Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeathers Thirteen," 1972, lithograph with collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 16/79, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Louisiana, 1980, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, editon 47/150, published by Permild and Rosengreen (Denmark), image: 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ceiling with Light Bulb, ca. 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Laundry - New York City, late 1950's", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Tangier, 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, pen signed, daSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA PRINT BY RAUSCHENBERG: Untitled -Mixed media collage print by Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), from the Shirtboards, Morocco, Italy '52 portfolio; signed and numbered 20/65 in pencil, with Styria Studio blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Car with Tarpaulin, 1951", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, penSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008)DESCRIPTION: A heavy foil paper print by Robert Rauschenberg for the 1991 National Gallery of Art Exhibition in Washington D.C. Marked along the lower left:" Copyright 1991 Robert Rauschenberg UniversSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. PencilROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. Pencil signed. 132/250 dated 73. Embossed blind stamp Staria Studio.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg Print1982, Robert Rauschenberg signed print Measurements: 11.5 X 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Art Reference Books, Robert RauschenbergGroup of Art Reference BooksRobert Rauschenberg Exhibition Catalogues and Reference BooksRauschenberg Currents, Dayton's Gallery; Edward Foster, Robert Rauschenberg: Prints 1948/1970, The MinneapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother TereROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother Teresa". Modernist print. Pencil signed dated 66. 77/200-- Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 22.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg Signed PrintUncommon oversized 13.75 x 11 print of Rauschenberg in his studio on Captiva Island in 1971, signed in the lower border in black felt tip. In fine to very fine condition, with a small crease to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LOUISIANA ART EXHIBIT LITHOGRAPH PRINT-29.5" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION SLIGHT WRINKLE TO TOP EDGESee Sold Price
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Print on Paper Mounted, In + Out City Limits: Los Angeles 1982$200
14 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$500
14 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsEDWARD RUSCHA (AMERICAN B. 1937) AND ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008)$1,200
14 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008), ANDREI VOZNESENSKY (RUSSIAN 1933-2010)$750
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700