Sold2021WWII MAUSER AUSTRIAN BAYONETMARKED OE WG ON BLADE. 15" L TOTAL / 9 3/4" L BLADESee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI AUSTRIAN M1885 & M1885 NCO BAYONET LOT OF 2WWI AUSTRIAN M1885 & M1885 NCO BAYONET LOT OF 2 Lot of 2 WWI Austrian M1885 and M1885 NCO Bayonets. (1) M1885 NCO bayonet. Spear point, straight blade with fuller. Maker marks on the ricasso and on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF FOUR GERMAN MAUSER BAYONETS KNIVES, WW1A lot of three German Mauser bayonets and trench knife (broken blade tip). Dimensions: L: 17 5/16 in., (44 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) BAYONETS INCLUDING SWEDISH MAUSER MODEL 1896LOT (2) BAYONETS INCLUDING SWEDISH MAUSER MODEL 1896 WITH SCABBARD, LENGTH 13 1/2" AND INDIA PATTERN NO. 1 MK1 WITH SCABBARD, LENGTH 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI SIAMESE TYPE 33 & 45 BAYONETS LOT OF 2WWI SIAMESE TYPE 33 & 45 BAYONETS LOT OF 2 Lot of 2 Siamese Type 33 and 45 Bayonets. Austrian M1888 export. (1) Type 33 Bayonet. Spear point, straight blade with fuller. Thai markings on the reverse oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF THREE WWII BAYONETS.1st- Brazilian Model 1908/34 Mauser Bayonet 2nd-German Mauser K98 bayonet for export 3rd-Yugoslavian Mauser 44 M1948 Bayonet Dimensions: Largest Item L 17 3/4 in. Smallest Item L 15 1/2 in. All measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019KNIFE DAGGER VZ-24 MAUSER BAYONET CZECH TURKISHLot of three bayonets including:- Czech VZ-24 Mauser bayonet, bluing 90%, wood handle, WWII Vintage; manufactured prior to 1938 when Czech Arms Industry was converted to produce weapons for German TroSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF THREE WWII BAYONETS.1st- Czechoslovakian Vz 24 Mauser Bayonet. 2nd-Turkish M1935 Mauser Bayonet. 3rd- Spanish M1916 Mauser Bayonet. Dimensions: Largest Item L 21 1/2 in. Smallest Item L 14 3/4 in. All measurements are apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kukri knives, bayonets lot.Kukri knives, bayonets lot. Kukri with baby kukris (no scabbard). Swedish Mauser bayonet in scabbard with frog, fighting knife. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THISSee Sold Price
SoldSwedish M1896 Mauser Bayonet and ScabbardFor this lot we have a Swedish M1896 Mauser bayonet with an unmatched scabbard. The finish is worn and the knurling softened. The blade has a sharp edge. Markings on teh ricasso, scabbard and guard arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of WWII German K98 Mauser BayonetsDescription: This lot includes a pair of WWII Era German K98 Bayonets with Scabbards. The knifes and scabbards are matching numbers and in wonderful condition for the age. One is marked "JWH" the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 WWII German K98 Mauser BayonetsDescription: This lot includes a lot of 3 of WWII Era German K98 Bayonets with Scabbards. The knifes and scabbards are matching numbers (One knife if not matching numbers) and in wonderful condition fSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) MAUSER BAYONETS / (2) No 4 MKII SPIKE BAYONETS(1) Mauser M1908 7mm, (1) Mauser 1884/98, (2) English spike examples. 16 1/2 (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF TWO BAYONETSA Mauser M1871 bayonet with scabbard, the blade is decorated with engraving. Dimensions: L: 23 1/2 in., (59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Czech S-24 Modified Mauser K98 BayonetFeatured in this lot is this WWII Czech S-24 modified Mauser K98 bayonet. the bayonet features a beautifully crafted steel and wooden handle construction that shows the traditional knife bayonet bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Bayonets and 3 Scabbards, WWI & OthersLarge group of bayonets including English MKII and MKIII missing wood grip inserts, two British 1907 bayonets without scabbards WWI, another that appears to be for Siamese type 45 / Mauser, and one enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Austrian Cold Painted Bronze AnimalsLot of small Austrian cold painted bronze animals. H rabbits 3-1/2", L Dachshund 3". H monkey 2". CONDITION: Minor imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/uiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Designer Picture Frames 2pc. LOTA two (2) piece estate lot of Jay Strongwater luxury designer photograph picture frames. They feature enameled bronze bodies embellished with a profusion of Swarovski Austrian crystals. The lot includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Klieber - Portrait of Napoleon (after Jacques-Louis David)Lot 239 Eduard Klieber Austrian (1803-1879) Portrait of Napoleon (after Jacques-Louis David) oil on canvas inscribed to verso: 'E. Klieber facit d'apres David' 25 x 19 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Knaus - Untitled (Magnifier)Lot 26 Robert Knaus Austrian (1900-1975) Untitled (Magnifier) oil on board signed lower left 29 1/2 x 22 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Stark - Landscape with Two TreesLot 7 Karl Stark Austrian (1921-2011) Landscape with Two Trees (1970) gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Bronze Bear With Austrian Type Cold Painted White Metal Lion Lioness Statue FigureLot Antique Bronze Bear With Austrian Type Cold Painted White Metal Lion Lioness Statue Figure Sculpture. Bear 3in and lions 2.75in longest dimensions, both unsigned.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Signed Brazil Consul AppointmentLot 192 Abraham Lincoln Signed Brazil Consul Appointment (February 19, 1862) Consular appointment document for Benjamin Lindsey of Massachusetts as Consul to H.I.M. Dom Pedro II, Emperor of Brazil,See Sold Price
5 days LeftKsmith Jewels Global6.26Ct Natural Sky Blue Topaz Gemstone - Brazil Topaz - Heart Cut Gemstone LOT$25
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain Figurine$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant Girl$50
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySTUDIO OF ANTON EINSLE (AUSTRIAN 1801-1871), EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH I£2,800
BonhamsAN AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING HORSEK.K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Vienna , 20th ce...$400(1 bid)