Sold2020Illuminated Persian manuscript pagePersian illuminated manuscript page- gouache on paper- two figures on a carpet in a landscape. 8 1/2 x 4 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20212 early Illuminated Persian manuscript pages. Double2 early Illuminated Persian manuscript pages. Double sided frames with 2 pages in each. One frame damaged. Decoration of polychrome scrolling leaves. Staining. Toning. Overall: 11 x 14in each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indo Persian Illuminated Manuscript Page18th or 19th century. Document is written in Persian and involves the attempted killing of Khajra. Illustration is of a mounted archer pursuing a second mounted rider with onlookers watching this unfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Persian illuminated manuscript pageFramed Persian illuminated manuscript page, 19th c. (or earlier), gouache painted and gilt, with Nastaliq script, 9.75"h x 11.5"w (sight), 10.25"h x 12"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages (3)Hand painted. with gilded border and two line visible text at bottom. Framed Seemingly related to the three in the following lot. 13" x 7 1/2" (page itself) Overall framed size 17"H x 15" W (overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Illuminated Manuscript Page together with a Japanese Watercolor Depicting Figures in aPersian Illuminated Manuscript Page together with a Japanese Watercolor Depicting Figures in a Landscape.both framed.See Sold Price
Sold202116th Century Persian Illuminated Manuscript PageA very fine ancient Persian Illuminated manuscript featuring a an illustrated and illuminated leaf from a manuscript, featuring what appears to be a scene of a royal gathering. Persia, 16th century. TSee Sold Price
Sold202118-19th century Persian Illuminated Manuscript pageA very fine antique Persian Illuminated manuscript, an illustrated and illuminated leaf from a manuscript, featuring what appears to be a scene of a royal gathering. Persia, 18th to 19th century. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Illuminated Manuscript PageIndo Persian Illuminated Manuscript Page, depicting a hunter/warrior supplicating himself before the prince, with numerous figures surrounding the tent. Gouache and gilding on paper, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold202318/19th C. Persian Illuminated Manuscript Page18/19th Century Persian Illuminated Manuscript Leaf Page Possibly by Saadi Shirazi. Measures 9-1/2" x 7-1/2". Frame measures 18-1/2" x 16-5/8". Condition: Toning and light foxing to the paper otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Illuminated Manuscript Page.On paper. Court scene. Emperor/Nobleman. Gallery double matted and framed. 8"H, x 4"W (pg. itself)See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Illuminated Manuscript PageOrnate Arabic script with gilt floral scroll work surround, 6 x 9 1/2", framed, 6 3/4 x 10 1/4". Condition VG+.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Persian Illuminated Manuscript PageWatercolor landscape including cavalry battle scene; and with soldiers excepting the surrender of a town both with Arabic text, sight 6 x 10 1/2", matted and framed, 10 x 14". Condition VG+.See Sold Price
Sold2020INDO PERSIAN ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT PAGE 19TH.C.INDO PERSIAN ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT PAGE 19TH.C. H 11" W 6.5", AS IS Calligraphy at top and bottom. Nine figures, one on horseback, others on foot, and carrying spears. Calligraphy on verso of page. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Persian illuminated manuscript page with calligraphy,Persian illuminated manuscript page with calligraphy, 8-1/4" x 3-7/8" sight, 14" x 9-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Persian Illuminated Manuscript PageImage: 7.5 x 4.5 in.; Frame: 13.5 x 11.5 in. Matted and glazed in gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages(lot of 2) Persian illuminated manuscripts, one with text in a lobed reserve framed by a gilt and blue border; the other with ink inscriptions and a gilt box in the lower section with white text, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages.Three Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages. All framed Largest: 7.75" x 4.5" Frame: 12.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Islamic Persian Illuminated Manuscript pages.Lot of 5 Islamic Persian Illuminated Manuscript pages. Size 11 7/8 to 8 1/4 inches length. Great lot of loose pages consisit of 3 pages from a Shahnameh book? together with 2 Quran Book pages. Ex DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Persian Illuminated Manuscript PagesA pair of Persian illuminated manuscript pages decorated with figural scenes, in matching two sided frames under glass. Mat openings: 11in x 6-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages with FlowersTwo framed Persian manuscript pages of irises and possibly of a holly branch. Images are bright and colorful with detailed shading of flowers. Framed per sticker on reverse at Uncle Eli's at State ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages (3pc)Three Hand Painted Persian Manuscript Pages. Detailed gouache and ink on paper, depicting classical warrior scenes with hand written text. Good condition, measure: 13.5" H X 8.75" W; image: 12.5" H XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages.Three Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages. Together with a Persian gouache on silk Each: 8.75" x 4.5" Frame: 15" x 23"See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOZAFFAR AD-DIN SHAH QAJAR: (1853-1907)ā¬1,500
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOZAFFAR AD-DIN SHAH QAJAR: (1853-1907)ā¬1,500
4 days LeftJasper5219th century OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC POETRY ILLUMINATED BOOK antique$500
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT OF ISLAMIC POETRY ILLUMINATED BOOK FROM THE 19TH CENTURY$50
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT IN OTTOMAN TURKISH LANGUAGE DATING BACK TO THE 19TH CENTURY$50
4 days LeftJasper52EARLY 19th century KORAN OTTOMAN MANUSCRIPT ILLUMINATED antique QURAN ISLAMIC$1,900
15 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1757 Handwritten Holy Koran Manuscript by Mohammad Hossein Al Kazerouni$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ARABIC MANUSCRIPT OF OLD ISLAMIC POETRY, DATED TO 1859, BY MIRZA ABDUL-QADIR BEDIL IRFAN$50