Sold2023Lorenzo Casanova Ruiz (1844 - 1900)Lorenzo Casanova Ruiz, Spanish (1844 - 1900) Oil on Canvas "Back From The Hunt" Unsigned. Measures 33-1/4" x 24-1/8". Frame measures 38-1/2" x 29-3/8". Condition: Yellowing to the canvas otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lorenzo Suscipij (1802-?)Ritratto del Conte Carlo Castelbarco, ca. 1845 Dagherrotipo, montato in cornice originale. Firmato al recto del montaggio. cm 9 x 6,5 Daguerreotype, on original frame. Signed on the recto of the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900)Henri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900) "La Fermiere Decouvrant la Nichee de Carnards", 1867 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower left. Framed. 11-3/4" x 17-1/2", framed 18" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Beul (1845-1900, Belgian), "Shepherd and His Flock," 1885, oil on panel, signed andHenri de Beul (1845-1900, Belgian), "Shepherd and His Flock," 1885, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 16 in., W.- 12 1/8 in., Framed H.- 22 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Mirò - El crimen del matar es menos humano que laJoan Mirò, El crimen del matar es menos humano que la nada del morir, litografia su carta, es. 75/125, cm. 54,5x78, firmata in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo Frechilla Bronze And Stone SculptureLorenzo Frechilla del Rey (Spanish,1927-1990), abstract bronze sculpture on stone base, signed to bronze and to base. Overall: 18" H x 15" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), El Torreon, oil onFred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), El Torreon, oil on canvasboard 9 x 12, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold20161900s Mexican Nicho Santo Nino de Atocha, ex-Historia** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA **Mexico, ca. 1900. Santo - El Santo Nino de Atocha en Nicho. Wooden nicho made from a recycled box, letSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Yuro Martinez RamosYuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban, b. 1966), "Contigo Hasta el Fin del Cielo," 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 39"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Morgan(American, 1900-1992) El Penitente, 1940, printed 1980, signed mount lower right recto "Barbara Morgan 1940", titled mount lower left recto, inscribed mount verso "Martha Graham-El Penitente - 1940-c.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO -- POLITICAL SATIRE.) Daniel Cabrera Rivera, Manuel Perez Bibbins, and Juan Sarabia. El Hijo(MEXICO -- POLITICAL SATIRE.) Daniel Cabrera Rivera, Manuel Perez Bibbins, and Juan Sarabia. El Hijo del Ahuizote. Tomo 1; Num. 1-39. 39 eight-page issues profusely illustrated by "Figaro" (i.e. DanieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE D'ORSI (Naples, 1845 - 1929): Don Chisciotte, 1900ACHILLE D'ORSI (Naples, 1845 - 1929) Don Chisciotte, 1900 Gypsum, 41 x 73 x 6 cm Signature, date and dedication lower right: D'Orsi, 1900 Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD WALDRUM (1934-2003) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINTHarold Joe Waldrum (New Mexico, 1934-2003) La sombra del canalon hacia el este de la iglesia de San Miguel de el Valle 1984/1985 The aquatint etching, numbered 14 from an edition of 54 prints, is signSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO 1950, winner's cup for the fourth place in the overall placings at the€15,000
4 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE | CARTIER ART DECO ENAMEL, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND POWDER BOXPreview Only
5 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED AND GOLD MOUNTED AGATE MODEL OF A DUCKLING, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900£22,000