒÂ© in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VICTOR JULES SIGNAC (FRANCE, 1863-1935)"La Rochelle, 1911", watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil signed, dated and titled, labels verso from Mercury Gallery in London, Pitt & Scott of London and Nohra Haime Gallery of NYC. Original (noSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BRASILIER, MODERN EQUESTRIAN WATERCOLORAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929). "Chevaux sur la Rivage Inlandais", watercolor. Signed upper right; Galerie Matignon, Paris label verso. Approx. 15.5" x 19.25" (frame), 11" x 15" (sheet)See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | "Enter the Dragon" Original Hong Kong Release Linen-Backed Movie Poster 李小$1,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Hand-Drawn "Fighting Warriors" Collage Illustration 李小龍 | 手$3,500
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Extremely rare! Flying money to the Sefer Torah. England . signed. Dated 1928.Decorated$500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Butterfly Swords 李小龍 | 蝴蝶雙刀$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,$20,000
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryLarge Framed Watercolor Signed by Jacquelyn Kautcher, (Mid-Southern Watercolorist, Arkansas)$25
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 24MM LONGINES LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE WATCH L4.209.1 A stunning pre-owned gold tone stainless$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Herbert M Stoops Illustration WC Paintings$100