Sold2020RUSS WARNER - Vince Gironda,1951Artist: RUSS WARNER Print Title: Vince Gironda,1951 Printing Date: 1980’s li>Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: the USA Image Size approx: 9.5 x 7.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe McNallyJoe McNally (American, b. 1951) Russ Bertram, Diver, 1996 Gelatin silver print Signed, titled and dated in pencil on the reverse. Image 14 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches Sheet 16 x 20 inches. Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017Hitchcock. Strangers on a Train. One Sheet.Strangers on a Train (Warner Brothers, 1951). One Sheet (27" X 41"). Some Fraying. This Lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators office from the Estate of J.M. HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hitchcock. Strangers on a Train. One Sheet.Strangers on a Train (Warner Brothers, 1951). One Sheet (27" X 41"). This Lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators office from the Estate of J.M. Houston (160346)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lawless Street an [Signed by Randolph Scott].A Lawless Street an [Signed by Randolph Scott]. Including: Fort Worth (Warner Bros., 1951); and A Lawless Street (Columbia, 1955). One-sheets (41 x 27”). Both signed in marker by Scott. Folded.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Movie Poster - Along the Great DivideOriginal Oversized Framed Movie Poster - Along the Great Divide. Starring Kirk Douglas, John Agar, Walter Brennan, and Virginia Mayo. Warner Bros. Studio 1951. Has Movie Union Label Stamp. Minor scratSee Sold Price
Sold2020WARNER leather Slip on Sneakers by Vince, size 9USBeautiful slip on shoes in black leather by Vince, size 9US, 39 EU, like new condition worn 2-3 times.See Sold Price
Sold20223 1951 Berk Ross Cards Incl Russ MeyerDESCRIPTION: Also includes Jim Konstanty and Curt Simmons. DPIMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will beSee Sold Price
Sold20161951 and 1953 Indianapolis 500 Pit Badges1951 and 1953 Indianapolis 500 Pit Badges, 1951 bronze badge #1772 depicting Borg Warner trophy; 1953 bronze badge #5799 depicting a helmet; working claspsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Torse-feuille, 1951Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Torse-feuille, 1951 woodcut signed and numbered 73/350 in pencil 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Rawleigh & Mary Ann Warner, Hobe Sound, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russ Warren. "Hunting Party in Honor of..." oil(American, b. 1951). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Warren, 2/80" on verso, 49 1/2 x 79 1/2 in., unframed. K Gallery, Washington D.C. label on verso, Phyliss Kind Gallery, Chicago, Il. label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 38 1950, 1951 and 1952 Bowman Baseball Cards,A Group of 38 1950, 1951 and 1952 Bowman Baseball Cards, comprising 1950: Carl Scheib (No. 213), Preston Ward (No. 231); 1951: Bob Lemon (No. 53), Ray Boone (No. 54), Russ Meyer (No. 75), Jim Hegan (NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warner Bros Animation Cel Signed Mario LemieuxWarner Brothers, 'GOAL, LEMIEUX', 1998 limited edition cel, hand inked and hand painted on a celluloid sheet, #310/350. This Limited Edition Cel began with a Kirk Mueller layout from which Vince MusacSee Sold Price
Sold201626.00ct natural vivid bright red ruby diamonds necklaceFlaming Reds. 10.00ct. Natural Ruby & 16.00ct diamonds necklace.Victorian Posh Elegance.Oval Shapes, Full cutclean clarity and transparent. The classic Vivid Reds.21 RubiesCenter: 6.7 X 4.8mm10 rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of FontaineSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2024(40)+ Indonesian Batik Fabric Portions(40)+ Indonesian Batik fabric portions, most about 94"Lx 39"W, some smaller some largerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Wilkins 4 Piece Cast Iron Train Set.(JY). Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 15 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of vases and boxes with covers in various types of wood, 20th C.Full title: A varied collection of vases and boxes with covers in various types of wood, 20th C. Description: H 27,5 cm (the tallest) H 10 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, HollywoodHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Two Playmates, Hollywood". Original vintage photolithograph. 1986. Printed 1987. Signed lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-grade archivalSee Sold Price
Sold2016EXPRESSIVE MUSICAL PIGRealistic looking pink nose pig, crank tail, when turned plays music, whimsical child's toy in good working condition. 6" l.See Sold Price
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesGregory Peck - Captain Horatio Hornblower - original portrait stills$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'$450
BonhamsChris Roberts-Antieau (American, born 1951) Household safety techniques 50 x 28in (127 x 71.1cm)$1,400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000