Sold2020Lord, Bruno - Paysage de Ste-Sophie - 1977Lord, Bruno (1939-) Paysage de Ste-Sophie (1977) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche B. Lord 77 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left B. LorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laliberté, Alfred - Le deuxième rang deLaliberté, Alfred (1878-1953) Le deuxième rang de Ste-Sophie Description: Oil on panel, signed on the back Alfred Laliberté Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 61See Sold Price
Sold2018Travail du XVIIIème siècle Vue du superbe temple de SteTravail du XVIIIème siècle Vue du superbe temple de Ste Sophie aujourd'hui Mosquée principales a Constantinople Gravure aquarellée 28 x 45 cm (tâches)See Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Art booksEntretien Avec Marcel Mouly, Bruno Pascal Lajoinie.Hommage a Andre Lhote. XXIXe Salon du Dessin et de la Peinture a L'Eau, 1984. Musee de la Marine, A. Hambourg, 1977. Marcel Leprin et ses amis, MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16) 19TH C. MAPS OF THE WEST INDIES IN FOLIO,Including: "L'Isle de Ste. Domingue, et celle de Porto Rico", by Bonne, hand colored engraving,1778, 10" x 14 1/2"; PLUS "West Indies", Smith's Atlas, 1808, hand colored engraving, 1808, 11" x 14"; PLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass and Silver Inlaid Ebonized CommodeNapoleon III Brass and Silver Inlaid Ebonized Commode, late 19th c., breakfronted gris de Ste. Anne marble top, conforming case with single door inlaid with grotesques, fluted stiles, conforming plintSee Sold Price
Sold20213 COURTENAY KNIGHTSAlain Lord de Nortendre, Sir John Dalton, Z series Knight, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Un armadio per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un armadio per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI, Varedo, 1942. Legno di noce, riproduzione fotografica di una stampa di GIOVANNNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) raffigurante Villa d'Este a Tivoli. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, an important numbered lithograph in colours, "Le Soleil de Paris", 1977. No. 137 / 150, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Signed Marc Chagall in graphite bottom right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou Large Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques BouyssouTitle: Vue De La Seine de Conflans Ste HonorineMedium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCNEW! BIJOUX DE SOPHIE PEARL SKULL NECKLACE - BLACK$40(1 bid)
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
33 mins LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,540
4 days LeftJasper52Cartagène, Ste. Marthe et Venezuela'. Colombia. Cartagena. BELLIN 1754 map$80
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsSARDINA, Maurice (1891 – 1977). Les Erreurs de Harry Houdin...$125
5 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - David Frangioni Collection: US Spanish Teaser One-Sheet, 1977£150
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - L'Enchantement de l'été (The Enchantment of Summer), 1977$350
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJoseph Paul Vorst, Essen, Germany/ Ste. Genevi?ve, Missouri (1897-1947), Good Lord Give Us Peace,$400
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - L'Enchantement de l'été (The Enchantment of Summer), 1977$350
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Place$1,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1977 JRR Tolkien 1st ed Silmarillion Lord of the Rings Middle Earth + MAP$8(3 bids)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600