Sold2022Richard Kinnaird (NC, 1931-2013), UntitledRichard Kinnaird (NC, 1931-2013), Untitledoil on canvas, framed. Frame dimensions 49 x 34 1/2 in. Originally from Buenos Aires, Argentina, Richard Kinnaird joined the faculty at UNC-Chapel Hill in 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Kinnaird(North Carolina, 1931-2013) Untitled, signed lower right "Kinnaird", mixed media, 18 x 19-1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Collection from Blue Haven, designed by Carter Williams, Raleigh, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Hagerty (SC/NC, b. 1950), Untitledoil on board, signed and dated 2013 at lower left, presented in a gilt composition frame. DOA 21.75 x 17.75 in. Born in Durham, NC, Hagerty was raised in Charleston, SC. A surgeon by profession and arSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Hayes (American, 1931-2013)David Hayes (American, 1931-2013), "Untitled", 2009, painted steel maquette, signed, dated and copyright marked, h. 17-1/2", w. 10-3/4", d. 12". Provenance: Estate of David Hayes, Coventry, ConnecticuSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hayes (American, 1931-2013) Untitled Steel, 1982David Hayes (American, 1931-2013) Untitled Steel, 1982 steel with acrylic signed and dated 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Ogue Mustill (1931-2013), Untitled, Collage on paper, Sight: 12.5" H x 9.375" WNorman Ogue Mustill(1931-2013)UntitledCollage on paperAppears unsignedSight: 12.5" H x 9.375" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Hayes "Untitled" Steel SculptureDavid Hayes (American,1931-2013) steel sculpture, untitled, welded, enameled, signed and dated "D. Hayes 1979". 18" high, 14 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince, Jawbone, guitar, 2016 Signed Limited EdNew, never framed. Ships flat in original boxed packaging. Richard Prince Untitled, 2016 Richard Prince, Untitled (Jawbone), 2013-2015, painted bronze. C-gloss print unframed 18 x 12 inches, Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hayes "Untitled" Abstract Steel SculptureDavid Hayes (American, 1931-2013) blue, red, and light green painted steel abstract sculpture, signed, dated and copyright marked. "Untitled", maquette, 2005, 16 1/2" x 14" x 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016): UntitledRichard Smith (1931-2016): Untitled Oil pastel on folded paper, 1970, signed 'R. Smith' and dated lower left, with label from Kasmin Limited, London. 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (sheet), 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled AbstractFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled Abstract 1969 Oil on Paper 30''x26'' Framed. A colorful abstract with red, blue, green, and black coloring. Signed and dated with Richard White Gallery, SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Artschwager (American, 1923 - 2013)Untitled from the Rubber Stamp Portfolio. 1976. Parasol Press - MoMA (1977). 10 x 10 inches. Edition 1000. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSWIERZY, Waldemar (1931 – 2013). Cyrk. 1974. First printing...$80
May 11Freeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500