Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de chasseÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de chasse Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, inscriptions au dos, non signée Description (EN): Tempera on paper, text on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 21.9 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchSCÈNE DE VILLAGE, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painting "Village: Signed "Pierre G." 20thCAntique painting signed "Pierre G." 20th century. Scene de village a la barque et riviere. Provenance: France.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas painting of village scene. Signed de VaghOil on canvas painting of village scene. Signed de Vagh lower left. Marked HW Estoy and Harold Estoy on frame and back of canvas. Slight dent lower left. 25 x 27 in overall.See Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louines Mentor (Haitian/St. Louis de Sud, b.1936) Village SceneLouines Mentor (Haitian/St. Louis de Sud, b.1936) Village Scene, Oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 37'' x 31'', 94 x 79 cm (frame). Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Village Scene "Favela" Rio de Janeiro, SignedOil on canvas 31 1/2 x 23 in., 33 x 24 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20174 Mario De Oliveira Brazil Village Scenes O/C 1987Lot of 4 Mario De Oliveira, Brazil Village Scenes O/C 1987, each signed, two lower left and two lower right, "M. Oliviera" and stamped on verso: "Atelier Mario De Oliviera". [AGOO7441/4] (AC) DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germaine Baude-Couillaud; French Oil Village Scene SignedGermaine Baude-Couillaud (1885 - 1980) Oil on canvas. Le Village de Montagne. Signed lower left. Original framing with exhibition tag affixed; 10.75in. X 14in.(image), 19in. X 22.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) FRENCH UNFRAMED PAINTINGS ON STRETCHED CANVAS(lot of 3) Unframed paintings on stretched canvas, 20th c., all signed Criss Puel (?), depicting French landscape scenes, titled verso, including: (1) "Les Baux de Provence," (1) "Le Village de SimianSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. de Vogel Netherlands Village Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by Netherlands artist J. De Vogel. The painting features a Netherlands village scene. The painting is signed in the lower right corner. Sight measures 35.5" across x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Vigon, Louis J. (French, 1897-95) Vue de LuceramVigon, Louis J. (French, 1897-95) Vue de Luceram, Mountain Scene with Bridge and Village. Oil on canvas in a wooden frame. 17.5"H x 22.5"W - overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de VLAMINCK: Winter Scene - HeliogravureMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1976-1958) color heliogravure on BFK Rives paper titled, "Village sous le Neige" (Village Under Snow), circa 1955, signed in the plate lower right, signed in graphite loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laszlo De Nagy O/C Harbor Scene Painting, ProvincetownLaszlo De Nagy (New Jersey/Massachusetts/Hungary, 1906-1944) oil on canvas maritime painting titled "Provincetown" depicting ships moored at harbor with a coastal village in the background. Singed "YGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fauvist Painting Edmund Henri Zeiger de BaugyFauvist village oil painting signed Edmund Zeiger and inscribed. Edmond Henri Zeiger de Baugy (Swiss 1895-1986). Village street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right by the artist and inscribed (viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruane MANNING: French Village - GicleeRuane Manning (American, b. 1938) giclee on board depicting a French village street scene outside of a "Hotel de la Place", signed lower right. [22 1/4" H x 26 1/4" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE PAOLA (20TH C.) PAINTING WINTER VILLAGE SCENEFramed acrylic on canvas board painting, "Wintertime," signed center right de Paola (20th c.), sight: approx 19"h, 27"w, overall: 27.25"h, 35.25"w, 13lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020MAURICE DE VLAMINCK PAINTING OIL ON BOARDMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) painting of a village scene overlooking the sea. A church steeple stands above the village defining a diagonal from the steeple top at the upper left down to the lowerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIIeme siecle : scene de taverne. Huile sur toile. 49 x 58 cm. Bel encadrement€500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANÇAISE du XXe siecle : Combat de cavalerie a Waterloo . Huile sur toile. 81 x 116,5 cm.€500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle, entourage d'Alfred de DREUX: Scene de chasse a courre. Toile. 47 x€600
9 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish Artist$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCMassive Chinese famille verte porcelain rouleau vase, Qing dynasty$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCamille BARTHELEMY (1890-1961) ‘Scene de halage’ Large oil on canvas, cited and reproduced on€3,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexander Ritter Von BENSA (1820-1902). Scene de combat pendant la conquête de l'Algerie de 1830€800
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetNicolas-Antoine TAUNAY (1755-1830) : Vue de village italien. Toile. 22 x 31 cm Provenance : vente€500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPEINTURE SOUS VERRE a decor de scene de travail des champs pres du chateau. Travail du XVIIIeme€800
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000