Sold2020A Karabagh Wool RunnerA Karabagh Wool Runner Circa 1920 15 feet 1 inch x 2 feet 10 inches. Property of a Chicago Area CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karabagh Runner: 194" x 32" (81.5 x 493 cm)Karabagh Design Runner, wool, 20th C. Size: 194" x 32" (81.5 x 493 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick up at 130 N. Jefferson St., Chicago, IL 60661. ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Caucasian Karabagh runnerA Caucasian Karabagh runner20th centuryWool on cotton foundation, with polychrome geometric motifs centering three diamonds9'3" L x 4'2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karabagh 'Runner',Karabagh 'Runner', Caucasus, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 330 x 90 cm, condition: 3, expressive colors.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karabagh 'Runner',Karabagh 'Runner', Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 303 x 110 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Karabagh 'Runner',Karabagh 'Runner', Caucasus, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 335 x 106 cm, condition: 2 -3 (small holes). Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
2019Authen Vintage Caucasian karabagh Runner Rug Circa 1980Title: Authen Vintage Caucasian karabagh Runner Rug Circa 1980 Date/Period: 1980 Materials: wool Size: 4'-8" x 11'-6" Description:An authentic turn of a 20th century wool on wool Caucasian Karabagh ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Karabagh 'Runner Kilim',Unusual Karabagh 'Runner Kilim', Caucasus, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 335 x 106 cm, condition: 2-3 (small hole, otherwise good), rare design.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE KARABAGH HAND MADE CAUCASIAN RUNNERThe wool on wool weaving with blue field with all-over offset rows of polychrome botehs, within an ivory border enclosing red or blue flower heads between arrowhead plants, apricot and blue secondarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Karabagh Runner, CaucasiaKarabagh runner, Caucasia, circa 1880. 3 ft. x 8 ft. 3 in. Wool on cotton Condition: part of the rug was rewoven. Old glued areas under the rug. This rug may have wear and tear, imperfections, commensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Karabagh Runner Rug - No Reserve 19 ft x 3 ft 9 in (5.79 m x 1.14 m)A Floral Design Magnificent Primitive Antique Caucasian Karabagh Brown Runner Rug , The Rug’s Country of Origin: Caucasus, Circa Woven Date: 1900See Sold Price
Sold2021CAUCASIAN KAZAK HANDWOVEN WOOL RUNNERCAUCASIAN KAZAK HANDWOVEN WOOL RUNNER, C. 1890, W 3' 9", L 12' 3" Scarce antique carpet with good color and bold geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2016SAROUK HAND WOVEN WOOL RUNNER C. 1940SAROUK HAND WOVEN WOOL RUNNER, C. 1940, W 2' 7", L 21' 2":Having three borders, dark burgundy field with overall floral and leaf design in pink, blue, green and ivory. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Handmade Shivran Wool RunnerRunner appears to be antique possibly vintage. Piece has intricate multi toned geometric and floral detail. Piece appears to be Shivran possibly Caucasian. Rug measures approximately 102 inches long 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Karaja Serapi Wool Runner Rug 2'8"x45'Item: Persian Karaja Serapi Wool Runner Rug Size: 2' 8" x 45' Origin: Persian A beautiful hand woven persian from iran karaja serapi runner. Wool pile and cotton foundation .The rug is in excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perisan Bijar or Bidjar Wool RunnerPersian Bijar or Bidjar runner rug or carpet, Herati pattern, wool on wool. Dark blue ground with all over Herati foliate pattern to the center and concentric foliate borders. Woven in primary colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Northwest Persian Wool RunnerA Northwest Persian Wool Runner Late 19th Century 14 feet 2 inches x 3 feet 5 inches. Provenance: Christie's, Amsterdam, European Noble and Private Collections , 12 December 2012, Lot 736See Sold Price
Sold2021A Northwest Persian Wool RunnerA Northwest Persian Wool Runner First Quarter 20th Century 18 feet 3 inches x 3 feet 4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, 6 October 2011, Lot 317See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Antiqued Fine Heris Re-Creation Hand Knotted Soft Wool Runner RugTitle: Red Antiqued Fine Heris Re-Creation Hand Knotted Soft Wool Runner Rug Description: This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind . It has been Knotted for months and months in the centuries-old weavingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Persian Wool RunnerA Persian Wool Runner 20th Century 22 feet 5 inches x 4 feet 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Malayer Wool RunnerA Malayer Wool Runner Circa 1900 18 feet 10 inches x 3 feet 3 inches. Property from Brown Brothers Automotive, formerly Brown Brothers Cadillac, Louisville, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2024A CAUCASIAN KARABAGH RUNNER CIRCA 1900The charcoal field is arranged with an all-over design of offset rows of boteh motif in a wide range of colors, all within an ivory border enclosing continuous rectangular flower heads linked by vinesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qum Hand Knotted Kork Wool Runner Rug 13x2.6Special design XL Qum runner - 13x2.6 - hand knotted - kork wool Iran cork wool on cotton 1980s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEIJU OAK PACKARD HAND WOVEN WOOL RUNNERHEIJU OAK PACKARD HAND WOVEN WOOL RUNNER, W 2' 5" L 22'Hand woven wool runner by the artist Heiju Oak Packard. Twenty two feet in patterns of orange, green, pink, blue and yellow. No label.See Sold Price
361 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsModern Geometric Hand-Knotted Wool Runner Rug 2.7ft x 13.6ft Dark Navy Gray$10