Sold2020Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Bracket.Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Bracket. Carved with an acanthus leaf motif. {Approximate dimensions: 12 1/4 high x 12 1/2 wide x 9 1/4 inches deep.}. Condition: Minor losses to gilt. Thin, long crackSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD BRACKETS, 19TH CPair of Italian giltwood brackets in the Baroque taste, 19th century, having carved foliate detail, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 14", w. 17.5", d. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Baroque style figural bracketsA pair of Italian Baroque style giltwood and polychrome decorated figural bracketslate 19th centuryheight 18in (46cm); width 15 1/2in (39cm); depth 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, OVERSIZED BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD BRACKETSLikely Italian, 20th century. Pair of oversized giltwood brackets in the baroque taste, having an acanthus leaf form, and terminating in an artichoke drop. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 16.25", w. 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian Carved Giltwood Bracket Shelves20th Century, Each Stamped Made In Italy, Baroque Style With Serpentine Shelf And Bold Scroll Support, Height 13, Width 12.5 Depth 6.5 Inches, Rubbing To Gold Leaf Exposed Red Bole Underneath, Both PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror, Late 19th C.Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror. The exuberantly acanthus carved pierced crest above a beveled plate with tapering sides within a similarly carved frame. Late 19th Century. Dimensions 54 x 31 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Italian Baroque Style Giltwood MirrorA Large Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror Second Half 19th Century Height 86 3/4 x width 61 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois Michael L. Wilkie (1941-2021) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Large Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror with CherubsVery large Italian Baroque Style giltwood wall mirror, oval, with cherub figural and foliate carved surround. The outer frame is surmounted by a scrolled crest with a central figural cherub sounding aSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD OVAL MIRRORAn Italian Baroque style giltwood oval mirror. Late 19th century. height 40in (101cm); width 41in (104cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Italian Baroque style giltwood wall lightsA set of four Italian Baroque style giltwood single branch wall lights post 1950 height 13in (33cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 13 1/2in (34cm) Provenance: Property from a curated Montecito Residence.See Sold Price
Sold2018* An Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror Height 51 x* An Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror 19th century the horizontal rectangular mirror plate set within the frame heavily pierce carved to show foliate scrolls. Height 51 x width 52 inches. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque-Style Giltwood & Pietra Dura TableItalian Baroque-style giltwood and pietra dura table on a 19th century base, the top inlaid with stone or marble birds and flower motifs. [30 1/2" H x 52" Diam.]. Light wear to top; base with areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Venetian MirrorItalian, 19th century. An elaborately designed giltwood mirror in the Italian Baroque style, surmounted by a large openwork pediment with upper leaf form finial flanked by c scrolls, with large pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD PAINTED HEADBOARDItalian Louis XV style giltwood and painted headboard, 20th c., rocaille, acanthus and scroll carvings, crest of similar style, approx 43"h, 77"w, 3.5"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD ENTRANCE LANTERNItalian carved giltwood three light five sided entrance lantern in the Baroque taste, having a scrolled crest centering on a scallop shell, a tapering body decorated with palm trees framing glass paneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD MIRROR, 18TH/19TH CItalian giltwood and gesso mirror in the Baroque taste, late 18th to early 19th century, having a scrolling acanthus leaf frame, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 44.5", w. 35.5", d. 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Italian Baroque style giltwood dolphin pricketA Italian Baroque style carved giltwood dolphin form double pricket20th centuryheight 11in (28cm); length 23in (59cm); depth 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Baroque style giltwood raised armAn Italian Baroque style parcel paint decorated carved giltwood raised arm19th centuryheight 22 1/2in (57cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Giltwood TorcheresA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Torcheres First Half 20th Century electrified. Height overall (to top of drip pans) 75 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Wall MirrorWith shell crest and acanthine details, with smoked mirror panels in frame and crest. Approx. h. 58.5", w. 41.5". Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery. Pickup addreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian Baroque-Style Giltwood MirrorsPair of Italian Baroque-Style Giltwood Mirrorsfirst quarter 20th century, the pierced surround carved with scrollwork and flowerheads over mirror inserts, the crest decorated with a carved basket of fSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Marble-Top Side Table Height 30 x diameter of top 18 1/2 inches.An Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Marble-Top Side Table Late 19th Century Height 30 x diameter of top 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque Style Giltwood MirrorItalian Baroque Style giltwood double frame beveled mirror. Rectangular form consisting of two carved gilt borders joined by gilt-carved scrolled acanthus leaves and surmounted by a scrolled crest witSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200