Sold2020Vera Molnar (born 1924) Rectangles rouges superposes -Vera Molnar (born 1924) Rectangles rouges superposes - 1990-2003 Silkscreen in pink on paper, full margins Signed dated "90-03" and numbered 7/45 58,2 x 58,4 (approx.) - framed Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carre rouge en 12 morceaux -Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carre rouge en 12 morceaux - 1988 Silkscreen in red on paper, full margins Artist's monogram, dated "88" and numbered 20/20 (S): 45,4 x 44,4 cm (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carres gris - Circa 1980 ColorVera Molnar (born 1924) Carres gris - Circa 1980 Color silkscreen on BFK Rives watermarked paper, full margins Signed and numbered "169/200" (S): 34,9 x 29,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vera Molnar, 9 carres rouges, LinocutArtist: Vera Molnar, Hungarian (1924 - 2023) Title: 9 carres rouges Year: 1990-02 Medium: Linocut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 6/30 Image Size: 20 x 20 inches Frame Size: 25.25 x 25.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vera Molnar, France b. 1924, untitled, screen print, 8Vera Molnar France b. 1924 untitled screen print Signed with initials lower right and inscribed "P" in pencil lower left. From Wikipedia: Vera Molnár, born 1924 in Hungary, is one of the pioneers oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vera Molnár (bVera Molnár (b. 1924)Neuf carrés, c.1990Silkscreen on wove paperSigned and numbered on the back "20/40" in pencil35 x 35 cm (S) - framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOLNAR, Véra (1924-2023)Description française: MOLNAR, Véra (1924-2023) "Quadrilatères Entrebaillés" Encre sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite: V.M. 74 Contresignée, titrée et contredatée au dos: Vera MolnarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert undMolnár, VeraCinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter Zustand.Eines von 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mayhew (Born 1924) is active/lives in New York, CaliforniaRichard Mayhew (Born 1924) is active/lives in New York, California Medium: Acrylic or Oil on paperboard Frame Size: 13" x 17" Size: 7.5" x 12 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mayhew (Born 1924) New York, California. PastelTitle: Richard Mayhew (Born 1924) New York, California. Pastel / Paper Medium: Pastel / Paper Size: 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" Frame Size: 13" x 17" Age: Vintage Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Purdy, American (Born 1924) Oil on BoardAn Oil on Board of Children on the Beach by artist Donald Purdy. It measures 24 x 30 in. sight size, w/ frame 33 1/2 x 40 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Victor Maes, Belgian, Born 1924Street Views, One Barcelona, Two Oils On Board, Each Signed Lower Corner, 14 x 11 Inches, One Matted With Giltwood Frame Inscribed And Labeled Verso, 20 x 16 x .5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nino Giuffrida (Italian, born 1924) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTIONDESCRIPTION: Nino Giuffrida (Italian, born 1924) Oil on Canvas. Abstract Cubist composition of a violin backed by geometric multicolored background. Signed " Nino Giuffrida". SIgned " CompoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (BORN 1924 – DIED 2002)ARTIST : FRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (BORN 1924 – DIED 2002) MEDIUM : PIN INK ON PAPER SIZE : 9’’ X 6’’ INCH TITLE : UNTITLED YEAR : 1960 SIGNATURE AND DATE: IN ENGLISH TOP LEFT SIDE (SOUZA 60 ) ARSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip PEARLSTEIN (American, born 1924)Philip PEARLSTEIN (American, born 1924) Standing female model leaning on fireplace, 1973 Watercolor on paper Signed lower right and labeled on the reverse 22.4 x 30.3 in. - 57�See Sold Price
Sold2017Luc Simon (Born 1924). Triptych, oils on canvas. ThreeLuc Simon (Born 1924). Triptych, oils on canvas. Three surrealist paintings. "Les Gorges Grises". (The L'ang Gris" (The Gray Angel). Both side panels- 10-1/8" x 7-1/4". Overall size- 11-1/4" x 8". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis P Fabien (born 1924)Louis P Fabien, French (born 1924) Oil on canvas "La Robe Rose". Signed lower left. Measures 57" x 37-1/2" (sight), frame measures 60-3/4" x 41-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis P. Fabien (Born 1924)Louis P. Fabien, French (Born 1924) Oil on Canvas "Escale a St. Tropez" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed and dated 2004 en verso. Philip Galleries appraisal to accompany the lot. Measures 32" x 39-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD PURDY (Connecticut, born 1924), Oil on Board,DONALD PURDY (Connecticut, born 1924), Oil on Board, ABSTRACT STILL LIFE, 24 inches x 40 inches, signed “Purdy” lower left, framed in gilt wood, 30 ¾ inches x 46 ¾ inches overall. This is a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY RICHARD MAYHEWOil on canvas painting by Richard Mayhew, born 1924, an Afro-Native American landscape artist, founding member of the Spiral black painters collective. The artwork represents a forest panorama in red.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein sepia wash Female Model in EamesPearlstein, Philip (American, Western Pa., born 1924), Female Model in Eames Chair, 1975, sepia wash on paper, 22.5 x 30 inches, signed and dated Pearlstein 75 lower left, Provenance Alan Frumkin GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY RICHARD MAYHEW FRAMEDRichard Mayhew, African American, born 1924, landscape watercolor painting on paper. Singed lower left by the artist. Matted and framed. Richard Mayhew was a landscape painter, illustrator, and arts eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Humble b.1924 Abstract Wet on Wet PaintingPatrick Humble (American, born 1924). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Expanding Space," produced 1979. A large abstract work in a soft palette of beige, blue and yellow depicting shapes aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone 'Les Gondoles' Oil PaintingYolande Ardisonne, France (Born 1924). Vivid impressionistic impasto oil on canvas of boats in a harbor titled 'Les Gondoles'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and paperwork with guarantee. SignedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVassily Borisenkov Oil Painting Landscape Boats in Harbor Framed 26.25in x 20in$10
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,$1,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille Mauzan$2,800