Sold2022Baldwin Gardiner Bronze Double Arm Argand LampHeavy gilt bronze double arm Argand lamp marked B. Gardiner, New York. Quezal style pulled feather shades, crystal and smoke glass prism drops, overall with shades 19" h. x 19" x 8.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020English Gilt and Patinated Bronze Argand LampEnglish Gilt and Patinated Bronze Single-Arm Figural Argand Lamp , c. 1840, standard modeled as a man stepping on a snake, electrified, h. 20 in., w. 10 in., d. 5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baldwin Gardiner Brass Argand Lamp, SC HistoryDouble-arm brass Argand lamp, retailed by Baldwin Gardiner, with figural birds perched on the central urn form font, emanating from a patinated gilt bronze standard decorated with ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Gilt and Patinated Bronze Double Argand Lamp, 19th c., with an urn form front issuing twoAmerican Gilt and Patinated Bronze Double Argand Lamp, 19th c., with an urn form front issuing two pierced curved burner arms, on a square base on gilt block feet, now electrified, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Double-Arm Argand Lamp "B. GARDINER"American Late Classical Bronze Double-Arm Argand Lamp , c. 1835, labeled "B. GARDINER/N.YORK", bouquet decorated standard, scroll feet, electrified, h. 18 in., w. 18 in., d. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. Gardiner Bronze Double-Arm Argand LampDESCRIPTION: Patinated bronze double-arm Argand lamp. Early 19th century. Labeled "E. Gardiner New York". With period frosted and floral cut shades. Electrified. MEASUREMENTS: With shades 19-7/8" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, 19TH C. J. & I. COX BRONZE ARGAND LAMPSJ. & I. (Joseph and John) Cox, retailer (American 1818–1853), circa 1825. Pair of English gilt bronze Argand lamps, having frosted glass shades, the griffin-form coronas hung with faceted colorlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Bronze Double Arm Center Argand Lamp, having lionHeavy Bronze Double Arm Center Argand Lamp, having lion mask on central oil well, electrified, height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015RETAILER CLARKE & CARGILL BRASS AND BRONZE PARTIALRETAILER CLARKE & CARGILL BRASS AND BRONZE PARTIAL DOUBLE-ARM ARGAND LAMP, original patina, central acanthus patterned shaft with fuel adjustment lever and supporting double arms with gargoyle/wingedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. CircaPair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. Circa 1820. Hgt 24" w 18" d 8". All glass in good condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Cut Crystal Double Arm Argand LampEnglish Cut Crystal Double Arm Argand Lamp , 19th c., now electrified, h. 24 in., w. 19 in., d. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH BRONZE ARGAND LAMPS W CUT CRYSTAL GLASS SHADESA pair of antique English gilt bronze single light argand lamps. Each lamp is adorned with a Crystal glass shade featuring a foliage cut glass design. Each body is adorned with Crystal glass drops decSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Late Classical Silverplate Argand LampEnglish Late Classical Silverplate Double-Arm Argand Lamp mid-19th century, possibly Bright & Co., mounted with a tole fluid tank and later glass shades. h. 21", w. 19-1/4", d. 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Argand Lamps Attrib. to H. N. Hooper & Co.Pair of Mid 19th Century Double Arm Bronze Argand Lamps with Etched Shades. The lamps are attributed to H.N. Hooper & Co. This finial and the open and shut marked lever instructions are indicative forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt, Patinated Bronze Lamp GarnitureEnglish Gilt and Patinated Bronze Three-Piece Argand Lamp Garniture, 19th c., font with pineapple finial and swan handles, paneled standard, Greek key cut shades, central lamp h. 20 in., w. 19 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Messenger & Sons Argand Lamp GarnitureEnglish Gilt and Patinated Bronze Three-Piece Argand Lamp Garniture , 19th c., Messenger & Sons, London and Birmingham, each labeled with bronze plaque and having Classical frieze, incl. pair of singlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt-Bronze Argand LampEnglish, by Bright & Co., Bruton Street, first half 19th C. 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Signed Messenger Argand LampsPair of Signed Messenger Argand Lamps second quarter 19th century, English, with a patinated and gilt-bronze finish, labeled "Messenger & Son 20 Greville St., London & Birmingham", set with reproductiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUMALUX PARIS PETITE DOUBLE ARM BOUILLOTTE LAMPPetite Lumalux Paris double arm French bouillotte table lamp. Bronze with gilt finish and oval pleated shade with gold trim. Measures: 17" to top of finial 7.5" wide and 4" deep. Shade measures 6" talSee Sold Price
Sold2020William IV Patinated Bronze & Glass Argand LampsPair of William IV Gilt- and Patinated Bronze and Glass Argand Lamps second quarter 19th century, English, set with reproduction frosted and engraved glass shades, electrified. h. 15-1/4", w. 5-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ebonized Bronze and Gilt Argand LampsBritish, 19th century, column form support, surmounted by urn form reservoir, gilt bronze leaf appliques, on hexagon base, single arm holding burner with label for "Messenger & Son/20 Greville St LondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Argand Lamp Garniture SetThree piece set includes one double-arm lamp and two single-arm lamps. Double-arm lamp features one hurricane, two cut and frosted glass globes, overall size 22"h x 20"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., VERSACE GREEN MARBLE URN LAMPS WITH SHADESPair of Versace gilt bronze mounted green marble amphora form urn "Leone" double socket table lamps (00201), each having an artichoke finial, black gold "Barocco" shade, double arms and laurel bands tSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Late 17th C. French Transitional to Smallsword High Rank Officer's Rapier Sword,$2,000
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower Pattern Vase and Inlaid Gilt Bronze Double Elephant Ears$500