Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL MODERNIST STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDA good, mid century modernist, still life painting. The work is oil/canvas (canvas marked as being from a Parisian art supplier) and is signed, verso. The signature is somewhat illegible. StylisticallSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY PARISIAN SEINE PAINTING SIGNEDA French modernist school painting of a Parisian Seine scene. The work is oil/canvas and it is signed. The work is framed in a contemporary frame. Measures: H 27 1/2" x W 39 1/2" Rabbet: 24 1/4" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023French School of Paris Abstact Modernist Oil Painting Bernard Lignon SignedOil on canvas by Bernard Lignon; SLR; scene of Paris; 20 x 29", 25 x 34" framedBernard Lignon (French, 1921-) is a well known listed French Expressionist painter born in 1921, and is primarily known fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French School Paris Modernist Artist Maurille Prevost Oil Painting SignedFrench School Paris Modernist Artist Maurille Prevost Oil Painting Signed Maurille Prevost (Born 1929) is active/lives in France. Maurille Prevost is known for Painting.Maurille Prevost (born in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reclining Lady Model 1970's French Modernist Painting Provence Collection 1970'sThe Artists Model Portrait of a Lady reclining French School, circa 1970's oil painting on card, unframed size: 19 x 25.5 inches condition: overall very good, a very few light markings to the surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Modernist School of Paris Signed Oil PaintingSchool of Paris Painting on Masonite; SLL Klee; nice Heydenryk frame; 15 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2018French School, paintingFrench School, painting, French School (20th c.), Modernist head, oil on canvas, gallery stamp on stretcher, 13.75"h x 10.75"w, unframed Provenance: Les Arts Reunis, Antibes, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20th Century French Modernist Signed Painting - Green Cactus Plant c. 1950'sArtist/ School: French School, mid 20th century, signed lower corner Title: The Green Cactus Plant, in original French frame, with French landscape painting verso Medium: oil painting on board, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed French Modernist Oil Painting Brittany Harbour with Colourful BoatsFrench school 20 th century signed oil on canvas, unframed canvas: 13 x 16 inches private collection, France the painting is in overall very good and sound condition Details: Creator: French School DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Figures Kissing - 20th Century French Modernist Signed PaintingThe Kiss French School, indistinctly signed gouache on thick artist paper , unframed painting: 18 x 22.5 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paris School Abstract Modernist Oil PaintingParis School Abstract Modernist Oil Painting. Signed Oleh (presumably Ukrainian) and dated 1962. Inscribed on reverse in French. Size: 36" x 28.5" stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SCHOOL STILL LIFE PAINTING FRUIT & POTTERYModernist still life painting. Well executed O/C of fruit and pottery on a table. Signed, illegibly- possibly Domer. The work is unframed. Measures: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023R.Leroy: LEROY - FRENCH CONTEMPORARY MODERNIST PAINTING - VILLAGE HOUSES - MUTED COLORSArtist: R.Leroy Title: LEROY - FRENCH CONTEMPORARY MODERNIST PAINTING - VILLAGE HOUSES - MUTED COLORS Date: 2000's Description: Artist/ School: Rene Leroy (French b. 1932), signed Title: Jockeys on HoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Lareuse (B.1925) Antique French Modernist Paris School Cafe Scene Signed Oil PaintingAntique French modernist oil painting by Jean Lareuse (Born 1925). Oil on canvas. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE LEROY - FRENCH CONTEMPORARY MODERNIST OIL PAINTING - STILL LIFE INTERIORArtist/ School: Rene Leroy (French b. 1932) Title: Abstract/ Cubist Composition Interior Scene with Flowers Medium: oil painting on canvas Size: painting: 10.75 x 8.75 inches Provenance: all the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Garanjoud (B.1926) Vintage Exhibited French Modern Paris School Abstract PaintingVintage French modernist abstract oil painting by Claude Garanjoud (Born 1926). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Exhibited. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed French Modernist Paris School Vintage Framed Cityscape Original Oil PaintingAntique French street scene oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 12 by 16 inches overall and 9.25 by 12.25 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed French Modernist Paris School Vintage Framed Cityscape Original Oil PaintingAntique French street scene oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 12 by 15 inches overall and 9.25 by 12.25 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Paris School Modernist Family Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting Circle of JansemAntique French modern oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 25 by 37 overall and 24 by 36 paining alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Mid Century Parisian School Gouache PaintingsPair of French mid century modernist Parisian school style gouache on paper landscape paintings. Each depicts a view with trees and cubist style buildings. Housed in period appropriate frames. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Colorist Modernist Oil - Dapper Abstract Portrait of GentlemanArtist/ School: French School, circa 1970's Title: Dapper Gentleman Portrait Medium: oil painting on canvas, unframed Size: canvas: 24 x 20 inches Provenance: private collection, France Condition: TheSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's French Modernist Signed Oil Portrait of Lady reclining on SofaAbout the Item Artist/ School: French School, circa 1930's period, signed Title: The Artists Model Medium: oil on canvas, unframed Painting: 18 x 24 inches Provenance: private collection, France CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Zavaro Modernist Flower & Fish Table Still Life Turkish French Paris School Oil PaintingAntique oil painting by Albert Zavaro (Born 1925). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
2022The Blue Chair, Modernist Interior Scene Signed French Oil Painting c. 1990'sArtist/ School: Patrice Poindrelle (French b. 1954), signed. Title: The Blue Chair Medium: oil painting on board, unframed. Size: painting: 9.5 x 7 inches Provenance: private collection, Paris. ConditSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Reclining Figure Lady Model 1970's French Modernist Painting Provence Collection 1970's$340
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Modern Paris School Still Life Framed Surreal Oil Painting$10
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Fishing Boy Standing on the Beach French Modernist Signed Huge Painting c. 2000's$550
1 day LeftJasper52French Biro Drawning Colorful Portrait Of Short-Haired Lady "Michelle" 20th Century (1987)$280
1 day LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960's$1,300
1 day LeftJasper52SUPERB 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - figure MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM C. 2000$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Surreal Abstract Framed Original Painting$10
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School New York Street Scene Modernist Framed Original Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Post Impressionist Modern Portrait Framed Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Large American School Signed Modernist Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Abstract Expressionist Mid Century Modern Original Oil Painting$10