Sold2020Revolutionary War of 1812 Flintlock Fowler/MusketGuns American Revolutionary War to War of 1812 Period Use English / American Long Flintlock Fowler / Musket c. 1770-1820s Revolutionary War to War of 1812 Period Use, English / American Long FlintlockSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLINTLOCK NAVAL MUSKET - Circa War of 1812 FlintlockFLINTLOCK NAVAL MUSKET - Circa War of 1812 Flintlock Musket, 70 cal., with lockplate marked "A. Baker", pinned barrel in the English style, having a later conversion for use as a naval weapon during tSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1798/7 Stars 9x4 Draped Bust Gold Eagle $10 BD-1 Graded au58 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1798/7 Stars 9x4 BD-1 Draped Bust Gold Eagle $10 Graded au58 By SEGS. 1798/7 $10 Draped Bust Gold Eagle, 9 x 4 Stars, BD-1 Variety, au58 SEGS. Well struck with no adjustment maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brand New Hublot Big Bang Comes with Box and PapersBrand New Hublot Big Bang Comes with Box and Papers -- Brand New Hublot Big Bang Comes with Box and Papers #UPD18780v8See Sold Price
Sold2015KAGAN; PUCCI SofaVLADIMIR KAGAN (b. 1927) RALPH PUCCI Sofa, New York, 1990s Upholstery, walnut Unmarked 31 1/2" x 128" x 38", depth of curve: 55" Provenance: Original ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 RICHARD SCHULTZ Outdoor Lounge Chairs. White metal frame with white mesh sling seats. Garden.Set 6 RICHARD SCHULTZ Outdoor Lounge Chairs. White metal frame with white mesh sling seats. Garden. Patio. Fabric Label. Dimensions: Height: 29.25 inches, Width: 23.25 inches, Depth: 23.5 inches. - SeSee Sold Price
Sold201519th century French gilt metal and porcelain mantel19th century French gilt metal and porcelain mantel clock, porcelain panels decorated with cherubs with gilt metal figural mount in the form of a cherub holding a book, twin train movement striking onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - The Village by NightArtist: Marc Chagall Title: The Village by Night Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Post Medieval Deccan Inlaid Table17th-18th century AD. A bronze hexagonal table with six lion's claw legs, inlaid stone surface with radiating lotus design, white stone border and six rosette studs; Deccan workmanship. 5.1 kg, 40cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Living Room Set. Baughman style.Mid Century Modern Living Room Set. Baughman style. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 84 inches: D: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Mol (1915-2009), sculptor of Ukrainian origin,Leo Mol (1915-2009), sculptor of Ukrainian origin, studied at the Leningrad Academy,''Bears'', patinated bronze, signed on the underside. u. dat. ''Mal Leo (19) 56'', H. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 14CT GOLD CHINESE JADEITE NECKLACE. 307 grams. 144 cm long.A 14CT GOLD CHINESE JADEITE NECKLACE. 307 grams. 144 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER ENAMEL-DECORATED SOUVENIR SPOONS, LOTSTERLING SILVER ENAMEL-DECORATED SOUVENIR SPOONS, LOT OF 14, including an example with plique-a-jour decoration to bowl depicting a swan and water lily, polychrome-enamel decoration to handle depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 124 CUP PLATELEE/ROSE NO. 124 CUP PLATE, colorless, 16 scallops with points between. Extremely rare. Midwestern, probably Pittsburgh. 1830-1845. 2 7/8" D.Very good condition, partial loss of one scallop and adjaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022An inlaid carved oak chair with a Star of David, 17th C.Full title: An inlaid carved oak chair with a Star of David, 17th C. Description: H 100 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMSDORFER CELLULODWARENFABRIK drinking baby, 30 cm, early '20s, with bottle, socket head, paintedHERMSDORFER CELLULODWARENFABRIK drinking baby, 30 cm, early '20s, with bottle, socket head, painted eyes, baby with sitting body, good condition, rare German Description HERMSDORFER CELLULODWARENFABRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Heavy iron patio set. Straight box design. Frank Lloyd Wright style. No glass for table.Very Heavy iron patio set. Straight box design. Frank Lloyd Wright style. No glass for table. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 46.5 inches: D: 28.5 inches - Seat Height: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Color plate lithograph from 1965Modigliani Color plate lithograph from 1965 Modigliani Lithograph. Approx 24x20 Custom framed. Limited edition. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022High carat gold and green stone ring: Not hallmarked but tested as high carat, 18ct or better.High carat gold and green stone ring: Not hallmarked but tested as high carat, 18ct or better. Stone could be jade, cabochon emerald or similar, the colour is very emerald in appearance. Gross weightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812$6,000
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)