Sold2020A Pair of French Silver-Gilt TazzeA Pair of French Silver-Gilt Tazze Likely Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, Late 19th/Early 20th Century marked with '950' standard on stem 36 ozt 9 dwt Height 6 x width 7 inches. Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Empire silver gilt salt cellars, OdiotA pair of Empire silver gilt salt cellarsJean Baptiste Claude Odiot, Pariscirca 1815With cobalt glass liners, together with a French silver sugar caster. (3)the salts height 2 1/2in (6.5cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN LURCAT LITHOGRAPHS SIGNES DU ZODIAQUEPortfolio: "Les Signes Du Zodiaque" by Jean Lurcat. Circa 1959, Paris by Editions D'Art Due Lion. Containing 19 lithographs, 10 in folders, 2 empty folders, and 9 loose lithographs. Text by Claude RoySee Sold Price
Sold2018A Vintage Painting of Notre-Dame de Paris at Night,A Vintage Painting of Notre-Dame de Paris at Night, Signed "Claude"oil on canvas, signed and inscribed at lower right, circa 1960, framed. DOA 32.5 x 17.5 in. From the Estate of the late Mr. Santo A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude AZOULAY: Jean Cocteau - Two PrintsClaude Azoulay (French, b. 1934) two gelatin silver prints, of Jean Cocteau, November 9, 1965, printed circa 1965, each with artist Paris Match / Marie Claire credit stamps on the verso. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE MONET VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTER MOURLOTClaude Monet (1840-1926, France). Vintage (circa 1971) exhibition poster / affiche by the well-known Impressionist artist. The exhibition was held at Musee Marmottan, Paris in 1971. It was published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV style ormolu mounted commode, in the manner of Stockel and Benneman. Paris, circa 1900.Louis XV style ormolu mounted commode, in the manner of Stockel and Benneman. Paris, circa 1900. Shaped marble top above three drawers with center lion mask above cabinet doors with large ormolu mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE EMPIRE FLAME MAHOGANY "EGYPTIAN" CANAPÉ, PARIS, CIRCA 1800,AN IMPRESSIVE EMPIRE FLAME MAHOGANY "EGYPTIAN" CANAPÉ, PARIS, CIRCA 1800, with a long flat rectangular molded crest rail above a recessed panel frieze, continuing to closed sides and ending with lSee Sold Price
Sold2017VERY FINE MANTLE CLOCK, PARIS CIRCA 1850Allegory of Love, a Gilt and Patinated bronze mantle clock Paris, Circa 1850. The gilt-metal repousse dial with white and black enamel Roman numerals, the twin train movement and clock case numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A large mid-20th century French modernist 800 standard silver fruit bowl, Paris circa 1950 signedA large mid-20th century French modernist 800 standard silver fruit bowl, Paris circa 1950 signed Jean Després (1889-1980) Of broad circular form upon a domed pedestal circular foot. All over planiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY GILT-BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK, BY JULES, PARIS, CIRCA 1840AN EARLY GILT-BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK, BY JULES, PARIS, CIRCA 1840 no. 542, the case cast with scrollwork, the escapement densely engraved with scrolls, hour and half hour countwheel strike on a bell, eiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kingwood Parquetry Dressing Table, Paris, circa 1900French Ormolu Mounted Kingwood and Parquetry Dressing Table, Paris, circa 1900, the table and mirror completely trimmed in brass with fine chisel-work on applied knees, feet, escutcheons and girandoleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare pair of French Gilt Bronze mounted François Linke Beds Paris circa 1890’sRare pair of Gilt Bronze mounted attributed to François Linke Beds. Superb casting and gilt used throughout. A rare find to have a pair. Exquisite quality. . All originalThe footboards measure at 46See Sold Price
Sold2020François Linke (French, 1855-1946) French VitrineFrançois Linke (French, 1855-1946) French Ormolu-Mounted Kingwood & Vernis Martin Vitrine Paris, circa 1900. Louis XV Style. Signed 'Linke'. 87 x 57 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental French Derniere Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C. French Deniere Ormolu and Bronze Figural Mantle Clock set. Deniere Ormolu and Bronze Figural Shelf Clock, Paris, Circa 1875, surmounted by a group of putti musicians on a gilt cast base of folSee Sold Price
Sold2021A THREE-PIECE INDUSTRIAL STEAM-GARNITURE,GUILMET, PARISA THREE-PIECE INDUSTRIAL STEAM DESK CLOCK AND CANDELABRA, GUILMET, PARIS, CIRCA 1900 in industrial taste, comprising: a) a bronze and gilt brass steam hammer clock, the drop hammer-form case with poliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linke, Louis XV style Gilt Bronze Mahogany Fruit wood Vitrine Cabinet, attributed to Francois Linke,Linke, Louis XV style Gilt Bronze Mahogany Fruit wood Vitrine Cabinet, attributed to Francois Linke, Paris circa 1900. Raised pediment with marble top above glazed side cabinets and book-matched veneeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Regence Style Gilt Silver Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Service by Boin-Taburet, A Paris$3,750
20 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of French Silver Flatware with Presentation Case, Service for 12, Léontine Ernest Compere$4,500
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(Maison Edmond Enot, Paris) French Dore Bronze & Intaglio Cut Crystal Centerpiece$150(3 bids)
65 Lots AwayBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000