Sold2017Painting, Philip WoffordPhilip Wofford (American, b. 1935), "Mad Niagara," 1969, mixed media on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, overall: 83.5"h x 111.75"w x 2.75"d. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Seattle Art MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Philip M. BullerPhilip M. Buller (American, b. 1954), "Working the Water," 1998, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall (unframed): 46"h x 68.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Philip ReismanPhilip Reisman (American, 1904-1992), Poker Players, 1949, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Philip MartinPhilip Martin (British, b. 1927), "Champ d'Or (from Champ d'Or" symbols series)," 1962, gouache and oil on canvas, signed lower left and verso, dated lower right and verso, titled verso, label (KunsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Philip PinnerPhilip Pinner (American, 1910-1977), "Tomb," circa 1930, oil on board, unsigned, exhibition label adhered verso, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings, Philip Carnine(lot of 2) Philip Carnine (American, 1884-1976), Snow Covered Mountain Tops, oils on board, each signed lower right, overall (one with frame): 17"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIP STANDISH READ MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE PAINTINGPHILIP STANDISH READ MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE PAINTING: Philip Standish Read (1927-2000, America), Mixed media, water based paint, collage and gold leaf on paper, mounted to Crescent illustration board depSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three(3) Books: Philip PearlsteinIncluding: Philip Pearlstein-The Complete Paintings; Philip Pearlstein-Drawings and Watercolors; The Painting and Teaching of Philip PearlsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. E. Chillman Springtime Watercolor Painting.P. E. Chillman Springtime Watercolor Painting. (Philip Edward Chillman, Pennsylvania, 1841-1915). Landscape depicting grazing sheep by blossoming trees. Signed lower right P.E. Chillman. In a period sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Hugh Padwick, (2) paintingsPhilip Hugh Padwick, (2) paintings, Philip Hugh Padwick (British, 1876-1958), incl. "The Storm", and a similar stormy scene, (2) oil on canvas paintings, one signed lower left, the other unsigned butSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Hugh Padwick, (2) paintingsPhilip Hugh Padwick, (2) paintings, Philip Hugh Padwick (British, 1876-1958), Rural Scenes, (2) oil on board, unsigned, each: 16.5"h x 23"w (sight), 21.5"h x 28.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019PHILLIP HICKEN (1910-1985, Massachusetts) Moon BirdsSilkscreen print 29/33. Pencil signed. 24 1/2 x 17 in. (image), 33 1/2 x 29 in. (framed) .A painter, educator and screenprinter who preferred acrylics for his paintings, Philip Hicken was a teacher atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910. Oil painting on canvas. Signed on stretcher bar only. Signed on stretcher bar. Some craquelure especially in pine trees and minor inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton Painting "Evening in Holland"Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Painting "Evening in Holland" c1910. Excellent condition. 20"h x24"w. Frame 25"h x 29.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, paintingCharles Warren Eaton, painting, Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) Venetian canal scene, oil on canvas, signed "Chas Warren Eaton.", lower right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Laurence Philip SissonLaurence Philip Sisson (American, 1928-2015) "After the Storm," oil on board, signed lower right, board: 44.25"h x 72"w, overall (with frame): 53.25"h x 81"w, Provenance: Wadle Galleries, Santa Fe, NMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, paintingCharles Warren Eaton, painting, Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), Dutch farmhouse, oil on canvas, signed "Chas Warren Eaton.", lower left, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PENCIL SKETCH PAINTING BY PHILIP MALIAVINPhilipp Andreevich Maliavine, Russian, 1869 to 1940, prncil painting on paper, portrait sketches depicting two peasant women and a man. Signed and signed with initials lower right. Framed. AndreevichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Eaton painting of white trees, dated 1959Dorothy Eaton painting, Titled: Landscape with white trees (and dog), dated 1959 Signed and dated by artist in lower left Frame: 42" x 39 1/2" Painting: 35 1/2" x 33 1/2" Dorothy Eaton (Wiki):DorothySee Sold Price
Sold2020ABSTRACT PAINTING BY PHILIP W. MARTINABSTRACT PAINTING BY PHILIP W. MARTIN Busy, richly textured abstract done with pallet knife in an array of deep tones. On canvas in simple, black wood frame. Dated 1991 to verso, with citation of artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIGHT LANDSCAPE PASTEL PAINTING BY PHILIP LEKKIPastel painting on paper by Philip G. Lekki, 1949 to 2017, an American NY-based artist who specialized in pastel drawing. The artwork depicts a landscape at dusk in purple tones. Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Still Life Painting J Philip RichardsOriginal Painting by J Philip Richards (1906-1991) - Still Life of Fruit Bowl and Vase with Flowers Signed lower right Canvas Size: 28 in W x 20 in H Framed: 29.5 in W x 21.5 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN WOMAN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING BY EATONAFRICAN WOMAN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING BY EATON. Height: 22.5 in. by Width: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Outsider Artist Painting of Philip Banks Earl SwaniganOutsider Artist Painting of Philip Banks, Carton's dad in the Fresh Prince of Bel Air by Earl Swanigan. Unframed, unsigned by artist. Dimensions are 36 in x 40 in h x N/A in d. Condition is goodSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Edwardian Oil Painting Horses & Carriage Coachman Riders Signed Philip H Rideout$1,600
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsHuman League In-Person Signed "I Need Your Loving" Album (3 Sigs) (JSA)$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLaurence Philip Sisson Signed Original Gouache Watercolor Landscape Painting$500
7 hrs LeftBonhamsEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) Le Maire Channel, Graham Land, Antarctic£15,000
BonhamsCircle of William Hoare of Bath (near Eye, Suffolk 1707-1792 Bath) Portrait of Philip Dormer Sta...£3,000
BonhamsCircle of Philip James de Loutherbourg R.A. (Basel 1740-1812 Chiswick) Soldiers playing cards fr...£700