Sold2024Signed de los Reyes, Colorful AbstractSigned de los Reyes, colorful abstract composition, oil on canvas sight: 36 x 36 in., frame: 40 x 40 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot thSee Sold Price
SoldTONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014TONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014 signed, titled and dated 'Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6) 2014 Tony de los Reyes' (on the reverse) dye, acrylic, ink andSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODEN CIGAR BOXES - PUROS INDIOS, MACANUDOWOODEN CIGAR BOXES - PUROS INDIOS, MACANUDO Wooden cigar boxes, includes: Puros Indios, 11.75 x 6.8" Macanudo, 12.5 x 8.25" De Los Reyes, 7.5 x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antigue bridge near Los Reyes. Mexico. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Pont antigue pres de Los Reyes“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Spanish Poetry, 1595]Los Reyes (Gaspar de.) OBRA DE LA REDENPCION CON DEVOTAS. Sevilla: Alonso de la Barrera, 1595. 5.5" x 3.75". [8], 99 leaves, lacking leaf 70 and final blank. 20th c. limp vellum with title in manuscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020St Thomas and St BuenaventuraÓleo sobre cobre. Deterioros en las esquinas superiores. Dimensions 28 x 20.5 cm. Artist or Maker ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional enamel plaquePlaca religiosa española siglo XIX. San Jacobo Mayor, esmalte sobre cobre, 21,50x11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Escuela virreinal española, S. XIX o anterior VirgenBuen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Iturbide (b. 1942), "La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962, Gelatin silverGraciela Iturbide(b. 1942)"La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962Gelatin silver print on paperPrinter later, 1982Signed in pencil lower right: Graciela Iturbide; signed againSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA. Recopilacion de Leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST...SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA Recopilación de leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST EDITION, titles with large engraved allegorical vignettes incorporating the arms of Charles II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvasVictor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvas, 51 x 38 in. Signed and dated in verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Velasquez. Calle de Los Madariaga.Jose Antonio Valasquez. (1906-1983, Honduras) Calle de Los Madariaga. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24" x 21". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks, Oil, Dia De Los Muertos ParadeLeonard Brooks, Rca, Dia De Los Muertos Parade , Oil, Signed Leonard Brooks Oil On Canvas Painting Depicting El Dia De Los Muertos (the Day Of The Dead ) Celebration/ Parade In Mexico . Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESCUELA DE MURILLO (17th / 18th century) "St. John of. 184 x 124 cm. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Luis Bustamante - Paisaje de los dioses del SolLot 15 José Luis Bustamante Mexican (b. 1955) Paisaje de los dioses del Sol no. 4 (2016) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage lithograph Patio de los Leones de la Alhambra en Granada$4(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) LA Dodgers Bobblehead Premiums-World Series Replica Ring$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsTaxco Ballesteros Sterling & Turquoise Butter Dish$225(4 bids)
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(WEST--TEXAS.) [Manuel Eduardo de Gorostiza.] Correspondencia que ha mediado entre la legacion$450
3 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRodolfo Nieto (1936-1985), No. 114, Oil on Canvas$6,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersPaul de Longpre, Untitled (Still Life with California Poppies in a Vase and Violets)$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICO.) Observaciones generales sobre el establecimiento de caminos de hierro en los Estados$750
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
Jul 03Forum AuctionsFrancisco José de Goya y Lucientes (1746-1828) Modo de Volar, plate 13 from Los Proverbios£2,000
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONThe Untouchables 1987 Movie Prop Hat Signed by Costner, Connery, De Palma, Garcia and De Niro$46(6 bids)
Jun 30Los Angeles Antiques FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LOUIS XVI STYLE COMMODE AFTER JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 'COMMODE POUR LA$60,000