Sold2016Montana US 12 Highway SignThis is an original US Highway 12 road sign from Montana. Highway 12 is also known as the Lewis and Clark Highway in Montana. The sign shows the shield shape and is marked "Montana US 12". The sign isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORGINAL !California Hollywood Blvd US highway 101 roadCalifornia Hollywood Blvd US highway 101 road exit sign 1949 freeway 30x5See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Paint Wood US 13 Highway Road Street SignOld Paint Wood US 13 Highway Road Street Sign. It measures 24”X24”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage US 6 Shield Embossed Metal Highway SignVintage single sided embossed heavy metal US 6 Highway shield road sign. Has paint loss, surface rust, bends, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 40" across by 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage US 20 Shield Embossed Metal Highway SignVintage single sided embossed heavy metal US 20 Highway shield road sign. Has paint loss, surface rust, bends, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 40" across by 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Iowa US 20 Shield Cast Iron Road SignEmbossed cast iron road sign, has been painted white, has an Iowa US 69 Decal on back, 16"x16.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2017US Route 30 (Lincoln Highway) Wooden Road Sign.Single-sided plywood sign has good color and shine with light wear and scratches. On the reverse you can see where it was attached to green steel post. (8). 36" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2016US Route 66 Vintage SignHistoric route 66 vintage Kansas highway steel sign Measurements: approximately 11 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016US Route 66 Vintage SignHistoric route 66 vintage Kansas highway steel sign Measurements: 11 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
2024Two Vintage U.S. Highway Marker Signs1930s, the first, a black and white New York State 365 Highway marker, the second, a Kansas State Route 57 highway marker New York: 19 x 16 1/2 in. (48.3 x 41.9 cm.), Kansas: 15 x 15 in. (38.1 x 38.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Highway road sign, Yankee Doodle Highway, Winona to St.Highway road sign, Yankee Doodle Highway, Winona to St. Paul "Step Lively", embossed metal, Exc cond, 8"H x 11.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colorado Adopt A Highway road sign 1990sColorado Adopt A Highway road sign 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Highway road sign, Iowa 16, cast iron, VG cond w/oldHighway road sign, Iowa 16, cast iron, VG cond w/old patina, 16"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana signs (2), Illinois Highway 30 (LincolnPetroliana signs (2), Illinois Highway 30 (Lincoln Highway) road sign, embossed metal, VG cond w/some paint flaking, 16"H x 15.5"W & Indian Gasoline curved pump plate, porcelain, dated 9-1940, Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOT Route 66 Kansas Reflective Road SignDepartment of transportation historic route 66 Kansas road sign. Displays well with a reflective finish. Overall nice condition with light wear from display. Measures approximately 30" tall by 24" acrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Property state of California US 101 Road signrated 8, 30"x35", SST shield shaped sign, has light wear and fine scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021N.J. (New Jersey) Route 69 Metal Road SignCast aluminum road sign, shows some wear, 18"D., rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2019Oklahoma U.S. 183 Road SignSSTE. Original paint with a great look. Shows areas of paint loss throughout as well as touch up on the right hand side. Tough piece to find in any condition. Measures: 16"X17" Rating: 6.5 Est: $350-$See Sold Price
Sold2022"Grand Army Of The Republic" Highway Metal Road Sign"Grand Army Of The Republic" Highway Metal Road SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron railroad stop turn us 30 road sign toysMisc group of cast iron road signs. 6" H x 6" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021KANSAS HIGHWAY METAL SIGNKANSAS SUNFLOWER STATE HIGHWAY SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND WEAR. BENT TO ONE SIDE. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Missouri highway 2 Road Signrated 8.5, 14"x15", SST diecut sign, has good color, has light wear and fine scratches TAC #00514See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "The Kings Highway Ontario Route 8" 19" Porcelain Road Sign$5(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsIllinois Central Railroad French Quarter Service Plate Fan Window in Clairbourne Court Toulouse$170
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Egg Cup, Creamer, Double Handled$40
3 days LeftRR AuctionJohn D. Rockefeller Twice-Signed Map of Cleveland's Superior Road$325(2 bids)