Sold2020Early Calibrated Chloroform Dropper Bottle & inhalerEarly Calibrated Chloroform Dropper Bottle & inhaler Mask (Gauze would be added to the cage and changed with every use)See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & EARLY DRINK COCA COLA IN BOTTLES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ EARLY BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Passaic Metal Ware Company, Passaic, New Jersey. A rare and significantly early piece of Embossed Tin Signage from Coca Cola showing large script throughout the field as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Early perfume bottleEmile Galle Early perfume bottle with flowers and damselflies France, c. 1880gilt and enameled glass 4.75 h × 5.25 w × 3 d in (12 × 13 × 8 cm) Painted signature to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jade snuff bottle. Early 20th century. Chinese jade bottle inlaid in Japan with lacquer and variousJade snuff bottle. Early 20th century. Chinese jade bottle inlaid in Japan with lacquer and various stones. Coral stopper. 2in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF THREE LARGE AMBER GLASS APOTHECARY BOTTLES EARLY 19TH CENTURYSET OF THREE LARGE AMBER GLASS APOTHECARY BOTTLES EARLY 19TH CENTURY of onion form, with painted labels for 'AQ. LAVAND/ 48', 'A. LAVAND.M./64', and 'A. PYROLIG.D/ 42' (30cm high) Qty: (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Coca-Cola Hutchinson Bottle.Very desirable property of Coca-Cola Bottling Company version and in beautiful overall display condition. The glass is very clear and quite smooth in the top two thirds of the bottle with some naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Large Early Enamel Perfume Bottle Circa 1890Galle Large Early Enamel Perfume Bottle Circa 1890 Dimensions: 6"t From A Fine Hamptons HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE Early 20thCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEEarly 20th CenturyEnameled decoration of four colorful lotus and vines on a pink scrolling vine ground. Six-character Qianlong mark on base.Height 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Stirup-Spout Effigy Bottle: Owl, Early Moche, Peru, 100-450 CEA Stirup-Spout Effigy Bottle: Owl, Early Moche, Peru, 100-450 CE Effigy bottle with a depiction of a stranding barn owl. This mysterious nocturnal bird of prey, frequently shown in Moche art, was probSee Sold Price
Sold2023Interior painted crystal snuff bottle. China. Early 20th century. Scene of horses grazing. SignedInterior painted crystal snuff bottle. China. Early 20th century. Scene of horses grazing. Signed Yeh Chung San. Coral and pearl stopper. 2.5in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20225 EARLY 19THC. SEAL BOTTLES IN MEDIUM GREEN, PROB BRISTOL GLASS WORKS, 1 DATED 1822, CHAS.5 EARLY 19THC. SEAL BOTTLES IN MEDIUM GREEN, PROB BRISTOL GLASS WORKS, 1 DATED 1822, CHAS. TREADWELL, PICKERING DODGE, J. HEARD JR. , L. SILTONSTALSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE FIGURAL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLEA LARGE FIGURAL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, early 20th century. The large, urn form bottle with ring handles and relief banding of phoenix; figural carvings of a scholar and attendant with bird seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JIAQING PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEA JIAQING PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEChina, early 19th century, polychrome enameled porcelain. A finely painted bottle with a scene depicting Lu Dongbin wielding sword to back, and fly whisk on a billow ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLESTWO JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLESChinese, early to mid-20th century. The first apple green, the second of pale russet-dappled tone with darker flecks throughout, carved with flora.Tallest bottle: 2 1/4 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2022American Bottle Collector's LotAn American bottle collector's lot. Three mid 19th to early 20th century bottles including a 10" Aqua "Jenny Lind" bottle, a 8 1/4" Aqua "H. Lakes Indian Specific" medicine bottle, a 5" Aqua "G.W. MerSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6pc) SMALL CHINESE CERAMICSincluding a Yaozhou-type Song or Song-style celadon ‘floral’ bowl, 2-1/4 x 4-1/2 in., with surface wear on interior; two early celadon point bottles with crackle glaze, probably Song period, h. 5-See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Assorted Chinese Blue and White Miniature VesselsQing dynasty, of varying size and form, comprising: eight porcelain vessels, including snuff bottles, water droppers, etc., 2-1/4 in. to 4 in. Provenance: Estate of Virginia B. Story, North WilkesboroSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Stirrup Spout Effigy Bottle: A Condor, Early Moche, Peru, 100-450 CEA Stirrup Spout Effigy Bottle: A Condor, Early Moche, Peru, 100-450 CE Representation of a condor, the biggest flying bird of the region, considered the lord of the air and one of the major spirits ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Stirrup-Spout Effigy Bottle: Human Skull, Early Moche, Peru, 100-450 CEA Stirrup-Spout Effigy Bottle: Human Skull, Early Moche, Peru, 100-450 CE Skeletal figures were frequently depicted in Moche art. They represented the "living dead" who appeared in various rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Early 18th C. Bohemian Bottles with PurplePair of Early 18th C. Bohemian Bottles with Purple glass Tops. Measures H: 7 1/4" W: 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Vase Height 9 "A Chinese Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Vase Early Qing Dynasty Of bottle form, decorated in an even, monochrome blue glaze. Height 9 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Two Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle* Two Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vases 19th-early 20th century one having a bulbous body rising to a tall cylindrical neck, the other of baluster form, raised on a splayed foot, topSee Sold Price