Sold20202 door knockers, mechanical bird in cage & street sign,2 door knockers, mechanical bird in cage & street sign, enameled street sign, "Main Street, Centre Avenue", French singing mechanical bird in cage, Purina advertising scale and two door knockers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three mechanical metal figural decorative objects including: A brass woodpecker door knocker - 4Three mechanical metal figural decorative objects including: A brass woodpecker door knocker - 4 1/4"L; a brass or bronze stork-head paper or letter holder - 6 1/2"L; and a cast iron bird form match dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VINTAGE GERMAN MECHANICAL MUSICAL BIRD CAGES2 VINTAGE GERMAN MECHANICAL MUSICAL BIRD CAGES, 11 x 6 AND 8 x 6 1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage French Mechanical Bird Cage Music Box VintageVintage Bontems French Mechanical Automated Bird Cage Music Box approx. 11 1/2 " x 6 1/2" Great Original Condition Gold Gilt cage Operates FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Swiss Reuge Music Mechanical Bird Cage - Antique-style mechanical bird cage with brass cageVintage Swiss Reuge Music Mechanical Bird Cage - Antique-style mechanical bird cage with brass cage and automaton song birds. 11 1/2"h (working, slightly leaning, some patination to cage. )See Sold Price
Sold2017MECHANICAL BIRD CAGEGermany, key wind, colorful bird in cage moves up and down when activated. 4 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Brass Mechanical Bird Cage Music BoxGerman Brass Mechanical Bird Cage Music Box . 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mechanical Bird Cage Clock Tape MeasureRare Art Deco era bird cage clock tape measure marked Made in USA on bottom. Measures 7 1/2" x 5". Pink painted with gold tone cage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Awesome Huge Antique Bird Cage OctagonAwesome huge antique bird cage octagon. Top lifts off, has 2 doors with a wood. Parrot inside from the world famous Equinox Hotel. 38" wide, 58" tall, 38" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017GardenOld iron gate, iron crate, bird cage stand, sign "Granny's Back Door Gal"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brushed Metal Bird Cage 20inBrushed Silver toned Metal Bird Cage With 1 Swing, 1 feeder door, 2 feeder trays. Measures approx. 20H x 8W in. Some surface wear consistent with age and use. Bird Cage, aviary, bird enclosure, decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Mechanical Automated Bird Cage Music BoxEarly singing bird automated brass bird cage music box. Approx. 11" tall. Appears to be over wound with some pitting and signs of age to brass, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN KAISER MECHANICAL BIRDS in CAGE CLOCKMeasures 7 1/2" high with a 6" diameter base. Worked when tested. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Mechanical Musical Two Bird Cage Music BoxEarly 20th century Germany handcrafted automation featuring two (2) singing songbirds in a birdcage. One with a red and black color plumage, the other with a yellow and black coloration. One is seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country Streets of Old Hong Kong"Father and Child" and "Man with Bird Cage". 2 pieces. Excellent condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Middle Eastern Carved Wooden PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Middle Eastern carved wooden plaques with metal applied decorative motifs. Designed as a door with a central bronze and brass door knocker with double birds design. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Round Bamboo Bird Cage Double DoorChinese Round Bamboo Bird Cage with double rising Door to 1 side, the base with bamboo screen removable for cleaning with bottom handle and 2 (of 3) clips in sides; attached inside with 4 porcelain biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Singing Bird in CageAntique French mechanical signing bird in a cage, with relief work on base. [21" H x 10 1/2" Diam.]. Not working; wires bent; worn.See Sold Price
Sold2020German Bird Cage Music BoxTwo singing birds cage music box mechanical bird moves and beak opens. 10.2*5.4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bird of Paradise Parrot Cast Iron DoorknockerTitle: Bird of Paradise Parrot Cast Iron Doorknocker Date/Period: Circa 1920's. Dimension: 4" tall x 2 7/8" wide. Provenance:An Antique Cast Iron Bird of Paradise Door Knocker. Superb form & casting wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Honeck Signed & Numbered Dragon Sculpture & Door KnockerDoor knocker measures 7 1/2" L x 4"W. Sculpture measures 6 1/2" W x 3" H approximately. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a statement regarding conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Copper Bird Cage on Wheels, Single Large Door Over Pull Out Tray, Vintage Patina, 67"h x 20Custom Copper Bird Cage on Wheels, Single Large Door Over Pull Out Tray, Vintage Patina, 67"h x 20 1/2"squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Bird in Cage Table ClockAmazing collectible bird in cage table clock, mechanical, the machine needs polish, it is not working, 6 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Antique HardwareAntique hardware to brass exterior door, lock, brass door knocker, four pairs north park latches, four pair of strap hinges, largest door latch 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
387 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing Ing-rich Porcelain Enamel Group w Door Pushes 10k Gold Employee Service Pins Badge & Photo$25(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PERIOD CHIPPENDALE BIRD CAGE TILT TOP CANDLESTAND TEA TABLE 30" X 26 1/2"$250
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange Sign$220(8 bids)