Sold2021Paul Klee (After) - Flora Auf StadtArtist: Paul Klee (After) Title: Flora Auf Stadt Year: 1988 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademiSee Sold Price
Sold20231671 De Stadt St. Martin, John Ogilby1671 Plate Titled "De Stadt St. Martin" Published, John Ogilby, London. Image of ships at sea with bird's eye view of land in background with number key at upper right. Engraved copper plate impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - Alte Stadt undArtist: Paul Klee Title:Alte Stadt und Br‚‚‚‚‚‚‚‚‚‚‚‚‚‚‚Â��See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (After) - Italienische StadtArtist: Paul Klee (After) Title: Italienische Stadt Year: 1988 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1000 Publisher: AkadSee Sold Price
Sold2018German WW2 Stamp Ink DANZIG STADT POLIZEIGerman WW2 Stamp Ink DANZIG STADT POLIZEI. A complete old Stamp is offered. The Stamp is from wood with a metal plate to marks. The diameter of the pressure plate is 37mm. Still in good condition. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Arabian City ["Arabische Stadt"]Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Arabian City ["Arabische Stadt"]". Original color lithograph. 1922. Printed 1949. Titled and dated in the image, lower center. Felix Paul Klee stamp, verso. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE PRINTED MAP 'DE STADT OSACCO', Leiden 1669- BY A. MONTANUS. Copperplate Uncoloured. AAN ANTIQUE PRINTED MAP 'DE STADT OSACCO', Leiden 1669- BY A. MONTANUS. Copperplate Uncoloured. A fascinating and detailed panoramic view of Osaka in Japan. The city is shown from the sea and a 24 poinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stadt Meissen, two plates - Blue Onion pattern.Stadt Meissen, two plates - Blue Onion pattern. Hand painted. 1930s. Marked. In perfect condition. Measurements: D 19.5 cm. Reserve: $140.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destinSee Sold Price
2023Stadt Meissen Blue Onion pattern. Trivet and three plates. Mid-20th century.Stadt Meissen Blue Onion pattern. Trivet and three plates. Mid-20th century. Plate diameter: 17.5 cm Trivet diameter: 14.5 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. Reserve: $140.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olearius. Moscua des Grossen Zaars Residenz Stadt[Map-Russia-Moscow] Adam Olearius (1599-1671). Moscua des Grossen Zaars Residenz Stadt in Russlandt. Schleswig, 1647. Double page copperplate engraving. Image: 12 1/4" x 10 7/8". Framed: 17 5/8" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL KLEE - Sailing City ["Segelnde Stadt"] - OriginalArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Sailing City ["Segelnde Stadt"]". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1930. Printed 1949. Dimensions: Image size: 13 13/16See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521715 Schenk Map of Western Czechia Around Karlovy Vary -- Geographischer Entwurff der Stadt und$220
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPlan du Mayence. Accurater Plan der Churf.- Ertzbisch Residenz Stadt Maynz. Altkolorierter€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAnsicht der Stadt Dresden aus dem Gehege. Um 1800. Handkolorierte und mit Eiweiß gehöhte€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlüpfel, K. und Max Eifert Geschichte und Beschreibung der Stadt und Universität Tü€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGernot u. Ute Laur-Ernst, Ernst Die Stadt Berlin in der Druckgraphik 1570-1870. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr.€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPlan von der Insel Potsdam und deren Stadt Gebiet. Kupferstichkarte. Um 1800. Ca. 43 x 43 cm (44,5 x€240
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTafel, dat iß, Eene lofflike wohlbegründede Verdrach, tho Wohlstande der Stadt Bremen,€300
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOldekop, Justus Ungehewres Iniustitiae Monstrum Burgermeistere und Raths der Stadt Braunschweig :€350
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAnsicht der Stadt Köln mit Bayenturm. Aquarell auf Velin. Um 1900. 23 x 33,5 cm. Monogrammiert€400
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFolk Art Black Forest Carved Wood "Hotel Amalienhof" Mailbox$175(3 bids)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausEdmund Daniel Kinzinger. Village in southern France. Pastel on laid paper€3,200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHauber, E.C. Beschreibung der königlich dänischen Residenz-Stadt Kopenhagen und der kö€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDouzette, Louis Stadtansicht im Mondschein. 1918. Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 71,5 cm. Signiert und€2,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHammerschmidt, M. Ferrez, G. Sommer u.a, W. Sammlung von 62 OPhotographien meist mit Ansichten.€500