2017Charles E. White, 'The Providence Fireman,' 1886 --This lot consists of the antique volume on Rhode Island's fire service history, 'The Providence Fireman,' by Captain Charles E. White, of Hook and Ladder Company, No. 1 (Providence: E. L. Freeman & SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rossignol tin litho wind-up fire truckCharles Rossignol tin litho wind-up fire ladder truck, with driver and three seated firemen, 14 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rossignol tin litho wind-up fire truckCharles Rossignol tin litho wind-up fire ladder truck, with driver and two seated firemen, 16'' l.See Sold Price
Sold20211930s Charles Rossignol Tin Litho Fire Truck Toy1930s Charles Rossignol Tin Litho Fire Truck Toy. Double ladder and three firemen as well as a rope fire hose. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 6 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021FALLOWS HOOK & LADDER WAGON1296. FALLOWS HOOK & LADDER WAGON | Provenance: Edward & Norma Lotz Collection. | 19" l. | Rear figure is replaced, horse reattached to hitch, (Exc. Cond.) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DENT HOOK & LADDER WAGON409. LARGE DENT HOOK & LADDER WAGON | Uncommon back end done with a nickeled finish is quite attractive, three oversized horses at front are bright and shiny, original painted ladders and brackets witSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENT OVERSIZED HOOK & LADDER811. DENT OVERSIZED HOOK & LADDER | 32" l. | All original, faces are hand-painted, rest of toy is copper flashed, in (Pristine Condition) | $3,000 - $5,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Drawn Hook & Ladder Tin ToyJames Fallows Company. Philadelphia, PA - 1880's - 8.5" Long. This is an extremely rare American Tin hand drawn, Hook & Ladder. Finished in their patriotic paint combination. Marked "PFD" for PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hook & LadderWilkins Hardware Keene, NH. - Circa 1890's - 20" L This is scarce, colorful and pristine. Wilkins produced toys for about a 10 - 15 year period. Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Horse Hook & LadderDent Hardware. Made of Cast Iron. American - Circa 1910. 31" L. This is an impressive toy. Fit for anyone's mantle. Excellent Condition (Needs a Clean).See Sold Price
Sold2024Hook & Ladder - Cast Iron ToyBy Pratt & Letchworth. Buffalo, New York - Circa 1890 - 26 1/2" L. Pratt & Letchworth made the most colorful and delicate cast iron toys. Their iron was advertised as malleable. This toy is no exceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY TRANSITIONAL HOOK & LADDER810. HUBLEY TRANSITIONAL HOOK & LADDER | 27" l. | Ladder racks, ladders and figures replaced, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) | $1,500 - $2,500See Sold Price
Sold2017DENT OVERSIZED HOOK & LADDERMassive horse drawn toy features three galloping horses one in white and two black, original seated driver and rear seated wheel man, together with original ladders, wagon and spoke wheels done in matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hook & Ladder Iron ToyCarpenter Toy Company. Port Chester, NY - 1885 - 24" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2019HUBLEY AUTO HOOK & LADDER TRUCKpainted cast iron, 23 1/2 in long, w/Christie front end, ladders replaced, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2019HUBLEY AUTO HOOK & LADDER TRUCKpainted cast iron, 23 1/2 in long, w/Christie front end, ladders replaced, missing rear steering wheel, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Vis - a - Vis Wind Up TinFrench - 1908 - 7" L This toy has fantastic graphics and is in superior and bright condition. Excellent PlusSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARPENTER HOOK & LADDER WAGON821. CARPENTER HOOK & LADDER WAGON | 24" l. | Ladders are not original to toy, overall in (Excellent Condition) for this toy. | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rossignol, Peugeot Limousine 601-ACharles Rossignol, Peugeot Limousine 601-A, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Frankreich, um 1930, lithografiert, mit FahrerSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: VARIOUS WYANDOTTE PLASTIC, PRESSED STEEL & LITHOGRAPHED FIRE-RELATED VEHICLES$125