Sold2020EARLY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERPainted ceramic. Cherub & Floral Border with central scene of baby Jesus. Unmarked. Some firing flaws. Crazing. Diameter 24" G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Exceptional Italian Faience Majolica ChargerEarly exceptional Italian faience majolica charger, 28" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH C. ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER.A large late 16th/early 17th C. Italian Majolica charger, depicting the Rape of the Sabines, with metal plate hanger attached.See Sold Price
Sold202419th/20thC Italian Majolica ChargerLate 19th/early 20th century Italian majolica charger, the tax collector, 21" diameter. Good condition, with very minor edge chip. Provenance: Woody Creek, Colorado collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Nine Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Bird Portrait ChargersLot Nine Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Bird Portrait Charger, majolica plate or bowl forms, 11.5 x 1.375 inches average, all with rear initials. Provenance: This is one of 34 lots that comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Soldier Portrait ChargerEarly Italian Spanish Continental Faience Soldier Portrait Charger, majolica fluted plate or bowl form, 10.5 x3 inches, initials inscribed on underglaze of base. Provenance: This is one of 34 lots thaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Italian majolica charger attributed to Bernardino Mazzarella, late 19th/early 20th centuryA large Italian majolica charger attributed to Bernardino Mazzarella, late 19th/early 20th century, the central battle scene within border of putti holding attributes emblematic of war, 29"dia. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Majolica Renaissance Style Charger, Rape of Europalate 19th/early 20th century, possibly Giovanni Mollica or Mollica family, marked on the base with a crown over 'M', the center depicting the Rape of Europa, surrounded by figural putti and creature mSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Pc) Italian Majolica ChargersDESCRIPTION: Three Italian Majolica chargers. Of various designs and markings. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: L. 16" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot description for details onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Italian Savona Majolica Maiolica ChargerEarly, probably 18th or 17th century, blue and white Majolica charger from the Savona region of Italy. The charger depicts Adam and Eve and their expulsion from the Garden of Eden. There is a crown maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gualdo Tadino Italian Lustre Majolica Art Deco Assorted Pottery CollectionGualdo Tadino Italian Luster Majolica Art Deco Assorted Pottery Tea Set Charger Water Pitcher Etc Large Collection Lot of 17 Pieces Early 20th Century Hand Painted In Floral and Figural Scroll Motif RSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian majolica charger.An Italian majolica charger depicting Amazon warriors and nymphs. Dia. - 23 1/2" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Italian Majolica Chargerprobably 19th century, hand painted, depicting the 'Triumph of Amphitrite', with putti, and dolphin at sea, 3 x 24 in.See Sold Price
2023ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERLarge antique Italian majolica or faience charger with classical scene of a coronation. 20 in diam. Has rooster mark on back. VG condition. Minor rim chip on right side.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER CA 1870ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER CA 1870 Height: 18 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER W/ MUSICAL TROPHIESItalian tin-glazed earthenware charger, in the style of Castel Durante, central portrait of a woman, surrounded by musical trophies and portraits of four male figures, fitted with wire for hanging atSee Sold Price
Sold2017(19th c) ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERHand glazed and painted. 16 1/4 inches. unsigned. Condition: Good, craquelure, Tin wall mountSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Decorated Italian Majolica Charger20th Century 22" charger with cherub center and fruit decorated. Very good condition. Provenance: The Larry & Julia Pollock collection of Shaker Hgts Ohio. Originally purchased from Through the LookinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Majolica Charger, 19th CenturyPainted majolica charger, Italian, circa mid-19th century. Minor chips to edge and under rim. Dia. 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Majolica Charger & Two VasesThree pieces of Italian Majolica comprised of a large 25" wall charger and two handled vases Charger 25"diameter, Tall handled vase 18 x 12, lower handled vase 12 x13 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Dino Martens MEZZA FILIGRANA Charger / Bowl, 20" Dia, Murano$800
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MINIATURE SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP. Probably Dutch, 20th century. In the shape of an early Italian$200