Sold2020MANIFATTURA AUSTRIACA Jug.Jug. Iridescent glass. Cm 10,00 x 17,50 x 10,00. Strongly iridescent glass pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA AUSTRIACA Sixty-three panels for flooring.Sixty-three panels for flooring. 1890. Mahogany, walnut and maple wood.. Cm 66,00 x 66,00. Total: 27,44 mQSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura Austriaca, XX Secolo - Figura danzante1915 ca. cm 17 x 8 x 37 Cast metal sculpture. Veined marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver tea & milk jug, Austria, Ca. 1910/20Silver tea & milk jugAustriaCa. 1910/20Silver with leg handlesLength 26 cm, height 15 cmMarked: Diana head hallmark / master markWeight: 937 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver mocha & milk jug, Austria, Ca. 1900Silver mocha & milk jugAustriaCa. 1900Silver with leg handlesHeight 16 / 12 cmMarked: Diana head mark / master markWeight: 565,8 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA KAYSERZINN (XIX-XX SECOLO) Small pewter vase and jug.Small pewter vase and jug. . . Small vase: 21x10 cm. Jug: 20,5x 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, 1762-1768Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: diametro piatto cm 22; altezza tazza cm 12,8. Conservazione: la rocaille superiore della presa del coperchio restaurata; felature al corpo deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exceptional New York Stoneware Jug w/ Elaborate IncisedOutstanding One-Gallon Stoneware Jug with Profuse Incised Bird, Foliate, and Floral Decoration, New York State origin, circa 1825-1835, ovoid jug with semi-squared spout, decorated on the front with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jade Plantain Taotie Monk's Cap JugJade Plantain Taotie Monk's Cap Jug. Length: 10.5cm Width: 7.3cm Height: 13cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lanier Meaders. Rare Jack O Lantern Devil Face Jug.Lanier Meaders. Rare Jack O'Lantern Devil Face Jug. c. early 1970's. Signed. Two-tone high gloss and frog matt green glaze. White kaolin clay highlighted eyes. Twisted Devil horns. Opening in back forSee Sold Price
2023Fine Anna Pottery Snake JugFine Anna Pottery snake jug. Wallace and Cornwall Kirkpatrick, Anna, IL. Incised "Little Brown Jug by Anna Pottery 1885". Snake's head incised with the word "Pizen," a colloquial for poison. Rare sculSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stoneware batter jug, cobalt decorated with ducks, byStoneware batter jug, cobalt decorated with ducks, by Cowden & Wilcox, Harrisburg, PA, original handle, 7.75" tall. Update, after removing the cap we found a small chip on the spout, no other damage wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dave 'The Slave' Drake. 3 Gallon Jug, 1858Dave 'The Slave' DrakeThree Gallon Jug, 1858June 1, 1858.Dated in script and signed, “Dave” and Initialed in script, 'L.M' on top.Two tone ash glaze with nice glass drip on top half.Handle and 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Spanish Water jug, lobster,early RP, 9 5/8Rare Spanish water jug produced in 1883 and decorated with a lobster on one side and a very early depiction of the Rookwood RP logo, most likely created by Alfred Brennan who painted a number of RP trSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO DECORATED CERAMIC MADOURA JUGdecorated with three black birds in a pond written on bottom 99/100 Edition/Picasso; also incised EDITION/PICASSO and MADOURASee Sold Price
202419TH C. GORHAM STERLING CUT GLASS CLARET JUG.Fine Gorham sterling mounted cut glass handled claret jug with exceptional floral repousse sterling mounts and hinged lid, 11.75”H x 6”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cloisonne Enamel Buddhist Emblems Monk’s Cap JugA Cloisonne Enamel Buddhist Emblems Monk’s Cap Jug and CoverWidth:21.5cm, Height:28cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.COMMERAW'S CORLEAR'S HOOK, NY INCISED 1 GAL JUG RIM CHIPS ON BASE (11 3/4" X 7" )$7,500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STONEWARE INC. REDWARE JUG, BATTER JUG, FLASK & TREEN MORTAR & PESTLE (TALLEST 9 1/4" TALL)$100
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.COUNTRY ACCESSORIES INC. IRON COW, TIN LANTERN, BOSTON CROCK, SPICE BOX & BENNINGTON BIRD JUG (AS$150(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Vintage Oriental Porcelain Wash Basin and Matching Water Jug$125(2 bids)