Sold20212 German Porcelain Items2 German Porcelain Items, Including R.P.M. Cup & Saucer with Lion Handle, and Rosenthal Small Footed Bowl. Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: Saucer Dia: 5.4" x Cup H: 4.4". Provenance: From a Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beatriz Milhazes World Cup posterBeatriz Milhazes World Cup poster 2006 offset lithograph 38.5 h x 26 w inches Signed and numbered to lower edge 'B Milhazes 743/800'. This work is number 743 from the edition of 800.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman, Yvonne, 1979R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Yvonne, 1979lithograph, edition 55 of 100graphite signed and dated lower left: RC Gorman 197922 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2 cm.), frame: 32 7/8 x 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nestle World Globe 8 Pc Set Coffee Pot, 6 Mugs, SugarNestle World Globe 8 Pc Set Coffee Pot, 6 Mugs, Sugar bowl. size: 5x cups (3 x 4.5), pourer (3 x 5), sugar (3.25 x 3.5), coffee pot (6.25 x 6)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chocolate Set Marked R.S. Prussia, FootedChocolate Set Marked R.S. Prussia, Footed, White, Cream And Lavender Satin Finish, Pink Rose Decor, Gold Enamel Highlights, (1) 9.5" X 7.25" Chocolate Pot, (4) Matching 3.5" X 4.5" Cups And Saucers, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chocolate Set Marked R.S. PrussiaChocolate Set Marked R.S. Prussia, White And Brown Satin Finish, White And Yellow Floral Decor, (1) 10" X 6.25" Chocolate Pot, (4) Matching 3.5" X 4.75" Cups And Saucers, Inside Rim Chip On Pot, One CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gertrude Abercrombie, American (1909-1977)Gertrude Abercrombie, American (1909-1977). Painting, Oil on Masonite. Signed lower Left and Dated 56'. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent:Dimensions: Sight- 9.5" x 7.25", Frame: 12.5" x 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Demitasse Set Marked R.S. Prussia, Swan Icicle MoldTea Pot/Demitasse Set Marked R.S. Prussia, Swan Icicle Mold, (1) 6.25" X 6.5" Tea Pot, (4) Matching Cups And Saucers, Krick Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buckminster Fuller "Dymxion Airocean World Map" offsetBUCKMINSTER FULLER (American 1895-1983) "Dymaxion Airocean World Map" Offset lithograph. 23 1/8 x 35 inches; Frame: 23 5/8 x 36 1/8 inches. Inscribed, signed and dated (1956) l/r. *Was not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 57.8 cm; slat thickness: 2 x 5.5 cm. Made at Bauhaus Weimar, 1924/25. Oakwood slats, textile fabric from the period with linen cord. ,See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT SILVER BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Eight-Arm and Eleven-Face Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:56.5 x 27.7 cm.Weight:10400gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Wilbert White (1918-1979): I Have A DreamCharles Wilbert White 1918-1979 I Have A Dream lithograph on paper 1976; ed. 107/125; signed in pencil, titled, numbered and dated to lower corners 22 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Submarine-Shaped Barometer On Wood BaseBRONZE SUBMARINE-SHAPED BAROMETER ON WOOD BASE Dimension: 22 1/4" H x 34 7/16" W (56.5 x 87.5 cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRENE AVAALAAQIAQ, INUIT, Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1975-6IRENE AVAALAAQIAQ TIKTAALAAQ (1941-) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1975-6 duffle, felt, cotton thread, and embroidery floss, 56.5 x 70 in (143.5 x 177.8 cm) unsigned. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 InfinityTheodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 Infinity Field, Lefkada Series G, 1973 Gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches (56.5 x 102.2 cm) Provenance: Marlborough Galleries, New York Purchased from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993, acrylic on paper, signed L/R; 5'' x 6 3/4'', framed 17'' x 18 3/4''. Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., Houston, TexaSee Sold Price
2020Bruno Paul, '7091' armchair, model for the 1st flat ofBruno Paul, '7091' armchair, model for the 1st flat of the artist in Berlin, 1907, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 59.5 cm. Made by Vereinigte Werkstätten, Munich. Oak, marquetry of ebonised wood, beige fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) Los Remedios1926watercolor on paper, signed 'Jean Charlot' and dated lo...JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) Los Remedios 1926 watercolor on paper, signed 'Jean Charlot' and dated lower left, titled verso 22 1/4 x 15 1/4in (56.5 x 38.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Antique Chinese Silk Dragon RobeFine Antique Chinese Silk Dragon Robe, silk floss embroidery on silk, intricate metal thread embroidery; excellent condition. Princeton NJ estate collection. Size: 56.5'' x 70'' (144 x 178 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Hamman, "San Jose Cloister"Robert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), "San Jose Cloister", oil on canvas sight: 48 x 36 in., frame: 56.5 x 44.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippiSee Sold Price
SoldSchool of Felix Ziem (France, 1820-1911) Venetian Gondola at Night (framed 44.0 x 56.5 x 6.0 cm ...School of Felix Ziem (France, 1820-1911) Venetian Gondola at Night unsigned oil on panel 27.5 x 40.0 cm (10 13/16 x 15 3/4 in). framed 44.0 x 56.5 x 6.0 cm (17 5/16 x 22 1/4 x 2 3/8 in). For furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stanchi(Italian 1608-1672) Spring Flowers, including tulips, narcissus, hyacinths, roses and others entwined with a blue ribbon, oil on canvas, 56-5/8 x 47-1/4 in.; gold leaf reverse profile wood frame, 59-5See Sold Price
Sold2023A Steinway and Sons Model L Grand PianoA Steinway and Sons Model L Grand Piano 1931 serial number 273711. Height 40 x width 56 5/8 x depth 70 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Dr. Alan and Joann Zelm, StSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, Framed$50(1 bid)
BonhamsCircle of John Constable R.A. (Suffolk 1776-1837 Hampstead) A view of a pier, possibly Brighton ...£1,800
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35017: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Cov$1,600(3 bids)
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$70(4 bids)
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$13(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Tamara de Lempicka - Signed Oil on Canvas Painting$300
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)$1,000