Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Sacrificio dei DemoniOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di R. Hubbard edito in Germania con il titolo “Opfer der Damonen” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 69, Erich Pabel, 1974. Tempera suSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini LupoKAREL THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini Lupo. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di J.R. Burcette edito in Germania con il titolo “Das Dorf der Wolfsmenschen” nella collana “VampiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani FantasmaKAREL THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani Fantasma. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di Al Fredric edito in Germania con il titolo “Irrfahrt der Geisterhände” nella collana “VampirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thole Karel - "L’infinito", anni ’80Thole Karel - "L’infinito", anni ’80 ITA tempera su cartone, 47 x 67 cm Firmato.________________________________________________________________ENG tempera on cardboard. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur,"Ihambe"52 Figur,"Ihambe" Tiv, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 45,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. In diesem Gebiet sind die Formensprachen der vielen verwandten Ethnien, wie z.B. die der ChamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "mbangu"47 Maske, "mbangu" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Textil. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. mbangu genannte Maske, die der Legende nach einen EpileptikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition,Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition, scattered foxing and ink ownership inscription to title, contemporary half-cloth, spine ends and corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015KAREL THOLE Terra di MutazioniENG KAREL THOLE Terra di Mutazioni Original cover art for the R. Zelazny novel published by Mondadori Urania Series 939. Tempera on cardboard. IT KAREL THOLE Terra di Mutazioni Originale di copertinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015KAREL THOLE La lunga marciaENG KAREL THOLE La Lunga Marcia Original cover art for the Richard Bachman (aka Stephen King) novel, Urania series issue 1001, 1958. Tempera on cardboard. IT KAREL THOLE La lunga marcia Originale diSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Prova del NoveOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Biggle, Brackett ed altri pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 493, Luglio 1968 (titolo originale “The Fun TSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Segno di SangueOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di J. Lindberg edito in Germania con il titolo “Das Blutmal” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 15, Erich Pabel, 1973. Tempera su cartSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Genere UmanoIllustrazione originale per la rivista “Due più”, anni '60; utilizzata anche dall'Editore Heyne in Germania. Tempera su cartoncino applicata a cartone editoriale; cm 32,5x27 (opera cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Oltre l'OrizzonteOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di R. Heinlein pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 635, Gennaio 1974 (titolo originale “Beyond This Horizon”, 1942). TemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug aufGerman Post War Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf Barytpapier. Je 26 x 36 cm (30 x 40 cm). Verso je mit typogr. Bezeichnung. Zusammen mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) 'Die Eltern Der Kustlerin' LithographKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) 'Die Eltern Der Kustlerin' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #136 lower left, depicting a seated couple; behind glass in wood frame Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlaesing u. Karl Gottfried Hagen, David Acten zur Blaesingschen Mathematischen Sammlung der€2,000
5 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von€200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Wunder der Erde. Die Reisen des Ritters Jean De Mandeville (Livre des merveilles, FR 2810,€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 33 SS service dagger with vertikal hanger, maker RZM 1053/38 (WKC)€2,000
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKlassizistische, mythologische Meissen Figurengruppe€5,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
5 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVerkaufsbrief auf Pergament beurkundet durch "Wolf von Parßberg zu Parßberg Ritter€200