Sold2023Milo Baughman - Club ChairsA pair of cantilevered club chairs with brushed brass finished bases by Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin. 25.5 x 30.5 x 31.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MILO BAUGHMAN CLUB CHAIRSPAIR OF MILO BAUGHMAN CLUB CHAIRSAmerican, 1971, direct order from Thayer Coggin. Crushed velvet cream upholstery, extant label.Provenance: Collection of the Scottish Rite Valley of Southern IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman - Club Chairs (Pair) and OttomanLot 15 Milo Baughman American (1923-2003) Club Chairs (Pair) and Ottoman upholstery, wood ottoman: 24 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 16 chair: 33 x 36 x 29½ inches seat height: 17 inches Provenance: From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman Club Chairs (Pair)Swivel base, some discoloration on the leather, overall good condition except for 3/8" rub / hole in right arm on one of them. 25" H x 29.5" W x seat height 14 3/4" H, 29" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MILO BAUGHMAN CLUB CHAIRSDimensions: H 27.5" x W 24" x D 24" Condition: Tear to leather, wear to piping of chairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman - Club ChairsA pair of scoop style club chairs with oak frames by Milo Baughman. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milo Baughman Club Chairs - SignedDescription - A pair of Milo Baughman oversized club chairs with chrome legs. Dimensions - 27" x 34" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Milo Baughman - Club ChairDescription - A Milo Baughman club chair with walnut frame. Dimensions - 25" x 27" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Milo Baughman club chair 33"w x 35"d x 29.5"hMilo Baughman, club chair, Thayer Coggin, upholstery, wood platform base, Thayer Coggin label, 33"w x 35"d x 29.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Baughman Swivel Club Chairs Pair6" Wood Base 28.5 H 28.5 W 28.5 D Seat Height 16.5Including: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Tommi Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones,See Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Baughman (Attr.) - Club ChairsA pair of walnut based club chairs , attributed to Milo Baughman. Dimensions : 25" x 27" x 28"See Sold Price
2023Pair of Milo Baughman Chrome Club ChairsFantastic polished Mid-Century Modern chairs by Milo Baughman. Great fan shape sides with a deco style design. // PICK UP LOCATION: Brooklyn NY // Dimensions: Height: 30 in Width: 26.5 in Depth: 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMO Milo Baughman Chrome Club Chairs34 in T x 27x W 31in deep nice condition Carson's Highpoint NC UNIQUE DIAGONAL TUBULAR CHROME BASESeat is 21"W 19.5 D 18" T to seatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Milo Baughman Rosewood Club ChairsCirca 1960. Approx. 30" H x 36" W. Property from the Erno Laszlo Institute, West Broadway, NYC. (6191) Plinth missing metal veneer. Some veneer chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Baughman (Attr.) - Club ChairsA pair of chrome based club chairs , attributed to Milo Baughman. 26" x 26" x 28". All dimensions are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Milo Baughman Parsons Club ChairsPair of Vintage Milo Baughman Parsons Club Chairs in coral colored fabric. Measures 29.5"H x 26"W back; 28"W arm to arm; 17.5"H x 21"D x 26.5"W seat. Condition report: good slightly used condition, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Baughman (Attr.) - Club ChairsA pair of chrome based club chairs , attributed to Milo Baughman. Dimensions : 26" x 26" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Thayer Coggin - Milo Baughman Swivel Club ChairsPair Thayer Coggin - Milo Baughman Swivel Club Chairs with labels on bases: Thayer Coggin. Size: 26 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milo Baughman Swivel Club Chairs with Brass Base33 in H - 28.5 in W - 27 in D - Seat Height 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Barrel Back Milo Baughman Style Club ChairsMid Century Barrel back club chairs. Milo Baughman style made by Flex steel. In great neutral tweed fabric. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition. Dimensions: 29 inches wide x 2See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr MILO BAUGHMAN Open Arm Lounge Chairs. THAYER COGGIN American Modern Walnut Chairs with continuous$375(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPAIR of Milo Baughman Thayer Coggin lounge chairs, velvet cushion, chrome steel frame., 26 1/2"H x$400
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Milo Baughman Selig Swivel rocking Lounge Chairs. Barrel design.$225(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSet of 8 Milo Baughman Thayer Coggin Parsons Dining Chairs 8 total 2 arms$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Milo Baughman Style Parsons Upholstered Arm Lounge Chairs. Sloane.$125(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMilo Baughman Style Mid-Century Burlwood and Brass Credenza, Sideboard, or Console$300
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Mid-Century Modern Burl Wood and Cane Dining Chairs by Lane, 1970s$600