Sold2018Marc Chagall-(1887-1985)Was a russian-French , ArtistMarc Chagall-(1887-1985)Was a russian-French , Artist of Belarusian Jewish Origen . And early Modernist, he was associated with several major artist stiles and created work in virtually every artis -WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985)was a Russian-French artist ofMarc Chagall (1887-1985)was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in virtually every artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 20" x 24" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic stySee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Marc Chagall (Untitled)Marc Chagall (1887 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in a wide range of artistic formats, including paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (1887-1985)was a Russian-French artist ofMarc Chagall (1887-1985)was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in virtually every artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall watercolorPrivate Collection 19.25" x 14.25" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall watercolorPrivate Collection 20" x 15" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 15" x 11" (Attrib.)With Attributed Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic stySee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 12"x 9.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887 - 1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic stySee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985)was a Russian-French artist ofMarc Chagall (1887-1985)was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in virtually every artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" Attrib. With Certificate. Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created worSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985)was a Russian--In The Style OfMarc Chagall (1887-1985)was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in virtually every artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 11.5" x 9.5" Attrib. with certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Mixed MediaPrivate Collection and Provenance 14" x 11.50" (Attrib.) with Attrib Certificate of Authenticity and Provenance Marc Chagall 1887–1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was assoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Ink on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 9.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (Untitled)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) was a Russian-French artist An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in a wide range of artistic formats, including painting,See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (Untitled)Marc Chagall (1887 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in a wide range of artistic formats, including paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall-(1887-1985) Was a russian-French , ArtistMarc Chagall-(1887-1985) Was a russian-French Artist of Belarusian Jewish Origin And early Modernist, he was associated with several major artist style and created work in virtually every style -WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall LithographPrivate Collection 12" x 18" Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in virtually every artisticSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signed$125
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125