Sold2020Thumbprint Pattern Glass and Pewter SteinÂDESCRIPTION: A thumbprint glass patterned stein with monogrammed pewter lid. Etched "L 1/4" on glass. CIRCA: 20th Ct.  ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H:5" x D: 2.75 CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thumbprint Pattern Glass Punch BowlThumbprint or Argus pattern glass punch bowl, 11"H x 12 1/2"-diameter at top. Some air bubbles and imperfections, small flake on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 12 Blue Thumb Print Pattern GlassesTallest measures approx 6 inches tall. Property of Greenwich and Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Victorian Brass and Glass LampsPair of brass stick lamps. Opalescent glass shades. Thumbprint pattern. Etched glass prisms; 12.5in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pressed Glass Lemonade Water Pitcher Cherry CableLarge Pressed Glass Lemonade Water Pitcher Cherry Cable Cherry Thumbprint Pattern Mosser Glass Co. Cambridge, Ohio Approximately 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 8 3/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Thumbprint Pattern VaseA tall glass vase having 5 thumprint patterned rows of alternating clear and frosted glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Cranberry Enameled & Opalescent GlassCollection of 12 Victorian cranberry enameled and opalescent glasses. Including satin glass, thumbprint and fern pattern glasses 3 1/2'' tall, shaker no lid 3 1/4'', small amberina triangle vase 2'' tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bluerina IVT Victorian Enameled Toothpick HolderWhat a nice toothpick. In form and in color, and in decoration. The blue fades to clear and has nice bulge base form with inverted thumbprint pattern to the glass with the addition of exquisite enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Brass Oil LampLate 19th century, with a ruby glass thumbprint pattern globe. Dimensions:The base is 10 1/2" in diameter, the globe is 9" in diameter, the overall height is 33". Provenance:From a Philadelphia area cSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR PIECE CUSTARD GLASS TINY THUMBPRINT PATTERN TABLEFOUR PIECE CUSTARD GLASS TINY THUMBPRINT PATTERN TABLE SET BY TARENTUM LARGE PINK BLOSSOM DECOR - BUTTERDISH, CREAMER (CRACKED), SUGAR AND SPOONERSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BLUERINA ART GLASS THUMBPRINT VASEArt glass; inverted thumbprint pattern. Rich cobalt blue slowly fades into an amber color. Unmarked. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9"H x 5.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Covered Glass Jars, ThumbprintThree (3) Covered glass jars, thumbprint pattern. Dimensions: Tallest 8" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pattern Glass SyrupsLot (2) early pewter lid pattern glass syrups. Tallest 6 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Victorian Glass ItemsCranberry to opaque glass syrup. Thumbprint pattern(missing lid); Frosted glass and silverplate basket. Basket weave pattern; emerald green crystal wine; 5in. H. - 8in. H.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Amberina Glass Pitcher19th C Amberina Glass Pitcher. Thumbprint pattern with applied ribbed handle. Polished pontil. Unsigned. Good condition with wear to base from age and use. Measures 6" H x 5-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold6pc Cut Glass CordialsLovely clear glasses with thumbprint pattern, crosscut design. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 2"L x 2"W x 3.5"H Condition Age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Asian Etched Glass Mirror w Dragon MotifVintage Asian Etched Glass Mirror w Dragon Motif. Large mirror featuring Asian characters in frosted glass and a stylized dragon that utilizes a thumb print pattern in the glass to depict scales. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine red cut to clear cut glass compote with thumbprint pattern and tear drop carved stem. 7.75 H xFine red cut to clear cut glass compote with thumbprint pattern and tear drop carved stem. 7.75 H x 9in W. The compote has a tiny flea bite at the top of one red glass lobe and another tiny flake chipSee Sold Price
Sold201610 1/2" ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN MOSER ENAMELED FLOWER PITCHERANTIQUE BOHEMIAN MOSER SHADED CRANBERRY GLASS ENAMELED FLOWER PITCHER. CLEAR TO RICH CRANBERRY GLASS WITH A THUMBPRINT PATTERN AND OVERALL DECORATED WITH HAND PAINTED ENAMEL FLOWERS. POLISHED PONTIL OSee Sold Price
Sold20205 PC VICTORIAN BLUERINA GLASS SETIncludes creamer, pitcher, 2 tumblers and shot glass. Thumbprint print pattern. Color form begins with a magnificent royal blue top bleeding away under heat to honey amber bases. Unmarked. Issued: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE BLUERINA ART GLASS THUMBPRINT VASEDecorative collectible glass piece; inverted thumbprint pattern. Cobalt blue top fades into amber color at base. Unmarked. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9"H x 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italy Thumbprint Pattern Blue DecanterMurano Italy blue decanter. Mouth blown decanter in thumbprint pattern. Undulating opening with clear glass stopper. Italian designed in heavy glass. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 10 X 5 X 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Miscellaneous Fenton Glass ItemsGlass vase. Powder blue. Thumbprint pattern, 6.5in. H.; Covered glass compote with base, 7.5in. H. SignedSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRoyal Holland Glass & Pewter Decanter, Slag Glass Cups, UE Swedish Vase, Swiss Bell Music Box$21(2 bids)
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionAntique 19th Century Handmade Wicker Wrapped Glass Pewter Liquor Flask Bottle$100
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period blue and white with rouge red ground carved cloud dragon pattern vase$800
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Amber Glass Frosted Diamond Lampshade$1