Sold2020LOT OF 8 ASSORTED METAL OBJECTSLOT OF 8 ASSORTED METAL OBJECTS, DOG NUT CRACKER, BLOTTER, VASE, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 7: Assorted Metal Objects.Comprised of: 1) Two reproduction gilt snake inter-locking buckles. 2) One reproduction cape snake buckle with French flags and crowns. 3) French First Empire giberne tongue cap with rooster. 4) RecenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8 Metal and Treen Napoleonic ObjectsLot of 8 Metal and Treen Napoleanic Objects, 19th-20th C., includes a bronze inkwell, along with Royal Portrait miniatures(DMAS7184/8)(MM) Measurements:Inkwell 5"H x 4 1/2"W, Miniatures 2"-4" PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Assorted Vintage Iron & Mixed Metal ObjectsLot of 12 Assorted Vintage Iron & Mixed Metal ObjectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jennings Brothers and Others, Assorted Metal ObjectsLot 118 Jennings Brothers and Others, Assorted Metal Objects group of miscellaneous metal objects, including a humidor box marked 'J.B.' for Jennings Brothers height (tallest): 9 1/2 inches ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Crane Form Sewing ScissorsLot of 8 assorted early to mid 20th c. metal crane form sewing scissors, 7 are made in Germany & 1 is made in Italy. CONDITION: All have some form & wear from age & usage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Assorted Vintage Toy Cars Auburn Rubber PlasticLot 8 Assorted Vintage Toy Cars Auburn Rubber, plastic and metal. Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20228 OLD TOY VEHICLESLot of 8 assorted antique toys including 6 iron vehicles, metal house bank, to 8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Assorted Military Gorgets.Comprised of: What appears to be three originals and five older reproductions. 1) plain metal 2 & 3) brass and show fleur de lis and crown coat of arms emblems 4, 5, 6) brass and show differing eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 8) Assorted pill boxes(lot of 8) Assorted pill boxes, consisting of (2) porcelain hinged boxes, with gilt metal mounts, each depicting flowers, a gilt metal and enamel circular box executed in the Art Noveau taste, a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 8: Assorted Glass & Paper Candy Containers.Includes three cardboard top hats. Metal five bottle carrier. Candy not original. Woman with wooden head bottle. Acorn with metal bottom closure and pewter acorn top. Candy not original. C.R. TalbottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 8 Vintage Assorted Napkin Rings, SilverplateLot includes 8 napkin rings. Each are vintage 3 are brushed metal 5 are SILVERPLATED. Largest rings measure approx 2 inches wide 1.25 inches deep. Napkin rings, Silverplate napkin rings, vintage napkiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8 Chinese Trays7 brass, 1 metal. Assorted sizes. Largest approx. 13" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 8 Women’s Vintage PursesLot 8 Women’s Purses. Assorted women’s purses decorated with a variety of metal link and beaded designs. Brands include ALFRED SUNG, PIERRE CARDIN and more. Largest piece measures approx 6 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Antique European Gilt Metal ObjectsGroup of assorted antique European gilt metal objects including dish, ashtray, inkwell, box, shoehorn, and decorative shoe; as-is condition; the largest item H 7/8" x D 7 7/8" (approx.)Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Religious Icon LotLot (8) Religious items including painted wooden Icons, metal Cross, brass box, framed objects. Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Metal Objects, 19th or 20th C.Group of metal objects, 19th or 20th century. Includes frames, a letter opener, candlesticks, a purse, etc.(MAX2324/LOT) {PR} Measurements: Candlesticks 10 1/8" high Condition: As found.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Assorted Antique Pottery Items To Inc ,an orange decorated small bowl 4" x 2.5", black 3.5 x 2.5", black with handle, chip and old repair 5" h., framed arrow heads, clay Mochica pot 8.5 "x 7", black footed 7" x 6" and 5 assorted objects siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Antique Metal Objects ( Cat, Parrot Doorstop andIncludes a spelter mountain lion swiping at a snake 10 1/8 inches tall, a bronze Cupid vase holder 3.75 inches tall, and a polychrome painted parrot door stop 7.25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Pre-Columbian Objects - Pottery & Necklaces**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, 500 BCE to 1500 CE. A group of six assorted objects, including a bowl, a slab figure, and necklaces. Size: 4.25" W x 2.6" H (10.8 cm x 6.6 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Home DecorLot of home decor, to include three clocks, miscellaneous metal objects, canes, umbrella stand, and others height 44 in. x diameter 8 in. / umbrella stand with canes We happily provide seamless shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of vintage metal objects including a 15"h cast iron form of a man, a metal mailbox, 13.5"h, aLot of vintage metal objects including a 15"h cast iron form of a man, a metal mailbox, 13.5"h, a "Uneeda Bakers butter wafers" can, 6.5"h, and a cone shaped kitchen strainer, 8"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Assorted Metal & Quartz RingsLot includes 3 rings. Includes 1 with silver toned metal shank & green toned Quartz stone size 8, 1 with silver toned metal shank & pink toned quartz stone size 8, & 1 with gold toned metal shank & foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Lot of Metal Candle Holders & Coffee CanistersAssorted lot of metal candle holders and coffee canisters. This lot includes 3 candle holders and 8 canisters for coffee and hot chocolate. Brands include "Seal Brand Coffee Chase & Sanborn,"Walter BaSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, Statues$200
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage assorted goldtone metal green jade and dome dot stick pins. Lot of 3 .$10
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 15+ Home Items incl 3 Vintage Metal Pots, 1 Vintage Oil Lamp Base,$6
6 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge Lot Of Assorted Walt Disney World Pins, Postcards, Calendars, & Memorabilia$240(6 bids)