Sold2023Josef Hoffmann, Vase, model M3067Josef Hoffmann Vase, model M3067 Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1917 / c. 1928brass 7.5 h x 5.25 dia in (19 x 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Wiener Werkstatte JH Made iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann, Vases (2)JOSEF HOFFMANNTwo glass vases, design 1917Glass. Produced by J. & L. Lobmeyr, Austria, and Moser, Czecoslovakia.. Underside of the shorter vase acid-etched "MOSER KARSBAD WW CZECO/SLOVAKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, Bud vaseJosef Hoffmann Bud vase Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1925hand-hammered brass 12.25 h × 5.25 dia in (31 × 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'JH Wiener WerkstatSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander Sturm for Josef Hoffmann Silver Vase.An Alexander Sturm for Josef Hoffmann Silver Vase. .800 hand hammered silver vase is raised on a narrow fluted flaring base, to support the cup H: Wt: 8.75" Wt: 12.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Hoffmann Art Deco Vase H: 12" Excellent - AustriaShipping in USA $ 50 + Insurance. Josef Hoffmann 1870 - 1956 was an Austrian architect and designer. He was among the founders of Vienna Secession and co-establisher of the Wiener Werkstatte. His mostSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Hoffmann - Art Deco Vase H: 11.7"Shipping in USA $ 45 Josef Hoffmann was an Austrian architect and designer. He was among the founders of Vienna Secession and co-establisher of the Wiener Werkstätte. His most famous architecturalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann Art Deco Vase H: 7" D: 5"Shipping in USA $ 40 - The Wiener Werkstatte (engl.: Vienna Workshop), established in 1903 by Koloman Moser and Josef Hoffmann, was a production community of visual artists in Vienna, Austria bringingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann Glass & Bronze Vase H: 6.5"Shipping in USA $ 25. Josef Hoffmann 1870 - 1956 was an Austrian architect and designer. He was among the founders of Vienna Secession and co-establisher of the Wiener Werkstatte. His most famous archSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Hoffmann / Wiener Werkstätte vaseJosef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstätte vase Haida, Bohemia, circa 1910 glass unmarked 6"dia x 7 1/2"h Exhibitions: Another example of this form was exhibited at: Neue Galerie, Wiener WerkstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann (attrib), Secessionist vaseJosef Hoffmann (attrib), Secessionist vase, c. 1904, Austrian, hand-blown glass tube, metal base support, unmarked, glass possibly by Bakalowitz Sohne, Vienna, 10"h x 2"dia (glass), 16"h (total) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MOSER JOSEF HOFFMANN WIENER WERKSTATTE VASEAntique Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte 16 Facet Pink Art Glass Vase. Austrian manufacturer Ludwig Moser. 8 inches tall. Some base scratches from age-8 inches high.------WE WILL GLADLY SHIP ALL SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 1930s Moser Josef Hoffmann Art Deco VaseLarge 1930s Moser Josef Hoffmann Art Deco Vase. 10 inches H x 5.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 1930s Josef Hoffmann Moser Art Deco VaseLarge 1930s Josef Hoffmann Moser Art Deco Smokey Topaz / Smoked Glass Vase. 12 inches H x 6.5 W. Removal of fleabite on one corner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Hoffmann Moser gray glass vaseattributed Josef Hoffmann (Austrian 1876-1956) for Moser Art Deco smoke gray cut paneled multi-faceted glass vase, unsigned, ground bottom with minor nick 8.25" x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF HOFFMANN ET HILDA JESSERJOSEF HOFFMANN ET HILDA JESSER Vase en verre légèrement bullé, à décor floral stylisé gravé à l'acide et émaillé bleu et blanc. Signature du monogrammSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Loetz Glass Vase, Czech Republic, c. 1910, etched opaque and brow...Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Loetz Glass Vase, Czech Republic, c. 1910, etched opaque and brown flashed glass, unmarked, ht. 5 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee Jones collection For furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte Faceted Pink VaseJosef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte 16 Facet Pink Art Glass Vase. Austrian manufacturer Ludwig Moser. 8 inches tall. Minor imperfection in the glass. Please see photos. 8 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte art glass vaserare attributed Josef Hoffmann (Austrian 1876-1956) for the Wiener Werkstatte ca. 1923 amber ribbed footed art glass vase executed by Ludwig Moser & Sohne (unsigned) 8.75" x 6" -chip on base petal, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Art Deco Smoked Glass VaseMoser Art Deco Smoked Glass Vase. Art Deco multi-faceted smoked glass vase. Designed by Josef Hoffmann for Moser; 10.25in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann Sterling Silver Small Art Deco Vase H: 2.2" D: 3.8"Shipping in USA $ 40 - The Wiener Werkstatte (engl. Vienna Workshop), established in 1903 by Koloman Moser and Josef Hoffmann, was a production community of visual artists in Vienna, Austria bringingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte hammered and ribbedJosef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte hammered and ribbed vase, having a footed base with flaring rim, the body with hammered and ribbed detail, marked Wiener Werkstatte with hallmarks, 7"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Style of Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A BudStyle of Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A Bud Vase. Clear glass with vertical white enamel lines over a domed base with latticework red enamel and white interior dots Height: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of taperingAn early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of tapering form with Austrian silver stand / base with pierced Secessionist decoration. With Austria marks and makSee Sold Price
May 09Tiberius AuctionsVase, in the style of Josef Hoffmann, design by Haida technical college, around 1920€50
May 09Tiberius AuctionsVase, in the style of Josef Hoffmann, design by Haida technical college, around 1920€50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
May 09Tiberius AuctionsWriting case, designed by Josef Hoffmann and Mathilde Floegl, executed by the Wiener Werkstaette,€100
May 08Aste Bolaffi JOSEF HOFFMANN Poltroncina ‘728/b’ per J.&J. Kohn 1907 - JOSEF HOFFMANN ‘728/b’ armchair€400
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von vier Stühlen nach einem Entwurf von Josef Hoffmann€900
May 08Aste Bolaffi JOSEF HOFFMANN Quattro sedie variante modello ‘728 fledermaus’ per J.&J. Kohn 1905 circa -€1,500
May 09Tiberius AuctionsWiener Werkstaette, designed by Josef Hoffmann, executed by Moser-Karlsbad, centrepiece€300
May 12The globe Usa LlcAustrian Exceptional Moser Koloman Moser Wiener Werkstätte set of six glasses$140
2 days LeftBidhausSingle Bentwood Prague Model 811 Side Dining Chair by Josef Frank for Stendig in Walnut w/ Original$305(2 bids)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausTheodor Schmuz-Baudiss, Lidded vase with a pair of pheasants for the KPM Berlin€3,400