Sold2022Felix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconcesFelix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconces, c. 1960, France, cast patinated bronze, parchment shades, bronze chain anchor, with two electrified candelabra sconces, signed with artist monogram onSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Titus Carolina Brights T206 Baseball CardPSA VG 3 Pop 4 - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Titus Abrasax Screen-Used Golden Dog Prop from Jupiter Asce...Titus Abrasax Screen-Used Golden Dog Prop from Jupiter Ascending. Original screen-used golden dog prop as seen in the dining room of Titus Abrasax’s (Douglas Booth) luxurious space cruiser. 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare Dr. Titus Merriman Shelf ClockVery Rare Dr. Titus Merriman Shelf Clock. Inlaid cherry case; some restorations to case. Dial is replaced. 30 hour time and strike weight driven wood works movement. Ht. 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Earle A. Titus (1895-1962) The Farm in Winter withEarle A. Titus (1895-1962) The Farm in Winter with Mountains Beyond oil on canvas mnt. on board, 24 x 32 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian marble bust of emperor Titus, 20th C.Full title: An Italian marble bust of emperor Titus, 20th C. Description: H 78,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman school of the XVII century. "Emperor Titus"Roman school of the XVII century. "Emperor Titus". Oil on oak panel. Dutch style frame in ebonized wood, XX century. Size: 63,5 x 47,5 cm; 77 x 61,5 cm (frame). The portrait presented here is closelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Earl A. Titus , " Monhegan, Hermit Place, Manana"Artist: Earl A. Titus Title: Monhegan, Hermit Place, Manana Date: 1895-1962 Signature: signed Medium:oil on board Size:24 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 142 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge 13" H. Avery Jar. Titus Co, TX. remendousHuge 13" H. Avery Jar. Titus Co, TX. Restored from sections with very little filler (see photo). Tremendous example. Ex-Rick Fitzgerald, Chris Dickson. Featured on the back cover of the auction cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coverdale Bible leaf book - Titus & PhilemonHeading: (Leaf Books - Coverdale Bible) Author: Wikgren, Allen P. Title: A Leaf from the First Edition of the First Complete Bible in English, The Coverdale Bible 1535 Place Published: San Francisco PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earle A. Titus (1895-1962) Vermont in MarchEarle A. Titus (1895-1962) Vermont in March oil on canvas mnt. on board, 23 x 31 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 175 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, northern Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 101 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 161 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerorts von hSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Eduard Kunz, Thun. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerortsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rafael Oil on canvas after Rembrandt TitusTitus After Rembrandt. Rossi hand painted this oil on canvas as a reproduction of the old Msters work Rembrandt's "Titus" young boy. It is Oil on canvas Hand signed "Rossi after Rembrandt". This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18ct yellow gold Gentleman's titus wristwatch with aAn 18ct yellow gold Gentleman's titus wristwatch with a black dial and subsidiary dialsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Earle Titus Winter Scene Oil on MasoniteEarle A. Titus (1895-1963), Winter Scene, signed lower left, oil on masonite, 23" x 31", frame measures 29 1/4" x 37 1/2", exhibition label on verso. Provenance: Lynnfield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper521493 INCUNABULA illustrated TITUS LIVIUS HISTORY antique FOLIO incunable RARE$3,600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLivius (Titus) The Romane Historie written by T. Livius of Padua, translated by Philemon Holland,£5,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGerard Titus Carmel Large Original Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Framed$1,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Redware Hen-Form Whistle.$200(1 bid)