Sold2020Milton Bluestein. Bear With Fish.Milton Bluestein. Bear With Fish. Not signed. Carved and stained wood. Excellent condition. 10” x 10” x 6”. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2015Polar Bear Fish Bowl LampCirca 1890 terra cotta lamp depicting a curious polar bear peering into a fish bowl. Manufactured by Johann Marische (Maresch), known for his humorous subjects. Signed "Austria JM 9556" and artist sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grizzly Bear & Fish Bronze Sculpture 11"LLooks like this big bear just scooped up dinner! Well detailed bronze of a Grizzly bear and his freshly captured fish. Medium: Bronze. Condition: Very good overall. Showing aging in the patina. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of nine Zuni fetishes of various animals, including bear, fish, and frog, the largest 7A lot of nine Zuni fetishes of various animals, including bear, fish, and frog, the largest 7.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Pin w/ Mammoth Ivory Polar Bear, Fish**Originally Listed At $200** United States, ca. 21st century CE. This beautiful handmade brooch is designed by the award-winning Zealandia Designs company, incorporating fossilized mammoth ivory, abaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inuit Eskimo Art Stone Carving Bear Fish Carved GroupInuit Eskimo Art Stone Carving Bear Fish Carved Group Serpentine Green Siberian Jade Figurine Approximately 5 1/8 x 2 3/8 x 3 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Stone Bear, Fish, and Pack Animal necklace2.25 ozs. Has a $298. price tagSee Sold Price
Sold20242 pieces, wooden model, bottles, bears, fish, church, late 18th century, 22 and 30 cm German2 pieces, wooden model, bottles, bears, fish, church, late 18th century, 22 and 30 cm German Description 2 Teile, Holzmodel, Flaschen, Bären, Fisch, Kirche, Ende 18. Jh., 22 u. 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Turquoise Fetish NecklaceWith bear, fish, rabbit, turtle, frog, ram, and bird carved figures. 316-1/2" top to bottom. Bear pendant 2".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) NATIVE AMERICAN STONE FETISH & CORAL NECKLACES(lot of 2) Native American carved stone fetish necklace, (48) animal form fetishes including large standing central bear, fish, birds, rabbits and more, on a woven cord, approx 29"l, bear: 2"; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zuni Pipestone Bearwith Fish in mouth. Both bear & fish have turquoise eyes. Signed with carvers mark. 3.1"Lx 1.4"Wx1.9"TSee Sold Price
Sold2024(21) ASSORTED SWAROVSKI BOXES & ANIMALS(21) SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL BIRD BATHS , BOXES , SWANS , BEARS , FISH & PENGUINS - MOST WITH THE ORIGINAL BOXES - LARGEST IS 3" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo 20" Turquoise Fetish NecklaceNavajo 20" turquoise fetish necklace features carved bears, fish, armadillos and other critters. Measures 20" long. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FOUR STRAND MULTI-STONE FETISH NECKLACE.Native American, 2nd half - 20th century. Four strand fetish necklace of heishi beads and multi-stone carved animals. Total of 52 animals including birds, bears, fish, turtles, and more. Length of strSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILTON AVERY Fish.MILTON AVERY Fish. Woodcut printed in green on cream Japan paper, 2 impressions printed one adjoining the other on a single sheet, with hand colored additions in yellowish green gouache, 1952. 120x225See Sold Price
Sold2023Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Polar Bear with Fish#1272, 6 1/2 in. H. For further reading see "Dahl-Jensen Porcelain" p.147 by Caroline & Nick Pope. Provenance: From the Lawrence E. Rubin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018FULL BODY BLACK BEAR WITH FISH TROPHY WALL MOUNTFULL BODY BLACK BEAR WITH FISH TROPHY WALL MOUNT STRADDLING A LIMB. HEIGHT 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023Grizzly Bear Hunting Fish Bronze SculptureA young bear standing on top of a cliff leaning its weight into a rock, strong and very big animals such as the bear are incredible to watch. It shows the bear had just caught a fish that wriggles hopSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Polar Bear Fish Goldfish, Carl Faberge Signed French Crystal Figurine$600
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGrizzly Bear Hunting Fish River Sculpture Art Figurine Marble Base Figure$260
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresCanadian Nephrite Jade Hunting Grizzly Bear Holding Fish Carving$125
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBear and Eagle Fighting Over a Fish" Large Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Mogniez - 28" x 20$1,100
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarmony of the Wild - 'Who's Fish is It?' Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 11" x 9.5"$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET (KULAH KHUD) DEMON DEVIL FACE FISH EYES CALLIGRAPHY FLORAL$590