Sold2020Hughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Lunch Break.Hughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Lunch Break. Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Inscribed "Hughes Curtis 70" and numbered 9/30. Mounted on a 1.75" wood base Bronze height: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Water CarrierHughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Water Carrier Group. Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Inscribed "Hughes Curtis" and numbered 5/20 Bronze height: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Water Carrier.Hughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Water Carrier. Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Inscribed "Hughes Curtis 46" and numbered 3-15. Mounted to a 1" wood base Bronze height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Loeb 25+ works on paperSidney Loeb (American 1904-1972)- Untitled- 25+ works on paper, all signed, some creasing to light staining, otherwise good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Dickerson lithographWilliam Dickerson (American 1904-1972)- ''Village Church''- lithograph, 1944, signed, dated and titled in pencil, very slightly light struck, otherwise very good condition. 9 1/2 x 12'' Exhibited: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Loeb 22 watercolorSidney Loeb (American 1904-1972)- Untitled- 22 watercolor on paper, all signed, some creasing and light staining, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Loeb watercolorsSidney Loeb (American 1904-1972)- Lanscapes and Cityscapes- watercolors on paper, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, William DickersonWilliam Dickerson (American, 1904-1972), Kansas Landscape with Barns, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 15.25"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY DREYFUSS (AMERICAN 1904-1972), FOR THERMOS,HENRY DREYFUSS (AMERICAN 1904-1972), FOR THERMOS, PITCHER AND UNDER PLATE. HEIGHT 6" (IMPERFECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2022SIDNEY LOEB (AMERICAN, 1904-1972), OILS ON CANVAS, H 29.75", W 23.75"SIDNEY LOEB (AMERICAN, 1904-1972), OILS ON CANVAS, H 29.75", W 23.75" Each signed lower right. Framed H 31.5", W 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2015Aaron Sopher. "Museum No. 16," watercolor(American, 1904-1972). Pen and ink with watercolor on paper, signed, titled, and dated "Aaron Sopher, August 1942" ll, sight size: 9 1/2 x 13 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY DREYFUSS (AMERICAN 1904-1972), FOR THERMOS,HENRY DREYFUSS (AMERICAN 1904-1972), FOR THERMOS, PITCHER AND UNDER PLATE. HEIGHT 6" (IMPERFECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY DREYFUSS SET (2) AMERICAN (1904-1972) FORHENRY DREYFUSS SET (2) AMERICAN (1904-1972) FOR THERMOS, PITCHER AND UNDER PLATE. HEIGHT 6" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Loeb 14 works on paperSidney Loeb (American 1904-1972)- Untitled- 14 works on paper, all signed with exception of 2, creasing, otherwise good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Loeb 24 silkscreensSidney Loeb (American 1904-1972)- Untitled- 24 silkscreens, all signed, good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, "Buffalo Dance at Hano"Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952), 1904, photogravure on paper depicting a ceremonial dance in a pueblo courtyard, 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" image size, 12 1/4" x 13 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016CABOT BRUCE: (1904-1972) American Actor, remembered forCABOT BRUCE: (1904-1972) American Actor, remembered for his role as Jack Driscoll in King Kong (1933). Vintage signed and inscribed sepia 8 x 10 photograph of Cabot in a head and shoulders pose smokinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Gerard Curtis Delano (American, 1890-1972)Three Gerard Curtis Delano (American, 1890-1972) Reproduction Prints. Photomechanical reprints, one pencil signed and the others signed within the print Average sight: 13.5" x 16.5" Frame: 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Curtis Delano (1890 - 1972) AmericanGerard Curtis Delano (1890 - 1972) American. Watercolor. Measure 9 3/4"in H x 13 1/4"in W and 17"in H x 19 3/4"in W with frame. Gerald Curtis Delano (1890-1972) was born in Marion, Massachusetts, onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Curtis Delano (1890 - 1972) AmericanGerard Curtis Delano (1890 - 1972) American. Watercolor. Measure 8 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame. Gerald Curtis Delano (1890-1972) was born in Marion, Massachusetts,See Sold Price
Sold2015Edward S. Curtis 'Navajo Flocks'Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868-1952) 'Navajo Flocks' 1904 Platinum print , 12.5 x 16 (in). Signed Curtis in ink, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, American (1868-1952), Two works: A. Jicarilla, 1904; together with Tonenili...,Edward S. CurtisAmerican, (1868-1952)Two works: A. Jicarilla, 1904; together with Tonenili...two photogravuresframed.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsHistoric Einstein Signed Program from Lincoln University Visit$550(5 bids)
May 22RoGalleryWillem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard, Lithograph on Thin Velin$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanWATSON, George R.. "Glenn Martin to Test-Fly "Pusher" Curtis Single Engine". C. 1920-1929 (printed$100
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Edna Gass (American, 1904 - 1993) Two Impressionist Style Floral Still Life Watercolor Paintings$50