Sold2017JOSEPH POLLET (1897-1979), O/C PORTRAIT OF WOMAN INJOSEPH POLLET (1897-1979), O/C PORTRAIT OF WOMAN IN GREEN DRESS SEATED ON STOOL, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, CANVAS MEASURES 50" X 40", SOME PAINT FLAKING, DIRECTLY FROM HIS WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE, HAVE BEEN INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pollet, O/C Woodstock, NY Landscape Scenewith man and dog. Joseph Pollet (Am. 1897-1979) signed lower right. Frame size: 23 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide. Canvas indentations, loose and stretched.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Pollet; 20thC. Charcoal Texaco Station - WoodstockJoseph Pollet; 20thC. Charcoal Texaco Station - Woodstock Joseph C. Pollet (1897 - 1979) charcoal on paper. Study for Texaco Station. Circa 1935, Cat. No. 36. Provenance James Cox Gallery Woodstock, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Pollet, paintingJoseph Pollet, painting, Joseph Pollet (American, 1897-1979), "Artist's Studio", watercolor on paper, signed "Joseph Pollet" at lower right, 15"h x 21.5"w (sight), 28"h x 31"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph C. Pollet painting Room Interior Still LifePollet, Joseph C. (German/American 1897 - 1979), Room Interior Still Life, with Vase of Flowers on a Table, oil on canvas, 40 x 30 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Edward T. and Tullah Hanley,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pollett, W/C Landscape With Red HouseJoseph C. Pollett (Am. 1897-1979) WPA artist, signed lower right. Frame size: 21 3/8" high, 25 1/2" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Joseph Pollet "The Night" Large Bronze SculptureAfter "Joseph Michel Ange Pollet", "The Night" Art Nouveau Large Dark Bronze statue on Black Marble Base. "Collet" (Edouard Louis Collet, born 1876) Signed! The Original Joseph Michel Ange Pollet's "TSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH POLLET O/C PORTRAIT OF WOMAN, CIRCA 1940'S,JOSEPH POLLET O/C PORTRAIT OF WOMAN, CIRCA 1940'S, PAINT FLAKING, MEASURES 24" X 20", DIRECTLY FROM HIS WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH POLLET O/C SELF PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1940'S, DIRECTLYJOSEPH POLLET O/C SELF PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1940'S, DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE IN WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK. FOUND IN A CRAWL SPACE WITH MANY OTHER OF HIS EARLY WORKS. CANVAS MEASURES 24" X 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH POLLET CIRCA 1930'S SELF PORTRAIT, IN AS ISJOSEPH POLLET CIRCA 1930'S SELF PORTRAIT, IN AS IS ESTATE CONDITION, FOUND IN GRANDDAUGHTER'S HOME IN WOODSTOCK NY, MEASURES 24" X 20", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH POLLET O/C PORTRAIT TITLED BARBARA, PORTRAIT ISJOSEPH POLLET O/C PORTRAIT TITLED BARBARA, PORTRAIT IS OF A FAMILY MEMBER, CANVAS MEASURES 24" X 21", IN CONTEMPORARY GILT FRAME, DIRECTLY FROM HIS WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH POLLET SELF PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1940'S, MEASURES 24"JOSEPH POLLET SELF PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1940'S, MEASURES 24" X 20", TITLED ON BACK AS PICTURED, SOME PAINT FLAKING, DIRECTLY FROM HIS WOODSTOCK NY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH POLLET W/C LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSES, NICELY FRAMEDJOSEPH POLLET W/C LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSES, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 16" X 23", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH POLLET O/C LANDSCAPE W/STREAM IN FOREGROUND,JOSEPH POLLET O/C LANDSCAPE W/STREAM IN FOREGROUND, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FRAMED, PAINTING MEASURES 15 1/2" X 13 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer, Joseph 1897 Lot of 4 Ethnic studies etcEthnic Sudies, Art and Artefacts. Africa, Australia, North America. Chromolithographs Published 1893-97, Leipzig for "Meyers Konversations-Lexikon" by Joseph Meyer et al. Centre fold as published. PapSee Sold Price
Sold2022TYRA LUNDGREN (1897-1979) Large Relief 'De Hungriga' (The Hungry)circa 1950sfor Gustavsberg, sto...TYRA LUNDGREN (1897-1979) Large Relief 'De Hungriga' (The Hungry) circa 1950s for Gustavsberg, stoneware with matte and glossy red, brown and gray glaze, impressed 'GUSTAVSBERG' seal height 36in (91.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Dominique van Caulaert - Youth ReadingLot 76 Jean-Dominique van Caulaert French (1897-1979) Youth Reading (1930) oil on canvas signed lower right 32 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 39 x 32 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Daude, Art Deco "Pianos Daude" - PosterAndre Daude (French, 1897-1979), Art Deco, Pianos Daude, c.1926, vintage poster, printed by Publicite PAG, Paris. Overall: 64 x 48 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tyra Lundgren (Swedish, 1897-1979) Stoneware Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: Polychrome partially glazed stoneware sculpture by Tyra Lundgren (Swedish, 1897-1979) depicting a bird. Signed and dated "TL 68" on underside of sculpture. Atop a stone base. CIRCA: 1968See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Original Woodstock Prints(9)Including: Joseph Pollet, DeDiego, B. Neustadt, John Fentin, Mary Frank, Marion Greenwood, Kooistra, etc. Various sizes: 11.25in. X 16in. - 20in. X 26in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Dominique Van Caulaert, actress' portraitJean-Dominique Van Caulaert, actress' portrait, Jean-Dominique Van Caulaert (French, 1897-1979), "LILO in 'Can-Can'", graphite and tempera on paper, 1954, signed lower right, inscribed to French actreSee Sold Price
Sold2019GYORGY MARCZELL (b. 1897, Hungary) George SoltiGyorgy Marczell (born 1897-1979). Oi on canvas, 20 x 11 1/2 in. Modernist portrait of Hungarian composer George Solti. Provenance and receipt verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Impressionist Style Farm Landscape, Signed Oil(Jean-Dominique, French, 1897-1979). Impressionist style French farm landscape with pond and buildings, oil on Canvas; signed lower right J. D. Van Caulaert , XXXXXV (1955), – 17.5” x 23” W PleaSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsJoseph Turner The Upper Falls of the Reichenbach Custom Framed Print 12x14 in Gold Frame$10
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000