Sold2023Karabagh RugSouthwest Caucasus, c. 1900. Areas of wear, oxidized blacks, missing end guard stripe border one end. 9'l x 5'3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shirvan Area Rugnavy field with two complete and two half large scale geometric motifs, star and rosette motifs, multiple guard borders. 5 ft. 6 in. x 3 ft. 8 in. The Lifelong Collection of Keith and Caroline Gray, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Area RugCaucasian Area Rugfield with repeating diagonal stripes, with multiple guard borders. 3 ft 2 in x 5 ft 9 in. Estate of the late John M. Bahner, Jr., Albemarle, NC Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2024KARABAGHPRAYER RUG.First quarter 20th Century. Multiple borders, stars on blue ground. Areas of loss, rebound edges. 2'8"w. 5'2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ORIENTAL AREA RUGS.20th century. Both are hand knotted wool. A Bokhara with typical pattern and dark red field. 4'1"w. 5'10.5"l. and an Afghan with geometric pattern in reds and blues. 3'w. 5' 1.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ORIENTAL AREA RUGS.Late 20th century, wool. Hand knotted. An Afghan, red field with geometric pattern. 2' 9" w. 4' 5"I. and a Sarouk Mir which has been cut down on both ends.5' 7"w. 7' 4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Rug, 6' 8" x 4' 5"Persian Sarouk Wool Rug, with floral multicolored pattern with medallion to center. 6' 8" L x 4' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Carpet, Area rug, Pattern, Textile, InteriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pampa Hand Woven Wool Area Rug, ContemporaryLarge Pampa Hand Woven Wool Area Rug, Contemporary. This area rug, nearly 7' x 16.5' big, is knit in striped variations. Marked with a Pampa brand tag.Dimensions are 85.25 in h x 200.5 in w x .75 in dSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-KNOTTED AFGHAN TRIBAL AREA RUGDimensions: L 86.25" x W 62.25" Condition: Colors bright; pile in very good vintage condition overall. Very light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023PERSIAN HAND-KNOTTED ROOM SIZE RUGDimensions: H 209" x W 126.5" Condition: Areas of balding to pile; minor soiling and sun fading.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TURKMEN AFGHAN RUGWool. Dimensions: L 76" x W 41.5" Condition: Showing signs of use including areas with light wear and light soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Afghan RugAfghan rug with Tekke design of black on brown with stripe at center, having rosette border. [5' 10" H x 7' 8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN GENDJE RUGMustard yellow ground with star pattern in red, cream border, late 19th C. 5'6" x 3'1" Areas of old repair and re woven end KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, AfghanistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Floral Pattern Oriental Area Rug.Antique Floral Pattern Oriental Area Rug. 5' 9" x 11' 2". Condition: Good with war and fringe loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Handmade Heriz Palace Size Area RugVintage Handmade Heriz Palace Size Area Rug, 186"w x 314"l PROVENANCE: From the private collection of a prominent NYC real estate development familySee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Moroccan Area Rug 15 ft 5 in x 12 ft (4.7 m x 3.66 m)Cream Modern Moroccan Area Rug, Country of Origin: Afghanistan, Date: Modern The reserve price is the starting price DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) LatinChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)LatinDay bedOak wood and leatherModel created in 2010H 78 × L 86,5 × W 156 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Watercolors of Birds in Relief, PrPair of Chinese watercolor on paper paintings birds constructed in relief, framed behind glass. Image: 9" H x 7" W; frame: 12.5" H x 10.5" W. Areas of minor flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Chairs, set of fiveWalter Lamb Chairs, set of five Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952bronze tubing, vinyl cord armchairs: 33.75 h × 21.75 w × 23.5 d in (86 × 55 × 60 cm) side chairs: 33.75 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Origins lounge chairs, pairGeorge Nakashima Origins lounge chairs, pair WiddicombUSA, 1957American black walnut, upholstery34 h × 24.75 w × 31.5 d in (86 × 63 × 80 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Figural Bronze Elk Garden OrnamentFull scale bronze elk statue with stunning patina. Antlers come off for transport. Measured: With Antlers H 86.5" x W 89" x D 21" Without Antlers H 77" x W 89" x D 21"See Sold Price
Oct 06Lion and UnicornJoe DiMaggio and Mickey Mantle Autographed Lithograph, Stars N Stripes$30(2 bids)
1156 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHandmade Antique Floral Design Area Rug 5.6ft x 6.7ft Wool Knotted Carpet$10
10 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$100(3 bids)