Sold2020English Hammered Pewter Tray Ruskin Enamel c1905English Hand-Hammered Pewter Tray with Ruskin Enamel c1905. Signed. Excellent condition. 10 7/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Arts & Crafts Pewter & Ruskin Enamel Fruit BowlEnglish Arts & Crafts Pewter & Ruskin Enamel Fruit Bowl c1900. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6"h x 8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper, Ruskin Enamel & Iron Firescreen c1900English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper, Ruskin Enamel & Iron Firescreen c1900. Possibly Newlyn. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. One of the nicest English Arts & Crafts Firescreens of this size. 31See Sold Price
Sold2023English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Frame c1905English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Frame c1905. Faux painted cabochons. Flaking to painted cabochons. Excellent original patina. 10 3/8"h x 8"w. Picture area 4.75"h x 3.25"w. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Box Ruskin PotterEnglish Arts & Crafts hammered pewter box with inset Ruskin Pottery cabochon and Archibald Knox influenced design. Unsigned. Original patina. 3 7/8″w x 2 7/8″ x 1 3/8″h. We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze & Ruskin Enamel Tall Lion-Footed CandlesticksEnglish Bronze & Ruskin Enamel Tall Lion-Footed Candlesticks c1905. Unsigned. One of the small Lions missing a paw, otherwise excellent original patina. Extremely heavy and well made. 19"h x 6"d. SpenSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel PedestalEnglish Arts Crafts hammered copper pedestal with three Ruskin Pottery enamel cabochons c1900. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 30.5"h x 6"d x 14.5"d at base. Spend $5000 or more at this auction aSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Tea Set c1910sEnglish Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Tea Set c1910s. Signed. Excellent original patina. Tray 12"w x 6.75". Tea pot 9.5" x 3.75" x 4"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold201620 C Art Deco Hammered Pewter Tea Coffee Service20 Century Art Deco Hammered Pewter Tea Coffee Service. English made by My Lady. Tray measures 13.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID VEASEY FOR LIBERTY & CO, A TUDRIC PEWTER AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCKDAVID VEASEY FOR LIBERTY & CO, A TUDRIC PEWTER AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCK turquoise enamel dial enclosed within a spot-hammered arched case with three-panel front, no. 01269, stamped ENGLISH PEWTER MADESee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruskin English Arts and Crafts Hammered Copper andRuskin English Arts and Crafts Hammered Copper and Enamel Mirror 30 x 48 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Gloria and Richard Manney, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheffield Hammered Pewter & Enamel Duck Box c1910Sheffield Hammered Pewter & Enamel Duck Box c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 10 1/8"w x 5 1/8"d x 2.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liberty & Co Tudric #01289 Hammered Pewter Tray c1900sLiberty & Co Tudric #01289 Hammered Pewter Tray c1900s. Signed. Several age scratches from use. 11"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. English Pewter TrayAn 18th C. English pewter tray with engraved animal detail at top, stamped with crown mark verso. 18in tall x 24in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Tray c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Tray c1910. Signed HDB. 7″ x 3.75″. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Brateau Art Nouveau Pewter Tray c1905Jules Brateau Art Nouveau Pewter Tray c1905. Signed. Some unevenness to form. Excellent original patina. 7.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Liberty & Co #01294 Hammered Pewter & Enamel Clock c1900Liberty & Co #01294 Hammered Pewter & Enamel Clock c1900. Missing hands to clock. A few light dents. Original patina. 8.25"w x 4.75"h x 2"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.E. Chanal Hand Hammered Pewter tray c1920sA.E. Chanal hand-hammered pewter tray. Alice (1872-1951) & Eugene Louis Chanal (1872-1925) produced a line of hand hammered pewter items in Paris in the 1920s. Excellent condition. 10.5" x 8". We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Solkets English Pewter Tray, Arts and CraftsCirca 1905, oval with low relief decoration and curved handle, probably made for Liberty and Co. Dimensions: 12" x 8 3/4", about 4" tall. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Hammered Pewter TrayArt Nouveau / Arts and Crafts or Aesthetic Movement style hammered pewter tray with geometric design. 18.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Liberty & Co Pewter Tray c1905Liberty & Co Pewter Tray. Marked. 12″w x 8.75″d x 3″h. Original patina. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts vases and boxesArts and Craftsvases and boxesEnglishpewter, ruskinunmarkedLargest: 12"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts boxArts and CraftsboxEnglishpewter, enamelimpressed mark10"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Early 20th Century Hammered TrayArt Nouveau Early 20th Century Hammered Tray enamel, copper unmarked H 12 1/2 x W 11 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA 20TH CENTURY ELECTRO-PLATED ON ENGLISH PEWTER THREE-PIECE TEA SERVICE£10
2 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century Modern Sterling Silver Drinks Tray London 1949 Frederick Newland Smith$950
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Jade Mounted & Enamel Tray 12 1/8" x 13 1/8" with 8 Small Sectional Dishes 3 3/4".CA$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Office Lot. Gino Colombini for Kartell Wastebasket, Peter Pepper Walnut Paper Tray, Pair enamel$50