Sold2020Map of MANHATTAN NEW YORK , Alexander Gross, GeographiaMap of MANHATTAN NEW YORK , Alexander Gross, Geographia Map Co. Size: 89 x 189 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024New War Map - 3 Maps in One. The Atlantic Ocean... The Pacific... World on Mercator Projection, 1941W.W.I.I.; Gross. New York: Geographia, nd, c. 1941. First printing. A war map published early on in the conflict - the Japanese occupied area includes Northern China, Taiwan & Indo China, but SingaporSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE OLD NEW YORK CITY MAP, 4 in 1, MANHATTAN,VINTAGE OLD NEW YORK CITY MAP, 4 in 1, MANHATTAN, SUBWAY, FINANCIAL SECTION etc. VINTAGE OLD NEW YORK CITY MAP, 4 in 1, MANHATTAN, SUBWAY, FINANCIAL SECTION etc. Description Old Vintage GEOGRAPHIA LATSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Map Print - America - Map of Manhattan - New York City - United StatesTitle: Vintage Map Print - America - Map of Manhattan - New York City - United States Date/Period: 1938 Dimension: 33 cm x 26 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: Vintage map of Manhattan. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Map Inside Soho - Manhattan - New York Magazine 1974Interesting map of Soho, Manhattan from the 1970s, configured as a classic Soho cast-iron building. The map was published as an insert to New York Magazine.The map lists art galleries, shops, servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAPKIN - New York Manhattan Map 1852[NEW YORK CITY] - J. Rapkin. New York. London and New York: John Tallis & Co., [1852]. Engraved map by Rapkin within an ornamental border, with six engraved inset views by H. Winkles. Sheet size: 21 3See Sold Price
Sold20231860 New York City Business MAPS Manhattan Illustrated Corporation Plates Foldouts1860 New York City Business MAPS Manhattan Illustrated Corporation Plates Foldouts Manual of the Corporation of New York is a rare, Civil War-era handbook written for businesses and businessmen in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sheared Beaver Sea Foam Green CoatVintage sheared beaver coat in sea foam green with gold tone enameled front button and chevron pattern. Originally purchased from Alexander Furriers in Manhattan, New York. Coat is gently worn. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hagstrom's Map of Manhattan, House Number & Transit GuideLarge Hagstrom's Map of Manhattan, House Number & Transit Guide. This paper and canvas rolled map features 3 views of Manhattan in New York City, with labeled streets and block numbers, a key to assemSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORKVery beautiful coloured map of New York. Manhattan and part of Brooklyn and New Jersey Author: F. A. Brockhaus Atlas: Brockhaus conversation Lexicum Date: 1894 Technique: Lithograph Leaf Dimension: 30See Sold Price
Sold20221866 New York City Business HUGE MAP Manhattan Color Illustrated Corporation1866 New York City Business HUGE MAP Manhattan Color Illustrated Corporation Manual of the Corporation of New York is a rare, Civil War-era handbook written for businesses and businessmen in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016New York Midtown Map of ManhattanAnderson Isometric Maps. RDA# A0026 Bin#63 Sight size 37"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONS OF NEW YORK W/ Maps & Engravings, Phelps, N.Y. 1853Rare guidebook to Manhattan, New York, 1853. The Lions of New York: a Guide of Objects of Interest in and around the Great Metropolis. Large folding plate containing views of the Latting Observatory,See Sold Price
Sold2019Gross, Alexander 1920 Lot of 4 Large Maps. New ZealandLarge Lithograph Maps Published 1920, London for "The Daily Telegraph Victory Atlas of the World" by Alexander Gross. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 25 x 19.5 inch (64 x 49cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20191831 Hooker Lower and Midtown Manhattan Map -- Map ofTitle/Content of Map: 1831 Hooker Lower and Midtown Manhattan Map -- Map of the City of New York Date: 1871 reissue, New York City Cartographer: W Hooker Size: 15.4 x 12.2 in. Nicely color outlined MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine map of New York City and Brooklyn, 1872Title: Fine map of New York City and Brooklyn, 1872 Description: Beautifully centered double-page vintage map of Manhattan Island and Brooklyn, with inset of the Northern Portion of New York City andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Amer. Rev. War map showing Manhattan, Marshall/Yeager 1832Scarce Revolutionary War battle plan of the New York Campaign of 1776, from Marshall's Life of Washington. Shows the American positions on Manhattan Island. Covers the strategically important ManhattaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLICK, Alexander C. -- PAINE, Paul M. A Map of the History ...FLICK, Alexander C. -- PAINE, Paul M. A Map of the History of New York State. 1928. New York: R.R. Bowker Co. Historical pictorial map of New York with insets of Old New York, Niagara, Tip of Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 1866 Johnson's Map of New York and Brooklyn FrameVery rare 1866 map of Manhattan and Brooklyn in 1866. Johnson & Ward, makers. Hand-colored. Professionally matted and framed. Approx 35" x 27". In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Johnson’s New York & Brooklyn, 1866Less common hand-colored vertical map of Manhattan and Brooklyn with virtually no toning, unusual in the Johnson series of maps. A very nice example with a clean, sharp printing impression. Framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uncommon Railroad map of New York City, Rand McNallyHighly detailed map of Manhattan and the surrounding boroughs with special attention to Elevated Railroads, Metropolitan Railroads, Steamboat Piers and Railroad Piers. Steamship lines located and nameSee Sold Price
Sold20211898 Cram Map of New York City -- Map of New York City…Title: 1898 Cram Map of New York City -- Map of New York City… Cartographer: G Cram Year / Place: 1898, Chicago Map Dimension (in.): 21.4 X 13.7 in. This is an excellent double-page map of ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2023REPLICA OF LAING'S MAP OF MANHATTAN"A Plan of the City of New York from an actual Survey" for His Excellency John Montgomerie, by William Bradford, printed on tan paper, in a faux tortoiseshell frame, under glass, 23" x 26", good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hagstrom’s Map of Manhattan and BronxTitle: Hagstrom’s Map of Manhattan and Bronx Publication Date: 1951 Publisher: Hagstrom Company Dimensions: 42.5 X 22 Additional Information: New York City contents house number guidesubway * eSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEGBERT L. VIELE; and G.W. & C.B. COLTON Map of the City of New York Showing the Proposed Route of$600
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS CARTOGRAPHERS Group of 10 lithographed folding maps and plans taken from various editions of$375
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJACQUES-NICOLAS BELLIN (1703-1772) Ville de Manathe ou Nouvelle-Yorc. 1764.$375
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.$1,900
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARTHUR ZAIDENBERG (1908-1990) Downtown District of Manhattan. 1938.$750
2 hrs LeftJasper52A plan of the operations of the King's army… in New York… FADEN/STEDMAN 1794 map$6,500
2 hrs LeftJasper52A Topographical Map of the northn. part of New York Island… FADEN/STEDMAN 1794$3,200
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Shaw, Book Figure; Cigar Plate (two works)$2,200(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftJasper52An accurate Map of New York, in North America… Universal Magazine 1780 old$550