Sold2020Art Deco Figural Candlesticks & Tile CandelabrumPair of Art Deco Figural Ceramic Candlesticks, signed HK. Roof tile candelabrum by Keramos. (NJWA83/3)(MS) Dimensions: Larger 9" high Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Metal Figural Gryphon Candelabras PAIRPair of striking Art Nouveau white metal five arm candelabra candlestick holders. Elegant Art Deco bodies with raised relief mythological gryphon form heads and wings surmounting a stylized base, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of W.M.F. Art Deco Figural CandelabraHallmarked and measure 14" x 9". Estimate $600 - $900 Starting Bid $100 1 1 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Art Deco style figural candlesticks, 15"hPair of similar early to mid 20th century spelter figural candlesticks in the form of maidens in Egyptian dress, raised on round pedestals, 15"h x 4.75" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO TWO-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDLESTICKART DECO TWO-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDLESTICK - Patinated bronze figure of a graceful female form supporting two tall candle sockets. 13" h. Dark patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hutschenreuther Art Deco Putti Figural Candlestick KarlHutschenreuther Art Deco Putti Figural Candlestick Karl Tutter Gold Ball Cherub Jugendstil Figurine Candle Holder Hutschenreuther Selb China c 1926 Approximately 6 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Art Deco Copper Clad Figural CandlesticksPair Art Deco Copper Clad Figural Candlesticks, possibly Jennings Bros., copyright stamp Dimensions: 16.5" H Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Art Deco Bronze CandlestickArt Deco patinated bronze figural candlesticks. Height: 8", Width: 3 3/4" Depth: 2 3/4" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKAn Art Deco Egyptian Revival figural candlestick featuring a kneeling Egyptian pharaoh on a cushion. Raised on a circular pedestal with four knob feet and a relief palmettes decor against a stippled gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Figural Bronze Bathing Beauty CandlestickPair of gilt bronze Art Deco candlesticks holder. Figural compositions with stylized Bathing Beauty figures, a popular motif of the era. Makers mark on base. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer iSee Sold Price
Sold20151920s Egyptian Revival Spelter CandlesticksPair of unsigned 1920s Art Deco Egyptian Revival style 15 1/4" (h) x 4 1/2" (d) cold painted & patinated spelter metal figural candlesticks, in the form of females with their hands raised, holding a vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Figural Brass CandlesticksPair of early figural brass candlesticks. 8 1/2" Ht., along with metal horse sculpture (9" W.), Art Deco printing block, brass snake lamp (12" overall Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Von Nessen "Taurex" Style Candelabra, PairPair of Walter Von Nessen "Taurex" Style Candelabra, chromed metal. 9.75" H x 9" W x 4" D. Keywords: Candlestick holders, Art Deco, JugendstilSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Art Deco Silverplate Flapper Girl CandlesticksA set of 4 Art Deco silver plated metal candlestick holders having a figural flapper girl design. Each measures approx. 16 1/4" height. Some plate loss. Pitting seen to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Light, Box, & ClockJ.B. Hirsch "French Bronze" spelter and celluloid "Harlequin" figural box and 2-light candelabra lamp with applied porcelain flower and black marble base. Whitehall Hammond green and black onyx synchrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ANTIQUE ARTS & CRAFTS PERIOD METALWARELot of assorted antique Arts & Crafts / Art Deco period copper and other metalware. Includes a 5.25" hammered iron box with wooden liner, a 19.75" tall candelabrum, a twisted copper candlestick, a cylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tammy Wynette Candlesticks W/COATammy Wynette Candlesticks W/COA - A pair of gold metal candlesticks with marble base in the Art Deco style featuring a palm tree and peacock figural on each one of the pair. This pair of candlesticksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Art Deco Style CandlesticksPainted composition. As is. Female figural. 7W X 12"H"See Sold Price
Sold20183 ART DECO ACROBATS GRADUATING CANDLE HOLDERSA set of three Art Deco graduating candlestick holders crafted of white metal having a figural design depicting acrobats or dancers. Each mounted to a round black marble plinth. Tallest measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Ceramic Pottery Figural Menorah CandelabraMystery Artist (20th Century). An art pottery Hanukkah menorah religious candlestick holder. A figural bisque ceramic work produced in a whimsical style, depicting human figures, faces modeled with exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Le Faguays Art Deco figural lamp, circa 1925Pierre Le Faguays Art Deco figural lamp, circa 1925 Polished and cold painted bronze, alabaster shade, marble base. 68.8cm high Signed to base 'Le Faguays' and bronze stamped '24' on her foot.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Art Deco Figural Statue.Fine quality portrayal of a lady dancer in highly detailed rouge marble attire with sash and beads. The face, hands, and legs carved of superb white Carrara marble. A piece deserving of admiration. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ART DECO FIGURAL CAST BRONZE PLAQUEAn antique solid cast bronze plaque with platinum finish depicting what appears to be Zeus with a lightning bolt. Measures 17.25" tall x 12.75" wide. Marked on verso with various numbers and letters.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski faceted triple crystal candlestick Vintage faceted crystal triple candlesticks. Art deco$200
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsAntique 1930s Weller Patricia Art Deco Pottery Pelican Bird Figural Table Lamp$300
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBaccarat Art Deco Cndlesticks Pair of French crystal candlesticks in a gorgeous art deco style.$300