Sold2020Baule Bronze Equestrian FigureIvory Coast. Approx. 5 1/4" in height, (inclusive of base.)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Evgenii Lanceray (Russian, 1824-1887): A patinated bronze equestrian figure of KirgizAfter Evgenii Lanceray (Russian, 1824-1887): A patinated bronze equestrian figure of Kirgiz the rider astride his horse, raised on an integral naturalistic oval plinth with facsimile signature in CyriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Maitland Smith Bronze Equestrian Figure21st Century, Wood Plinth With Tooled Leather Top And Three Drawers. 31w x 14.5d x 40h. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze equestrian figure. India. 18th century. 8-3/4" xBronze equestrian figure. India. 18th century. 8-3/4" x 6-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024A patinated bronze equestrian figure after Pierre Jules MeneA patinated bronze equestrian figure after Pierre Jules Mene, 20th century, incised 'P.J. Mene', raised on green marble plinth, 17.25"h x 20"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Bronze Equestrian Figure, MaliBronze figure of a bearded man wearing a conical hat and armed with shield, bow and arrows, and sword, astride a horse with tasseled collar. Solid and quite heavy for its size. Approx. 14" H x 10" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Benin-Style Bronze Equestrian FigureAfrican Benin-Style, Nigeria bronze equestrian figure; dressed in elaborate armor and headdress; the horse standing foursquare atop a rectangular base; H: 31 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Equestrian FigureBronze sculpture depicting a horse and rider jumping a fence, mounted on a figured wood base. Unsigned. Bronze only measures approximately 5" high, and 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Baule equestrian figureBaule equestrian figure, African, Ivory Coast, copper alloy, mounted on acrylic stand, 2.75"h x 3"w, 3.75"h (incl. stand) Provenance: The Estate of Rosamund Bernier, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Djenne Bronze Equestrian FigureBronze-Reiter Guimbala, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3.5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1985). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023Baule Bronze Figure from Cote d'Ivoire - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 17.5" Width: 5.25" Depth: 6.25" Weight: 5.5 lbs An attractive standing bronze figure holding weapons in each hand.See Sold Price
Sold20216 African Kotoko Bronze Equestrian Figures6 African Kotoko Bronze Equestrian Figures. Sizes ranging from: 1.75'' x 2'' x .75'' (4 x 5 x 2 cm) to 2.25'' x 2'' x .75'' (6 x 5 x 2 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, CHARLES VII, BRONZEAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (French 1795ñ1875), 'Charles VII le Victorieux' ("Charles VII Victorious"), late 19th century, patinated cast bronze equestrian figure depicting the king of France weariSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CARTIER (FRENCH, 1879 - 1943) "VIKING CAVALRY" BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED.Thomas Cartier (French, 1879 - 1943), bronze equestrian figure of a Nordic warrior sitting upon his faithful horse and looking forward, with spear and shield behind his back. This impressive bronze ViSee Sold Price
Sold2024Equestrian Figure - Bronze - Edo - BeninUnique and high quality bronze equestrian figure from the EDO tribe of Benin. Very complete and detailed bronze horse riding cavalry figure. Famous worldwide, African bronzes of the Kingdom of EDO areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Djenne style, inland Niger River Delta, West AfricaDjenne style, inland Niger River Delta, West Africa style bronze equestrian figure, 3"h. Provenance: Retired Southern California Art Professor who collected tribal art beginning in the 1950's in EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2015Viennese Cold Painted Bronze Figure and a BronzeViennese Cold Painted Bronze Equestrian Figure of an Arab Atop a Camel, marked "Austria" and Bronze Figural Mount In Form of A Philosopher {Height of taller 4 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Equestrian Figure - Bronze - Dogon - MaliBeautiful bronze equestrian figure from the Dogon tribe of Mali. Equestrian figures express status, prestige, and power. They bring honor to the ancestors. Although rare, horsemen as an icon have exisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Equestrian Figure - Bronze - Dogon - MaliBeautiful bronze equestrian figure from the Dogon tribe of Mali. Equestrian figures express status, prestige, and power. They bring honor to the ancestors. Although rare, horsemen as an icon have exisSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN IVORY COAST BAULE BRONZE MONKEY FIGUREA cast bronze figure of a monkey, Baule peoples, West Africa, Ivory Coast. These monkey figurines known as Mbra and sometimes referred to as Gbekre by the Baule, are considered as power figures used iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Bronze Standing FigureA Baule Bronze Standing Figure West Africa, Ivory Coast Height 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: The May Department Store, gifted in 1968 (Inv. no. 1968.7)See Sold Price
Sold20176 Ivory Coast Benin & Baule bronze animal figures6 vintage Ivory Coast Benin and Baule bronze animal figures. 4 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryPJ Mene Horse & Foal Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Equestrian Horses Decor$600
23 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHorse Head Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Figure Original Art Decor Equestrian 10.5" x 6"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresHorse Head Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Figure Original Art Decor Equestrian 10.5" x 6"$300
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesCast Bronze Equestrian of Bartolomeo Colleoni$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500