Sold2022Nahum Gilboa (1917-2015) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper.Nahum Gilboa (1917-2015) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 50x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nahum Gilboa (1917-2015) - Homage to Judith by GustavNahum Gilboa (1917-2015) - Homage to Judith by Gustav Klimt, Oil on Canvas mounted on cardboard. Signed. 24.5x19cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Ink and Watercolor, Female ArtistAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Female Artist Painting Outdoors, ink and watercolor on green paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O€Ă˘â€žÂ˘Sickey DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019NAHUM GILBOA, Israeli/Bulgarian (1917-1976), WalledNAHUM GILBOA, Israeli / Bulgarian (1917-1976), Walled City,color lithograph on paper, 16 3/4 x 20 5/8 inches, signed lower right in pencil "N. Gilboa" and inscribed lower left "A.P." PROVENANCE: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Henri Noyer 1917-1985 Figural WC PaintingPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985). An original mixed media painting on Arches paper. Watercolor with black marker. A summery figural work depicting a recumbent female figure seated on a wheeledSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACTPAIR OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACT PORTRAITS, watercolor/gouache on paper (each), one titled "BASTARD (MALE)" and the other "BITCH (FEMALE)", subjects unknown, she with applied elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Stone (1929 - 2015) AmericanDon Stone (1929 - 2015) Watercolor / Paper Signed ,measures 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nahum Gilboa (Israeli, 1917 - 1976)'The Synagogue (Prague).' Oil and mixed media on canvas. Signed bottom right. Signed, titled and inscribed with artist's certificate on verso. 18 x 15"; 26 3/4 x 23 3/4" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Narizzano Female Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1985.A. Narizzano Female Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1985. Framed and matted, 21" x 28-1/4' overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
2019Lebadang WatercolorLebadang, French/Vietnamese, 1921-2015. Watercolor on paper is untitled. Signed and dated at the lower right, float framed within a simple metal frame. Habatat Galleries, Dearborn, Michigan label versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Mitchell AWS (b. 1957)Trees in a landscape, 2015 Watercolor on paper Signed, and dated lower left: Dean Mitchell (C) Sight: 5.75" H x 7.875" W Provenance: The Estate of George David Sturges Notes: A member of AWS, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoniacomi Fritz (1880-1975) Italy - Austria - USAAntoniacomi Fritz (1880-1975) ; Lot of 3 Mediterranean Landscapes ; 1917 ; watercolor on paper ; framed ; each one size 19,5 x 25 cm (7 2/3 x 9 7/8 in.) ; signed and dated lower right ; Shipping to USSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Carosi (1883-1965) Roman Garden Scene withGiuseppe Carosi (1883-1965) Roman Garden Scene with Female, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 27 x w: 20 1/8 in. H: 21 W: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: WOMAN & DRAGON IN LANDSCAPE1917; watercolor on paper, matted and framed under glass; signed illegibly and dated lower right; 13 x 19 inches sight; 22 x 27 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rie Munoz. Watercolor, Stretching HideRie Munoz (Alaska, 1921-2015). Watercolor on paper depicting a figure stretching a hide. Signed lower left and dated '73. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 12-1/4 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Philip Sisson (1928 - 2015) AmericanLaurence Philip Sisson (1928 - 2015) Watercolor on paper/board , Signed ,measures 13" x 16.5" , w/ frame 18" x 22.5 "See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Maxwell Watercolor 1956Paul Maxwell (1925-2015) Watercolor on paper, dated 1956. Image size 10-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w. Frame size 16-1/2"h x 35-1/4"w. Barridoff Gallery Label on the back. Paul E. Maxwell was active/lived in TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Bobwhite Quail, Male and Female," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Drinkard." 13 1/2" x 22" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sebastian, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Scaled Quail, Male and Female," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Drinkard." 12 1/2" x 23" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sebastian, Houston, TSee Sold Price