Sold2020Hand-Tinted California Triptych Circa 1910Early 20th Century Hand-Tinted Yosemite Waterfalls Triptych. With two scenes of Yosemite falls, and a scene of Vernal Fall. The Vernal Fall scene is only tinted with green to the trees. Circa 1910. {ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Moon, Chief Gray Hawk, Taos, circa 1910Carl Moon (American, 1878-1948) Chief Gray Hawk, Taos, circa 1910 hand-tinted gelatin silver print signed lower left, impressed stamp Fred Harvey Tovar Studio by Karl Moon lower right, stamped verso:See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Moon, Juan Concho, Taos, circa 1910Carl Moon (American, 1878-1948) Juan Concho, Taos, circa 1910 hand-tinted gelatin silver print signed lower left stamped verso: JUAN CONCHO / TAOS / AT SANTA FE RY / F. HARVEY D.R. / HOTEL ESCALANTE /See Sold Price
Sold20171910 Strongly Tinted Woman in Indian CostumeCirca 1910 Hand Tinted Antique Photograph; Portrait of Mrs. Mary Devendorf Meding, wife of Doctor C. B. Meding in Indian costume.  Period ink written identification on the reverse, see scans. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Tinted Photo of Marin County, CaliforniaFrom original by Thaddeus Welch, Circa 1890 of cows grazing near Mt. Tamalpais. Original frame. Overall size: 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.Sight size: 9 x 15 1/2 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Hand Tinted Photo of Mt. TamalpaisMt. Tamalpais in Marin County, California. From original by Thaddeus Welch, Circa 1890. Exceptional original california frame. Overall size: 20 x 32 in. Sight size: 15 x 27 in.Please contact Nic at InSee Sold Price
Sold2017"LeConte Oaks" UC Berkeley c1900-1910Large hand-tinted photo of LeConte Oaks UC Berkeley c1900-1910. Unsigned. UV filtered museum glass. 12″h x 30″w. Great original frame 16.75″h x 34.25″w. We box and ship ourselvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Hand-Tinted Photo "LeConte Oaks" UC BerkeleySmall Hand-Tinted Photo "LeConte Oaks" UC Berkeley c1900-1910. Unsigned. UV filtered museum glass. 5.75"h x 13.75"w. Original frame 7.5"h x 15"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Tinted California PhotographEarly 20th Century Hand Tinted California Photograph, Lake Tahoe Fannette Island. Panoramic view of Fannette Island, in an Art nNveau gilt-wood frame. {Approximate dimensions: 11 3/4 high x 43 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUDOLPH SCHWARZ (American 1866–1912) A PAIR OF BOOKENDS, "New York and California," CIRCARUDOLPH SCHWARZ (American 1866–1912) A PAIR OF BOOKENDS, "New York and California," CIRCA 1910, bronze with brown and gold patina, "New York" bookend signed on base at right, "R. Schwarz," bothSee Sold Price
Sold20221920'S HAND TINTED PHOTO TRIPTYCH PHOTOHAND TINTED 3 PANEL MOUNTAIN SCENE PHOTO. IN ORIGINAL SCENE. GOOD CONDITION. 17" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ART NOUVEAU STYLE CAST IRON BALCONIES C.1910A pair of Art Nouveau style cast iron balconies with brass clad hand rails circa 1910. Ht: 37.5" Wd: 65" Dpth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN NO. 1911 POULTRY TRANSPORT656. MARKLIN NO. 1911 POULTRY TRANSPORT | Gauge 1, hand painted, circa 1910, catalog no.1911, includes twelve chickens. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 9" l. | Few touch-up spots to black, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR X-FORM CAST WROUGHT IRON BALCONY PANELS 1910A pair of x-form cast and wrought iron balcony panels, one having a wooden hand rail circa 1910. Ht: 40" Width: 48.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016ART NOUVEAU IRON BALCONY PANEL BRONZE RAIL 1910An Art Nouveau iron balcony panel with bronze hand rail circa 1910. Ht: 34" Width: 66"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Pieced QuiltRed on white floral pattern, all hand quilted, circa 1910-20, 73 x 80 1/2". Condition slight fading, else VG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick B. Kress Oil Cloth [California Coast]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on cloth. Stretched on frame. Estate signed on verso. California Coast. Circa 1910. Measures 12 in. x 16.675 in. Weighs 1 lb 1 oz. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Oriental Art Deco RugHand woven circa 1910-30 with gray ground with polychrome flowers and lantern, purple border, 34 x 58". Condition very slight wear, VG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Duck Decoy Broadbill Drake William RobertsAntique Hand Carved and Hand Painted Circa 1910's Duck Decoy Broadbill Drake by William Roberts, Cape May, New Jersey From the Hillman Collection. 7 inches x 15 inches (#55)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Oriental Art Deco RugHand woven, circa 1910-30 with purple ground and bamboo and flower design, 24 x 36. Condition slight wear at ends.See Sold Price
Sold2021c 1890 s HISTORIC VIEW JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA, EAST BAYc 1890 s HISTORIC VIEW JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA, EAST BAY STREET SCENE, HAND TINTED c 1890 s HISTORIC VIEW JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA, EAST BAY STREET SCENE, HAND TINTED Description Circa 1890s HISTORIC JACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PALACE SIZE HAND KNOTTED BIDJAR, CIRCA 1910Palace size hand knotted Bidjar, circa 1910, executed in wool on cotton, having an allover design of palmettes connected by islimi or tendrils on a cream floral field, with an alternating palmette borSee Sold Price
Sold20223 1920'S CALIFORNIA HAND TINTED PHOTOS2 SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO MISSION & RAINBOW FALLS NORTHERN CALIFORNIA. MINOR PAINT LOSS TO FRAMES. 12" x 8" / 6" x 8" / 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1910 Hand Carved Wood Chinese Temple Wood GuardianCirca 1910 Hand Carved Wood Chinese Temple Wood Guardian. Hand carved from one chunk of wood. Splits in wood typical of wood of its age. Measures 8 7/8" tall.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910$350(5 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Rare Art Deco Early 20th C. Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine$400
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmphora RSTK Turn Teplitz Portrait Moth Spider Lady Porcelain Urn Art Nouveau$1,500