Sold2022SF Snack Starship, JGB, Doobie Brothers 3/23/75SF Snack Starship, JGB, Doobie Brothers 3/23/75 signed Randy Tutten, 21x12From the collection of Steve Marcus, head of ticket sales for the Grateful Dead, 1986-95See Sold Price
Sold2023SF Snack Poster Jerry Garcia, Santana, Neil Young1975 benefit concert at Kezar Stadium. Performing Artists included: Doobie Brothers, Graham Central Station, Jerry Garcia, Jefferson Starship; Santana, Neil Young and others. Guest Sports CelebritiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homestead broadside for Potrero Hill, S.F. 1870Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Haley & O'Neill Tract Homestead Association Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Lith. Britton & Rey Date Published: 1870 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 20ctw Fine No Heat Burmese Ruby 18k White Gold Art Deco Era Signed S&F Bangle BraceletTitle: GIA 20ctw Fine No Heat Burmese Ruby 18k White Gold Art Deco Era Signed S&F Oval Bangle Bracelet Description: Approx 20ctw of fine quality Burma rubies completely encircle the wrist in solid 18kSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE Boxed Lionel Tan 3464 SF BoxcarThis is one of the true Lionel postwar rarities. According to the reference books, these were test stamped shells that were sold off as production pieces in the Pittsburgh area in 1949. There was repuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis Original SF 272 Lithograph Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sam FrancisTitle: Untitled (SF-272 Medium: LithographSize: 42" x 29"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994) Untitled (SF 311 / SF 237) - 1979 (Lembark, L 238) Set of two lithographs onSam Francis (1923-1994)Untitled (SF 311 / SF 237) - 1979 (Lembark, L 238)Set of three lithographs on BFK Rives wove paper, the full sheetSigned and justified respectively "7/24" and "AP" in pencilPublSee Sold Price
Sold2022MS. plat map of S.F. Pueblo Lands 1884Heading: -1884 Author: von Leicht, Ferdinand Title: Plat of the Pueblo Lands of San Francisco finally confirmed to the City of San Francisco Surveyed under instructions from the U.S. Surveyor GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wackenreuder map for 1861 Langley Directory of SFHeading: -1861 Author: Wackenreuder, Vitus Title: City and County of San Francisco. Compiled from official surveys, and sectionized in accordance with U.S. Surveys Place Published: San Francisco PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet SF bird's eye viewHeading: (San Francisco...) Author: Title: San Francisco in 1851 Place Published: [San Francisco] Publisher:[Cooke & LeCount] Date Published: 1851 Description: Lithographed birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Snack Bar Metal Neon Sign (TAC)rated 8, 8.75"x48"x16", 2-SST diecut neon signs mounted back-to-back on it's original metal can, signs have good color, have soiling, this is aery neat and cute little sign. Perfect Size! TAC #039574See Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet SF in 1850 with letterHeading: (View...) Author: Title: View of San Francisco, from Telegraph Hill. Moody del. from a sketch by Swan. Lith. of Peirce & Pollard - with letter Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:CookeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique S.F. Bowser & Co. Salesman Sample**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** This fully functional salesman sample is in excellent working condition. Produced by the S. F. Bowser companySee Sold Price
Sold20221852 S.F. map with manuscript key to placesHeading: -1852 Author: Quirot & Co. Title: Map of San-Francisco, California. Lith. & Published by Quirot & Co. corner of California & Montgomery Sts. S-Francisco - with added manuscript key Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Real estate in Balboa Park, S.F.Heading: -1911 Author: Punnett, John M. Title: Map of Mission Terrace San Francisco California Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Baldwin & Howell Date Published: 1911 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carving up S.F. south of Potrero district, 1870Heading: -1870 Author: Cobb, H.A., Auctioneer Title: Special credit sale of 450 building lots in the Haley and O'Neill Tract embracing the old "Haley Homestead" and a large number of lots on 15th Av.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cadastral map of land in Portola district SF 1869Heading: -1869 Author: Title: Plan of the Haley Purchase, west of and adjoining the Hudson Tract. To be sold by Maurice Dore & Co. April 27th, 1869. Title U.S. Patent, and Bernal Rancho Place PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Developing S.F. south of Islais Creek, 1867Heading: -1867 Author: Mansell, Frederick Title: Auction sale, plan of the O'Neil & Haley Tracts, south & adjoining the Potrero Nuevo to be sold by Cobb & Sinton at Platt's Hall, Jany. 15th, 1867 at 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP SNICK SNACKGerman tin windup Snick Snack Man with 2 Dogs. A very rare and wonderful Lehmann. This example is very clean condition. The bottom portion of one leg is replaced. The windup works. This is a very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gideon Jacques Denny, Pilot Boat No. "0", SF BayGideon Jacques Denny (Am. 1830-1886), Pilot Boat Number "0", San Francisco Bay, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1866. 13 3/4" x 19 3/4"; Frame: 19 3/4" x 25 3/4". Good condition with old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choris' view of the S.F. Presidio, 1822Heading: -1822 Author: Choris, Ludwig Title: Vue du Presidio sn. Francisco Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1822 Description: Lithograph, hand-colored, 16.8x30.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Cola Snack Bar Psychedelic Lighted Sign w/ Bottlecap Logos - 9Striking single sided lighted sign with molded plastic face and metal can. The face has excellent color and shine. When the light is turned on the face has a psychedelic look. The metal can is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Grateful Dead SF State Acid Test FlyerIn this sale, we are offering a true piece of Acid Test/Grateful Dead history. The legendary San Francisco State Acid test ... otherwise known as What Ever it is ? was held on September 30, 1966. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter sheet with SF in flames 1851Heading: (View...) Author: Title: View of the Last Great Conflagration in San-Francisco on the 22d of June, 1851. Ten Squares burned. Loss $3,000,000. View Taken from the head of California Street DuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 8 S.F. Denton Fish Lithographs Prints Excised$20(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftBK Auctions470) Pack 2017A $2 Federal Reserve STAR Notes SF Fr.1941-L* PCGS Choice Uncirculated 64PPQ$1
15 hrs LeftBK Auctions467) 2017A $100 Federal Reserve Note SF PCGS Superb Gem Unc 67PPQ Fancy Serial Number$1
15 hrs LeftBK Auctions408) Pack of 2017A $2 Federal Reserve STAR Notes SF Fr.1941-L* PCGS Superb Gem UNC 67PPQ$1