Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Padmasambhava Guru RinpocheThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c.late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 32.5 x 26.5 inches, unframed, central figure of the famous wealth deity, surrounded by 262 identical forms, blueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Guru Rinpoche PadmasambhavaThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c. early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 29 x 19.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Guru Rinpoche (aka Padmasambhava) wearing typical flowing orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mask of Padmasambhava, Tibet, ca 18th centuryA Mask of Padmasambhava Tibet, circa 18th century Paper Mache and Gesso 13 in Padmasambhava in Tibetan is called "Lotus Born," and is also known as Guru Rinpoche. He is considered one of the principalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt bronze statue 'guru Rinpoche', Tibet 18th century (*)Gilt bronze statue 'guru Rinpoche', Tibet 18th century (*)See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful gilded bronze figure of Guru Rinpoche, TibetA beautiful gilded bronze figure of Guru Rinpoche, Tibet ca. 17th Century, with excellent style and even bronze patination. Also known as 'Lotus-Born', Guru Rinpoche was an 8th century Indian BuddhistSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part GiltA 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part Gilt. Tested Between 10-14k Gold, Turquoise And A possible Burmese Ruby. Measures Approx. 8.5" Tall . // Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Padmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasanaPadmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasana auf einem stilisierten Lotosthron sitzend, in den Händen Vajra und das Gefäß des lanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guru Padmasambhava Thangka (27in X 43in) With Cut Fabric Center DesignGuru Padmasambhava Thangka (27in X 43in) With Cut Fabric Center DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Guru Padmasambhava Thangka, 39x28 Excluding BrocadeEmbroidered Guru Padmasambhava Thangka, 39x28 Excluding BrocadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING GURU PADMASAMBHAVAAn antique 19th-century Tibetan hand-painted scroll known as Thangka, or Tanka, a Buddhist painting that serves as a teaching tool. The thangka in this lot represents Guru Padmasambhava with consorts,See Sold Price
Sold2023Guru Padmasambhava Rainbow Body Thangka, 44 X 26Guru Padmasambhava Rainbow Body Thangka, 44 X 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Guru PAdmasambhava Wrathful Manifestations Thangka, 49 X 28Guru PAdmasambhava Wrathful Manifestations Thangka, 49 X 28See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Himalayana A thangka depicting PadmasambhavaHimalayan Art A thangka depicting Padmasambhava Tibet, 19th-20th century . . .See Sold Price
Sold2023PADMASAMBHAVADescription française: TIBET Thangka polychrome sur toile, représentant Padmasambhava, assis en méditation, tenant le vajra et le kartrika, la lance à ses côtés. Il est aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaLarge Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting deity dressed in ornate robes, probably a manifestation of Guru Rinpoche, seated upon a stepped base, overlooking a procession of figures with animaSee Sold Price
May 16Oriental Art AuctionsA THANGKA DEPICTING THE NINE-HEADED AND THOUSAND-ARMED AVALOKITESHVARA, TIBET, 19TH CENTURY€1,000
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Twenty-Four Oriental Rugs Reference Books - Islamic, Indian, China, Tibet, etc.$50