Sold2020(10) MINIATURES IN METAL FRAMES19th/20th century. Various styles. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 6" x W 4.25" Condition: Varies. One with dent in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 9 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOFIRMATA raffigurante un ufficiale; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,6 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE MINIATURE CON CORNICI IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffiguranti gentildonne; difetti Cornice alt. cm 7, larg. cm 5,9; siglata Cornice alt. cm 10, larg. cm 5,5 aperta Cornice alt. cm 8, larg. cm 6,5; firmata THREE MINIATURES WITH GILT-METAL FRAMES, 19TSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Miniature Painting in a Gilt Metal FrameA French Miniature Painting in a Gilt Metal Frame Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting a maiden, set in a gilt bronze frame, together with another smaller similar frame. Larger example 10 1/4 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Doll House Furniture & MiniaturesGroup of vintage miniature doll house furniture, rugs, and accessories. Larger rug measures approximately 10" long. Includes metal bed frame, glass dome mantle clock, metal coat rack, metal fireplaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Frames For Art Deco Miniatures Made Of BakeliteA Pair Of Frames For Art Deco Miniatures Made Of Bakelite, circa 1930s, simulating a horn and Tortoise Armor, with metal hanging holders at the top, dimensions: 10.7X9.2 cm, for pictures/miniatures: 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Ormolu Miniature FramesShepherd with sheep gold painted metal 2.25" x 3.75", Rococo mirror frame 1.5" x 3.25", hand painted lighthouse 2.5" x 2", limited edition print 1/10 titled "The Chase" signed Breeding, lady's portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media BET Signed 1971 ArtFrame: 19" x 15". Art: 13 1/2" x 10" Metal Frame has light wear. From Lubec, Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Painted Miniatures in Metal FramesBronze oval framed hand-painted portrait of lady, measures 4.25"H x 3.5"W; Romantic scene painted on porcelain framed and mounted on glass in metal frame, measures 5"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: CommSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Porcelain Miniature in Metal FramePainted porcelain miniature in metal frame, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject a Cupid about to kiss a dark haired woman in the clouds, gold toned metal frame, piece measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 19th Century MiniaturesTwo 19th Century Miniatures. Gilt metal frames . A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Picture Frames10 Metal Picture Frames Largest 12" H Property from the estate of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2022Analytical Chain Balance, W.M. Ainsworth, 1953Analytical Chain Balance, W.M. Ainsworth & Sons Inc. Model BB, Serial number 30712, circa 1953. Appx. 18" x 18"x 10". Cast metal frame with a drawer, glass base plate and a counter balanced door. 7" bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small antique sampler in blues and yellowsAntique alphabet sampler that is about 8" square and then is framed in a 10" square metal frame. It is in very good condition with some fading of the yellow floss. It is circa 1830-40.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Silver & Gold Tone Metal Mini Picture FramesTwo miniature metal picture frames. The silver tone metal frame has a kickback stand. Backing is black velvet style material. Embossed floral and ribbon details along the frame obverse. The gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante James Scott, Duca di Monmouth; difetti Cornice alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A MINIATURE WITH METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 4, larg. cm 4 A MINIATURE WITH METAL FRAME; 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO, XVIII SECOLOraffigurante una gentildonna; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6, larg. cm 5 A MINIATURE WITH METAL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Strongwater Enamel & Rhinestone Picture FrameJay Strongwater designer enameled miniature metal picture frame, oval form with bamboo motif and applied rhinestones, marked on reverse: "Jay Strongwater." Image: 2.25" H x 1.5" W; frame: 3.5" H x 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Miniature Carved Wood Metal Framesvintage miniature frames some with prints, mirrors and religious icons' group lot miniature gold frames, collection miniature gold toned frames, largest measures app 7 by 6 inches, total 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Rounded Metal Picture FramesMiniature Rounded Metal Picture Frames, no apparent inscriptions or markings to frames, Measure 4 3/8 l x 3 h inches, diameter of frames is 1 5/8 inches, wear consistent with age and use. Frames, metaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFellowsPortrait miniature of Napoleon Bonaparte and Josephine de Beauharnais plus five buttonsPreview Only
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryProsper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924), Three Plaques of Dog Heads$450
Sep 28PUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
4 days LeftJasper52Gucci Sunglasses Flip-Up Authentic Rectangle Red Gold frames B463 GG0363S 002 56$400