Sold2015Leonor Fini, Cat & Two WomenCat, Lithograph. Pencil signed. Numbered 164/180. Leonor Fini, Argentinean French (1907-1996). Approx. 25 1/2" x 18 1/2" sight, 32" x 24" framed. Two Women, Lithograph. Signed Approx. 27" x 19" sight,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenore Fini (1907 - 1996)Lenore Fini (1907 - 1996) "Les sept peches capitaux II" Color Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Comes with COA. Sight Size: 15.5 x 13 in. Overall Framed Size: 24.25 x 21.25 in. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lenore Fini (1907-1996) Argentinean/ FrenchVISAGE, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 75/250, sight 19 x 16 ½”, frame 28 x 24 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lenore Fini (1907-1996) Argentinean/ FrenchTHREE WOMEN, sepia etching, signed in pencil, numbered 53/150, plate 15 ½ x 11 ½”, full margins, discardable frame 27 ½ x 23” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fini, Leonor (1907-1996) Perosnages (Recto-Verso)Artist : Fini, Leonor (1907-1996), Argentina/French Title : Perosnages (Recto-Verso) Description (FR) : Encre sur papier, Recto-Verso signee en bas a droite Leonor Fini Description (ENG) : Ink on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonor Fini (French, 1907-1996)Leonor Fini (French, 1907-1996) , "Interlude", lithograph, pencil-signed and numbered "70/100" lower margin, "Doyle, New York" label and typed label with artist and title on backing, sheet 14 in. x 11See Sold Price
Sold2018LEONOR FINI 'DANCERS' LITHOGRAPHLeonor Fini (Argentinean, 1907-1996) color lithograph depicting a dancing couple. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 90/100 lower left. Measures 15 1/2" (39.3cm) x 11 3/4" (30cm) + 4" (10cm) mat &See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonro Fini etchingLeonor Fini (French 1907-1996)- ''Woman with Cat''- etching, signed and nubmered 33/100 in pencil, handling creases in margins otherwise good condition. 14 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini etchingLeonor Fini (French 1907-1996)- ''Marquis de Sade''- etching, signed and numbered 131/250 in pencil, handling creases in margins, faint mat burn. 15 1/4 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Leonor Fini, 'Sphinx, Illeria'. Editioned Lithograph, circa 1972Signed Leonor Fini, 'Sphinx, Illeria'. Editioned Lithograph, circa 1972Leonor Fini (Argentian/French, 1907-1996), 'Sphinx, Ileria'. Color lithograph, circa 1972. Numbered 57/175 lower left and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018(16) Leonor Fini signed playful cat lithographs, 13"hGroup of sixteen 20th century lithograph drawings depicting cats at play, unbound, each artist signed in pencil Leonor Fini (French/Italian/Argentinian, 1907-1996), each 10"h x 7"w, overall size eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini signed, numbered litho, 29"h20th century artist signed and numbered limited edition colored stone lithograph titled "Sewing Machine", #192/250, artist signed Leonor Fini (French/Italian/Argentinian, 1907-1996), unframed, 29"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (1907 - 1996)Attri. Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (1907 - 1996) Oil on canvas painting of a woman. Signed upper right. FAR Gallery label verso along with multiple stamps on canvas. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini (1907 - 1996) Antique Important Female Surrealist Figural Portrait Signed Numbered PrintVintage signed print by Leonor Fini. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini (1907 - 1996) InkLeonor (Eleonora) Fini (Italy, France, Argentina, 1907 - 1996) Ink on Paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5.5 x 7 in. Overall Framed Size: 12 x 14.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini (1907-1996): Woman's FaceLeonor Fini (1907-1996): Woman's Face Watercolor on paper, signed 'Leonor Fini' lower right, with an ink sketch dated '70' on the reverse. 20 x 15 in. (sheet), 32 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O.LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O. Portfolio with complete text and 12 color lithographs. 380x281 mm; 15x11 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. Edition of 360. Signed and dedicated wiSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) Sphinx, 1975 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve hors commer...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) Sphinx, 1975 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve hors commerce signée et annotée 'ea' 75 x 56 cm Lithograph in colours, Artist's proof signed and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996)A complete portfolio of Leonor Fini (1907-1996) lithographs- Illustrations for Charles Baudelaire's "La Fanfarlo". Published by Diane Francaise, Nice, 1969. Includes 12 signed lithographs. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996) VisageLeonor Fini (1907-1996) Visage gouache and wc on paper 10 x 8" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996) Two figuresLeonor Fini (1907-1996) Two figures etching on paper signed and editioned lower margin 15 x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonore Fini, "Le Sabat Ressucite Par Leonore Fini",Leonore Fini (1907-1996), illustration for "Le Sabbat Ressucite Par Leonore Fini", 1908, translates to, "The Sabbath Revived By Leonore Fini", etching, measures 12 x 8 1/2" We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (1907-1996), "De L'Autre Cote," 1976,Leonor Fini (1907-1996), "De L'Autre Cote," 1976, print, 27/275, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini (1907-1996) Lithograph PORTRAIT, pencilLeonor Fini (1907-1996) Lithograph PORTRAIT, pencil signed and numbered 108/ 225. sight sizes 21-1/2 x 16. framed sizes 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
4 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist Sculpture$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French 1841-1907):- A pair of 19th century silvered bronze£280
Oct 04Curated AuctionsEMILE GUILLEMIN (FRENCH, 1841-1907): 'CAVALIER ARABE', CAST BY BARYE ET FILS£1,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400