Sold2020Ornate German Erhard & Sohne Bronze Casket BoxErhard & Sohne (German, est.1844) Antique bronze casket with ornate floral repousseé design. Hallmarked on bottom, signed Germany. Featuring hinged top with front key lock latch. Light wood inlayed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erhard & Sohne German Bronze Casket BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique German bronze casket box with figural and floral reliefs throughout, finished with a hinged clasp closure and keyhole entree. Stamped: "Germany" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Erhard & Sohne Gilt Jewelry or Casket Box.Looks to be gold gilded Bronze, with small wooden pieces adhered to the interior. The Box has ornate Art Nouveau floral designs, and a handle with bilateral bird heads. It Measures 7 3/4" x 5 1/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022German Erhard & Sohne Bronze BoxItem/Description: Domed, wood lined bronze box with all over scrolling design. Bottom marked Germany / 28 and with the Erhard and Sohne makers mark. Material: Bronze and wood Dimensions: Length: 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage German Erhard and Söhne Bronze Box. Lined.Vintage German Erhard and Söhne Bronze Box. Lined. Decorated with figures and animals in relief. Signed. Wear. Measures 3-3/8" H x 7-5/8" L x 4-1/8" D. Shipping $55.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2022Erhard & Sohne Embossed Bronze Jewelry Casket Lidded BoxEarly 20th Century Erhard & Sohne Embossed Bronze Jewelry Box Casket Scenes depict figures working on the field Marked on the Bottom hi High Bas relief Plaque 7.5" L x 6" W x 3" H Please look at PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH BRONZE GERMAN ORNATE FOOTED JEWELERY CASKET BOXANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY BRONZE GERMAN ORNATE FOOTED JEWELERY CASKET BOX. MEASURES H: 5 1/2" W: 8 3/4" SHIPPING AND HANDLING TO 48 STATES OF UNITED STATES: $50 INTERNATIONAL, ALASKA, HAWAII AND US PROTECTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Neoclassical Bronze Dresser BoxAttributed to Erhard & Sohne (German, founded 1844), circa first quarter 20th century. A heavy cast bronze dresser box or jewelry box of sarcophagus form in the Neoclassical style, the lid with a reliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne Gilt Jewelry Box.Erhard & Sohne Gilt Jewelry Box, bronze with ornate Art Nouveau floral designs and wooden pieces adhered to the interior, marked on bottom. 3 x 7 3/4 x 5 1/4" See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Erhard & Sohne Germany Jugendstil Gilt BoxItem/Description: Antique Erhard & Sohne Germany Art Nouveau Jugendstil Gilt Bronze Trinket Box. Rare treasure casket. Ornately carved in high relief with peacocks and scrollwork on lid and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard Sohne Secessionist Snails BoxStunning secessionist gilt bronze box decorated with ornate filigree detailing overall and snails at bottom, lined in red velvet, signed on bottom with makers mark and stamped Germany, no key, 5.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erhard Sohne Gothic Revival Silvered Brass CasketErhard & Sohne German Gothic Revival gilt and silvered brass trinket box, rectangular, with Gothic tracery and medieval scenes on low relief on top and sides, the front centering a lock plate (no key)See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Ornate Bronze Jewelry Casket Box19th C. Ornate Bronze Jewelry Casket Box. Good patina finish. Size: 3.25 h 8 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Copenhagen Danish Bronze Casket BoxOrnate Iron Arts bronze casket box with Crusade King Valdemar Battle Scence. Stamped on bottom. Measures 3 1/2" x 9" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erhard & Sohne Art Nouveau Bronze Jewelry BoxErhard & Sohne Art Nouveau Bronze Jewelry Box. Measures 6 1/8" x 7 3/4" x 3 1/8".Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erhard & Sohne Art Nouveau Bronze Jewelry BoxErhard & Sohne Art Nouveau Bronze Jewelry Box, the base impressed with the Erhard Lion; hinged lock tab, lock missing key, swing handle to hinged cover, inside in blue velvet with tray. Height 3 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aesthetic Movement Bronze Casket HumidorAmerican Aesthetic Movement heavy cast bronze ornate casket humidor box with ornamental scroll-work and grotesque head on front and back sides; the interior walls lined with cedar wood, circa 1870. 5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Erhard Sohne Wood BoxDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Erhard Sohne Wood Box. Jewelry casket or box is finished in wood and brass opens to reveal a dark green velvet lining. The exterior is inlaid with floral and rose brass detailSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Ornate Silver Bronze Jewelry Hinged BoxDESCRIPTION: German heavily ornate silver bronze jewelry hinged box. Designed with rectangular shape, and heavily decorated with relief garland motis and winged cherub angels. Box has plain oval in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Erhard & Sohne German Brass Round Box c1890sEarly Erhard & Sohne German Brass Round Box c1890s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 4.25"h x 3.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Brass Box by Erhard & Sohne, circa 1910.A footed brass desk box by Erhard & Sohne, circa 1910. Nicely detailed small brass box with motif of geometric patterns and marching muses, or sylphs in robes, 5 4 1/4; in. long x 3 7/8 in. wide x 1 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Box c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 7.75"w x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Box c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard & Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 8.75"w xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Gilt Bronze Footed Dresser Casket Box Crepuscule A. Bazgas 19th Cent$1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Bronze Tone Fully Embossed Egyptian Jewelry Storage Treasure Box$28(3 bids)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman 800 Silver Austria Hungary 835 Import mark Silver footed Casket Box$600
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Mounted Bronze Jewelry Box/Centerpiece$6,000