Sold2020Topo. & Panoramic Survey Campagna Di Roma, 1818Topographical and Panoramic Survey of the Campagna Di Roma, with Reference to Geology, History, and Antiquities. Dr. F. CH. L. Sickler. R. Ackermann. 1818. Separation of sleeve cover. Maps are in partSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S.Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S. Pietro et Sabina Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be directed to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 26 January 2016. 40 x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Dall AQUA "Campagna di Roma" Etching, 2Pair of Engravings by Giuseppe Dall Aqua (Italian, 1760-1829), entitled "Venduta I" and "Venduta III dei Contorni di Frascati nella Campagna di Roma" from a series of four, late eighteenth century, giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Battaglia (Roma 1870 - 1940)Veduta di Roma dalla campagna, 1920 olio su cartone telato, cm 30 x 35,8 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A Battaglia / Roma 1920. Rome landscape from the countryside, 1920 oil on canvas panel, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Memorie, Leggii, Ed Osservazioni (part 2, 1803)Memorie, Leggi, ed Osservazioni Sulle Campagne e Sull' Annona di Roma Opera di Nicola Maria Nicolaj Parte Seconda. Roma 1803. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1893 Large Panoramic View of Rome, Italy"Panorama di Roma e Soui Contorni" Lithograph Published 1893, Leipzig for "Italy. Handbook for Travellers" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 35 x 6.5 inch (89 x 6cm) Very minor margin tonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Himera IIHimera II Campagne di Scavo 1966-1973 Istituto di Archeologia dell'Univerità di Palermo (1976). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. No cover; stapled pages. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _________________See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cottafavi, Raccolta delle vedute di RomaCottafavi Gaetano, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma e suoi contorni... In Roma: presso Tommaso Cuccioni, 1858. In-folio oblungo (mm 340x460). Frontespizio inciso e 63 tavole di vedute di piazzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino 'Amore di Roma'Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955). Serigraph 3-D pop art style 'Amore di Roma' in shadow box style frame. Signed lower right and numbered lower right 46/250. Measures 32.35"H x 31.75"W framed; 21.See Sold Price
Sold20231771 Nuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma antique illustr. 50 ETCHINGSNuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma dissegnate, e intagliate da celebri autori. Rome: 1771 Oblong folio, Size 11 by 16" Letterpress title in red and black, 50 etched plates, mostly by D. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italy Pieta di Roma NotesCollection of thiry nine 1790's laid paper Roma Notes with a good mixture of denominations and styles with some duplication. Most with embossed seals and typical endorsements. Small and large format sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franzetti, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute di RomaFranzetti Agapito, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute antiche e moderne della città di Roma e sue vicinanze. In Roma: presso Agapito Franzetti, s.d. [ma post 1812]. In-8° oblungo (mm 170x230). 1 frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adirondack Wilderness Topo Survey by ColvinTwo books. Second report from 1873-1874 signed by Verplanck Colvin and includes pull out map. Third to Seventh Report 1874-1879. Both books have several maps.See Sold Price
SoldAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma titled and inscribed '1. Bucca fatta scavare da Sisto V. con recinto di muro, e scala, che descende al pSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
17 mins LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gigli, Beniamino (Recanati, 20 marzo 1890 – Roma, 30 novembre 1957)€50
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Masina, Giulietta (San Giorgio di Piano, 22 febbraio 1921 – Roma, 23 marzo 1994)€800
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Alfonso XIII di Spagna (Madrid, 17 maggio 1886 – Roma, 28 febbraio 1941)€50
160 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985See Sold Price
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO MAGGIONI Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo.€500(1 bid)